Cheap flights from Dublin to Saint Lucia from €649

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Dublin to Saint Lucia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Saint Lucia
Best price found€575The best flight deal from Dublin to Saint Lucia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €575
Fastest flight time28h 55mThe fastest flight from Dublin to Saint Lucia takes 28h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dublin to Saint Lucia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Castries George F. L. Charle Airport and Dublin Airport - Castries Hewanorra Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Saint Lucia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Saint Lucia from Dublin?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Dublin to Saint Lucia

What is the cheapest Dublin to Saint Lucia flight route?

Dublin - Castries Hewanorra

Fly from Dublin to Castries Hewanorra for the best Dublin - Saint Lucia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Saint Lucia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Saint Lucia by changing tabs
British Airways
11 Mar
DUB01:30Dublin
12h 30m
1 stop
UVF14:00Castries Hewanorra
16 Mar
UVF16:45Castries Hewanorra
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB10:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
DUB00:55Dublin
37h 20m
2 stops
UVF14:15Castries Hewanorra
16 Mar
UVF11:45Castries Hewanorra
38h 00m
2 stops
DUB01:45Dublin
American Airlines
11 Mar
DUB05:50Dublin
31h 04m
1 stop
UVF12:54Castries Hewanorra
16 Mar
UVF11:53Castries Hewanorra
21h 52m
2 stops
DUB09:45Dublin
American Airlines
11 Mar
DUB05:50Dublin
30h 13m
2 stops
UVF12:03Castries Hewanorra
16 Mar
UVF11:56Castries Hewanorra
26h 39m
3 stops
DUB14:35Dublin
€2,103
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Saint Lucia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Saint Lucia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom €621
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Saint Lucia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Saint Lucia, such as British Airways and Air Canada may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Saint Lucia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Castries Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price€649
Dublin to Castries Flights
Fastest flight time28h 55m
Cheapest price€1,618

Similar Dublin to Saint Lucia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Saint Lucia route