Cheap flights from Dublin to Indianapolis from €352

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Indianapolis
(DUB to IND)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Indianapolis
Best price found€352The best one-way flight to Indianapolis from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €352. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Indianapolis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €655.
Fastest flight time11h 23mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Indianapolis takes 11h 23m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Indianapolis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Indianapolis Airport.
Airports in Indianapolis1 airportThere is 1 airport near Indianapolis: Indianapolis (IND)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Indianapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Indianapolis?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Indianapolis from Dublin is April. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Indianapolis?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Indianapolis?

in the morning

Dublin to Indianapolis flights are approximately 19% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indianapolis from Dublin?

Lufthansa

Aer Lingus, Air France, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Indianapolis

What is the cheapest Dublin to Indianapolis flight route?

Dublin - Indianapolis

Fly from Dublin to Indianapolis for the best Dublin - Indianapolis flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Indianapolis

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Indianapolis by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
DUB05:00Dublin
19h 18m
2 stops
IND00:18Indianapolis
29 Mar
IND04:18Indianapolis
17h 47m
2 stops
DUB22:05Dublin
Aer Lingus
18 Feb
DUB07:30Dublin
16h 28m
1 stop
IND23:58Indianapolis
25 Feb
IND03:00Indianapolis
16h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:05Dublin
Virgin Atlantic
3 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
11h 16m
1 stop
IND18:16Indianapolis
10 Apr
IND08:15Indianapolis
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin
Delta
22 Mar
DUB01:55Dublin
20h 27m
2 stops
IND22:22Indianapolis
29 Mar
IND13:40Indianapolis
9h 35m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin
British Airways
3 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
13h 18m
1 stop
IND23:13Indianapolis
10 Apr
IND13:31Indianapolis
13h 44m
2 stops
DUB03:15Dublin
Air France
27 Apr
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 32m
2 stops
IND23:22Indianapolis
30 Apr
IND14:15Indianapolis
33h 00m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Indianapolis

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Indianapolis, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Multiple Airlines
25 Mar
DUB08:55Dublin
39h 23m
3 stops
IND00:18Indianapolis
Delta
25 Mar
DUB07:25Dublin
14h 57m
1 stop
IND22:22Indianapolis
Multiple Airlines
26 Mar
DUB07:30Dublin
28h 44m
2 stops
IND12:14Indianapolis

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Indianapolis

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Indianapolis with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €385
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
United Airlines
PriceFrom €416
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Air France
PriceFrom €433
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom €471
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €586
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7

Virgin Atlantic flights from Dublin to Indianapolis

Our best Virgin Atlantic deals on Dublin to Indianapolis flight tickets
Virgin Atlantic
3 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
11h 16m
1 stop
IND18:16Indianapolis
10 Apr
IND08:15Indianapolis
15h 00m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin
Virgin Atlantic
27 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
11h 16m
1 stop
IND18:16Indianapolis
1 May
IND08:00Indianapolis
15h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin
Virgin Atlantic
26 Apr
DUB07:00Dublin
11h 16m
1 stop
IND18:16Indianapolis
30 Apr
IND08:00Indianapolis
15h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin

Air France flights from Dublin to Indianapolis

Our best Air France deals on Dublin to Indianapolis flight tickets
Air France
27 Apr
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 32m
2 stops
IND23:22Indianapolis
30 Apr
IND14:15Indianapolis
33h 00m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
Air France
18 Jul
DUB07:00Dublin
15h 58m
1 stop
IND22:58Indianapolis
10 Aug
IND08:40Indianapolis
16h 20m
1 stop
DUB01:00Dublin
€1,010
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Indianapolis offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Indianapolis are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Aer Lingus, Air France, and British Airways.

  • How far is Dublin to Indianapolis by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Indianapolis is about 5953.8 km. Flights usually cover this in 10h 34m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Indianapolis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to South Bend Flights
Fastest flight time17h 33m
Cheapest price€844
Cork to South Bend Flights
Fastest flight time38h 40m
Cheapest price€1,080
Shannon to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time42h 29m
Cheapest price€1,245
Cork to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time21h 13m
Cheapest price€893

Similar Dublin to Indianapolis flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Indianapolis route