Cheap flights from Dublin to Milwaukee from €688

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Dublin to Milwaukee
(DUB to MKE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Milwaukee
Best price found€677The best round-trip flight deal from Dublin to Milwaukee found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €677. The best one-way flight to Milwaukee from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €1,034
Fastest flight time12h 15mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Milwaukee takes 12h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Milwaukee. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport.
Airports in Milwaukee1 airportThere is 1 airport near Milwaukee: Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell (MKE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Milwaukee

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Milwaukee?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Milwaukee?

in the morning

Dublin to Milwaukee flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Dublin to Milwaukee flight route?

Dublin - Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Fly from Dublin to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell for the best Dublin - Milwaukee flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Milwaukee

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Milwaukee by changing tabs
British Airways
6 May
DUB09:00Dublin
12h 15m
1 stop
MKE21:15Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
20 May
MKE12:48Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
16h 07m
2 stops
DUB04:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 May
DUB01:40Dublin
34h 04m
2 stops
MKE11:44Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
20 May
MKE06:35Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
31h 20m
2 stops
DUB13:55Dublin
American Airlines
6 May
DUB05:50Dublin
12h 02m
1 stop
MKE17:52Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
20 May
MKE08:47Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
12h 13m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin
Air Canada
1 May
DUB08:00Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
MKE20:35Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
14 May
MKE04:30Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
42h 50m
2 stops
DUB23:20Dublin
British Airways
1 May
DUB06:45Dublin
16h 18m
2 stops
MKE23:03Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
14 May
MKE07:46Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
16h 09m
2 stops
DUB23:55Dublin
American Airlines
1 May
DUB07:15Dublin
16h 49m
1 stop
MKE00:04Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
14 May
MKE03:32Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
17h 28m
1 stop
DUB21:00Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Milwaukee

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Milwaukee, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada
Multiple Airlines
3 Jan
DUB08:10Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
MKE00:30Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
€1,034
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
18h 07m
3 stops
MKE23:12Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
€2,076
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Jan
DUB02:20Dublin
41h 04m
2 stops
MKE19:24Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
€1,356
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Milwaukee from Dublin

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Milwaukee
American Airlines
5 Dec
DUB02:05Dublin
20h 03m
2 stops
MKE22:08Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
6 Dec
MKE01:45Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
19h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
KLM
5 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
17h 05m
2 stops
MKE18:00Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
6 Dec
MKE09:53Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
15h 47m
2 stops
DUB01:40Dublin
Lufthansa
5 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
17h 28m
2 stops
MKE23:13Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
10 Dec
MKE07:15Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
15h 45m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
€1,012
Find similar
United Airlines
5 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 48m
1 stop
MKE20:48Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
7 Dec
MKE07:10Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
€1,030
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
14h 55m
2 stops
MKE20:00Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
8 Dec
MKE07:15Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
19h 25m
3 stops
DUB02:40Dublin
€1,083
Find similar
American Airlines
5 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
29h 03m
1 stop
MKE10:43Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
7 Dec
MKE01:45Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
19h 55m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell, such as Aer Lingus may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell is about 5816.3 km. Flights usually cover this in 10h 43m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Milwaukee

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to La Crosse Flights
Fastest flight time41h 14m
Cheapest price€2,297

Similar Dublin to Milwaukee flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Milwaukee route