Cheap flights from Dublin to Bremen from €46

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Bremen
(DUB to BRE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Bremen

Best price found

€46

Fastest flight time

11h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bremen

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bremen from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €46. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Bremen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €72.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Bremen takes 11h 55m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Bremen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Bremen Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bremen: Bremen (BRE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Bremen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Bremen?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bremen from Dublin is April. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Bremen?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Bremen?

in the evening

Dublin to Bremen flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bremen from Dublin?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Bremen

What is the cheapest Dublin to Bremen flight route?

Dublin - Bremen

Fly from Dublin to Bremen for the best Dublin - Bremen flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Bremen, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Bremen Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Bremen Airport to land at when travelling from Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Hamburg Airport which is located in Hamburg or Hannover Airport which is located in Hannover. In June, €45 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Bremen which you can find when you fly DUB — HAM.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Hamburg Airport (HAM)€45
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Hannover Airport (HAJ)€141
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Bremen Airport (BRE)€72
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Bremen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Bremen by changing tabs
Ryanair
24 Sep
DUB04:20Dublin
4h 30m
1 stop
BRE08:50Bremen
25 Sep
BRE10:05Bremen
18h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
KLM
24 Aug
DUB07:10Dublin
21h 30m
1 stop
BRE04:40Bremen
31 Aug
BRE02:20Bremen
17h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
Ryanair
23 Sep
DUB03:45Dublin
29h 05m
2 stops
BRE08:50Bremen
25 Sep
BRE10:05Bremen
18h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
23 Sep
DUB02:25Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
BRE16:00Bremen
25 Sep
BRE10:05Bremen
6h 40m
1 stop
DUB16:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
DUB02:25Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
BRE08:50Bremen
25 Sep
BRE06:10Bremen
6h 50m
2 stops
DUB13:00Dublin
Lufthansa
24 Aug
DUB06:30Dublin
4h 35m
1 stop
BRE11:05Bremen
31 Aug
BRE05:20Bremen
8h 45m
2 stops
DUB14:05Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Bremen

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Bremen, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Ryanair
Ryanair
2 Aug
DUB17:55Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
BRE04:30Bremen
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug
DUB03:15Dublin
25h 15m
2 stops
BRE04:30Bremen
Ryanair
2 Aug
DUB17:55Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
BRE04:30Bremen

Search last-minute flights to Bremen from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Bremen
KLM
5 Jul
DUB04:50Dublin
23h 50m
1 stop
BRE04:40Bremen
12 Jul
BRE06:10Bremen
23h 10m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
Lufthansa
5 Jul
DUB13:45Dublin
4h 10m
1 stop
BRE17:55Bremen
12 Jul
BRE09:30Bremen
19h 55m
2 stops
DUB05:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
DUB04:00Dublin
9h 00m
2 stops
BRE13:00Bremen
12 Jul
BRE09:30Bremen
19h 55m
2 stops
DUB05:25Dublin
Lufthansa
7 Jul
DUB08:25Dublin
8h 55m
1 stop
BRE17:20Bremen
8 Jul
BRE02:30Bremen
5h 25m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Bremen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Bremen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom €180Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Bremen

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Bremen flight tickets
Lufthansa
24 Aug
DUB06:30Dublin
4h 35m
1 stop
BRE11:05Bremen
31 Aug
BRE05:20Bremen
8h 45m
2 stops
DUB14:05Dublin
Lufthansa
23 Aug
DUB06:30Dublin
11h 25m
1 stop
BRE17:55Bremen
31 Aug
BRE05:20Bremen
8h 45m
2 stops
DUB14:05Dublin
Lufthansa
24 Aug
DUB08:25Dublin
9h 30m
2 stops
BRE17:55Bremen
31 Aug
BRE09:30Bremen
9h 40m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin

Ryanair flights from Dublin to Bremen

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Bremen flight tickets
Ryanair
24 Sep
DUB04:20Dublin
4h 30m
1 stop
BRE08:50Bremen
25 Sep
BRE10:05Bremen
18h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
23 Sep
DUB03:45Dublin
29h 05m
2 stops
BRE08:50Bremen
25 Sep
BRE10:05Bremen
18h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
23 Sep
DUB02:25Dublin
13h 35m
1 stop
BRE16:00Bremen
25 Sep
BRE10:05Bremen
6h 40m
1 stop
DUB16:45Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Bremen offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Bremen, such as Lufthansa and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Bremen by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Dublin to Bremen is 1001.4 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 30m.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Bremen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€41
Dublin to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€85
Dublin to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€57
Cork to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€82
Dublin to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€54
Dublin to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€45
Dublin to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price€184
Dublin to Nuremberg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price€46
Dublin to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price€35
Dublin to Memmingen Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€84
Shannon to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price€84
Dublin to Hannover Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price€215

Similar Dublin to Bremen flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Bremen route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Bremen from Dublin.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to Bremen flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Dublin to Bremen.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Bremen now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Bremen and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.