Cheap flights from Dublin to Paleochori from €145

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 11/7
Mon 18/7

Flight information for Dublin to Paleochori
(DUB to MLO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Paleochori

Fastest flight time

7h 21m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Paleochori

1 airport
The fastest flight from Dublin to Paleochori takes 7h 21m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Paleochori. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Paleochori Milos Airport.
There is 1 airport near Paleochori: Paleochori Milos (MLO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Paleochori

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Dublin to Paleochori flight route?

Dublin - Paleochori Milos

Fly from Dublin to Paleochori Milos for the best Dublin - Paleochori flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Paleochori, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Paleochori Milos Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Dublin, you can try flying into Athens Eleftherios V. Airport (in Athens), Thera Santorini Airport (in Thera, or Mikonos Airport (in 15). The cheapest route from Dublin to Paleochori is DUB — ATH with an average price of €88 RT during the month of July.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Athens Eleftherios V. Airport (ATH)€88
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Thera Santorini Airport (JTR)€107
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Mikonos Airport (JMK)€88
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Naxos Airport (JNX)€458
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Paleochori Milos Airport (MLO)€384
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Parikia Paros Airport (PAS)€377
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Paleochori

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Paleochori by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
DUB19:59Dublin
7h 21m
1 stop
MLO03:20Paleochori Milos
16 Oct
MLO04:55Paleochori Milos
26h 35m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
DUB12:50Dublin
13h 35m
2 stops
MLO02:25Paleochori Milos
16 Oct
MLO13:50Paleochori Milos
17h 40m
2 stops
DUB07:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
DUB02:05Dublin
11h 20m
2 stops
MLO13:25Paleochori Milos
20 Aug
MLO15:50Paleochori Milos
21h 50m
2 stops
DUB13:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
DUB02:05Dublin
11h 20m
2 stops
MLO13:25Paleochori Milos
20 Aug
MLO15:50Paleochori Milos
21h 20m
3 stops
DUB13:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
24 Jul
DUB01:35Dublin
35h 50m
3 stops
MLO13:25Paleochori Milos
29 Jul
MLO15:50Paleochori Milos
28h 05m
3 stops
DUB19:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
DUB01:55Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
MLO13:25Paleochori Milos
20 Aug
MLO15:50Paleochori Milos
15h 35m
2 stops
DUB07:25Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Paleochori

Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
DUB02:30Dublin
29h 40m
3 stops
MLO08:10Paleochori Milos
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
DUB14:45Dublin
17h 25m
2 stops
MLO08:10Paleochori Milos
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
DUB01:55Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
MLO13:25Paleochori Milos

  • How far is Dublin to Paleochori Milos by plane?

    There are 3006.8 km between Dublin and Paleochori Milos. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 7h 21m.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Paleochori

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price€107
Dublin to Mykonos Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price€88
Dublin to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price€130
Cork to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest price€195
Dublin to Parikia Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price€377
Dublin to Naxos Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest price€458

Similar Dublin to Paleochori flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Paleochori route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to Paleochori flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Paleochori that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Paleochori from Dublin on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Dublin to Paleochori flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Paleochori from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.