Cheap flights from Dublin to New Zealand from €430

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dublin to New Zealand

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 16:35DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
42h 35m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
22:00 - 06:15AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
45h 15m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€639China Eastern
Wed, 3 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 16:35DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
42h 35m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
22:00 - 06:15AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
45h 15m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€727China Eastern
Wed, 3 Mar - Mon, 22 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 16:35DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
45h 35m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:00 - 06:15AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
45h 15m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€898Multiple Airlines
Sun, 6 Dec - Wed, 17 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 16:35DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
45h 35m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:00 - 06:15AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
45h 15m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€899Multiple Airlines
Sun, 6 Dec - Wed, 17 Mar
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 00:40DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
51h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways Logo
06:50 - 18:10AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
48h 20m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€902Etihad Airways
Sun, 6 Dec - Wed, 17 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 06:50DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
34h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 06:00AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
29h 45m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
€908Qatar Airways
Wed, 3 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 00:40DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
51h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Sydney Kingsford Smith
Etihad Airways Logo
09:00 - 18:10AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
46h 10m2 stops Sydney Kingsford Smith Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€912Etihad Airways
Sun, 6 Dec - Tue, 16 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 06:50DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
34h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Melbourne
Qatar Airways Logo
13:15 - 12:35AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
36h 20m2 stops Melbourne Doha Hamad Intl
€917Qatar Airways
Tue, 9 Mar - Tue, 23 Mar
Lufthansa Logo
17:55 - 09:40DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
26h 45m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Singapore Changi
Lufthansa Logo
17:05 - 08:25AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
28h 20m2 stops Singapore Changi Frankfurt am Main
€989Lufthansa
Sun, 7 Feb - Sat, 20 Feb
Lufthansa Logo
05:10 - 13:25DUB  Dublin-AKL Auckland Intl
43h 15m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Hong Kong Intl
Lufthansa Logo
22:45 - 22:15AKL  Auckland Intl-DUB Dublin
58h 30m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Frankfurt am Main
€1,133Lufthansa
Fri, 12 Mar - Mon, 5 Apr

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qatar Airways flights from Dublin to New Zealand

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Dublin to New Zealand flight tickets
Qatar Airways
3 Mar
DUB07:45Dublin
34h 05m
2 stops
AKL06:50Auckland Intl
15 Mar
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
29h 45m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
€908
Qatar Airways
9 Mar
DUB07:45Dublin
34h 05m
2 stops
AKL06:50Auckland Intl
23 Mar
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
36h 20m
2 stops
DUB12:35Dublin
€917
Qatar Airways
1 Mar
DUB07:45Dublin
34h 05m
2 stops
AKL06:50Auckland Intl
8 Mar
AKL13:15Auckland Intl
36h 20m
2 stops
DUB12:35Dublin
€929

China Eastern flights from Dublin to New Zealand

Our best China Eastern deals on Dublin to New Zealand flight tickets
China Eastern
3 Mar
DUB09:00Dublin
42h 35m
1 stop
AKL16:35Auckland Intl
15 Mar
AKL22:00Auckland Intl
45h 15m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€639
China Eastern
3 Mar
DUB09:00Dublin
42h 35m
1 stop
AKL16:35Auckland Intl
22 Mar
AKL22:00Auckland Intl
45h 15m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€727
China Eastern
3 Mar
DUB08:50Dublin
42h 45m
2 stops
AKL16:35Auckland Intl
15 Mar
AKL22:00Auckland Intl
45h 15m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€788

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dublin to New Zealand that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Wed 3/3

09:00-16:35

1 stop42h 35m

Auckland Intl

Mon 15/3

22:00-06:15

1 stop45h 15m

€639

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Wed 3/3

09:00-16:35

1 stop42h 35m

Auckland Intl

Mon 22/3

22:00-06:15

1 stop45h 15m

€727

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Sun 6/12

06:00-16:35

2 stops45h 35m

Auckland Intl

Wed 17/3

22:00-06:15

1 stop45h 15m

€898

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Sun 6/12

06:00-16:35

2 stops45h 35m

Auckland Intl

Wed 17/3

22:00-06:15

1 stop45h 15m

€899

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Sun 6/12

08:05-00:40

2 stops51h 35m

Auckland Intl

Wed 17/3

06:50-18:10

2 stops48h 20m

€902

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Wed 3/3

07:45-06:50

2 stops34h 05m

Auckland Intl

Mon 15/3

13:15-06:00

2 stops29h 45m

€908

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Sun 6/12

08:05-00:40

2 stops51h 35m

Auckland Intl

Tue 16/3

09:00-18:10

2 stops46h 10m

€912

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Tue 9/3

07:45-06:50

2 stops34h 05m

Auckland Intl

Tue 23/3

13:15-12:35

2 stops36h 20m

€917
Fastest return journey

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Sun 7/2

17:55-09:40

2 stops26h 45m

Auckland Intl

Sat 20/2

17:05-08:25

2 stops28h 20m

€989

DublinAuckland

DUB Dublin - AKL Auckland Intl

DUBAKL

Dublin

Fri 12/3

05:10-13:25

2 stops43h 15m

Auckland Intl

Mon 5/4

22:45-22:15

2 stops58h 30m

€1,133

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to New Zealand from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to New Zealand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to New Zealand?

In general, August is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to New Zealand. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around €967. If you are unable to visit New Zealand during the month of August, then departing from Dublin during the month September is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around €970.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dublin to New Zealand?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to New Zealand from Dublin when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to New Zealand for around €1,163 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to New Zealand from Dublin for as low as €861 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Dublin to New Zealand flights?

You could potentially save up to 16% on your flight if you consider stops on a Dublin to New Zealand flight.

Cheap Dublin to New Zealand flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to New Zealand

Best price found

€430

Fastest flight time

27h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to New Zealand from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €430. The best return flight deal from Dublin to New Zealand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €639.
The fastest flight from Dublin to New Zealand takes 27h 30m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to New Zealand. There are no popular flight routes from Dublin to New Zealand.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to New Zealand

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dublin Airport to New Zealand?

    Prices for flights from Dublin Airport to New Zealand were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dublin Airport to New Zealand?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dublin Airport to New Zealand?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from Dublin Airport to New Zealand.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to New Zealand?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your New Zealand trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Dublin to New Zealand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to New Zealand with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €584Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,550 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
China EasternPriceFrom €762Free CancellationRating
7.3
247 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €949Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,686 reviews
Search Emirates flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €967Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,300 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €1,268Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,712 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom €1,443Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,453 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dublin to New Zealand?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to New Zealand flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to New Zealand that suits you.

Can I find flights from Dublin to New Zealand with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to New Zealand from Dublin on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dublin to New Zealand?

Once you have performed a search for Dublin to New Zealand flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dublin to New Zealand right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to New Zealand, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to New Zealand from Dublin and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your New Zealand trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 30/11
Mon 7/12