Cheap Flights from Cork to Verona from 79€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Cork to Verona
(ORK to VRN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cork to Verona
Best price found258€The best flight deal from Cork to Verona found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 258€
Fastest flight time8h 20mThe fastest flight from Cork to Verona takes 8h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cork to Verona. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cork Airport - Verona Airport.
Airports in Verona1 airportThere is 1 airport near Verona: Verona (VRN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cork to Verona

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cork for Verona?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Verona?

at midday

Cork to Verona flights are approximately 52% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Verona from Cork?

Volotea

Volotea is the most popular carrier operating from Cork to Verona

What is the cheapest Cork to Verona flight route?

Cork - Verona

Fly from Cork to Verona for the best Cork - Verona flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cork to Verona

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cork to Verona by changing tabs
KLM
22 Dec
ORK01:00Cork
8h 20m
1 stop
VRN09:20Verona
3 Jan
VRN10:55Verona
21h 50m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec
ORK01:10Cork
8h 10m
1 stop
VRN09:20Verona
3 Jan
VRN02:00Verona
28h 30m
3 stops
ORK06:30Cork
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec
ORK06:50Cork
8h 50m
2 stops
VRN15:40Verona
3 Jan
VRN10:55Verona
21h 50m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec
ORK01:00Cork
14h 40m
3 stops
VRN15:40Verona
3 Jan
VRN04:30Verona
28h 15m
3 stops
ORK08:45Cork

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Verona

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cork to Verona, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
16 Dec
ORK05:25Cork
32h 40m
3 stops
VRN14:05Verona
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
ORK15:25Cork
24h 10m
2 stops
VRN15:35Verona
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
ORK11:50Cork
20h 20m
1 stop
VRN08:10Verona

Best airlines flying from Cork to Verona

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cork to Verona with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Volotea
PriceFrom 53€
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

  • Are airlines flying from Cork to Verona offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cork to Verona are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Volotea. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Volotea that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Cork to Verona by plane?

    The distance between Cork and Verona is about 1591.7 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 8h 10m.


Alternative routes for Cork to Verona

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price19€
Shannon to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price66€
Dublin to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price86€
Cork to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price169€

Similar Cork to Verona flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cork to Verona route