Flights Europe Portugal Faro Shannon - Faro

Flights from Shannon to Faro

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Shannon to Faro flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Faro by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
SNN
11:20
Shannon airport
2h 45m
14:05
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
14:30
Faro airport
2h 50m
17:20
SNN
Shannon airport
70 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
SNN
15:35
Shannon airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
21:35
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
19:45
Faro airport
15h 45m
1 Stop
11:30
+1
SNN
Shannon airport
115 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
SNN
18:25
Shannon airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
00:30
+1
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
19:45
Faro airport
15h 45m
1 Stop
11:30
+1
SNN
Shannon airport
116 EUR
Ryanair
Ryanair
SNN
11:20
Shannon airport
2h 45m
14:05
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
14:30
Faro airport
2h 50m
17:20
SNN
Shannon airport
70 EUR
British Airways
British Airways
SNN
13:25
Shannon airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
19:40
FAO
Faro airport
British Airways
FAO
17:25
Faro airport
2h 45m
20:10
SNN
Shannon airport
778 EUR
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
SNN
20:50
Shannon airport
2h 40m
23:30
FAO
Faro airport
Aer Lingus
FAO
13:00
Faro airport
6h 35m
1 Stop
19:35
SNN
Shannon airport
289 EUR

How to get the cheapest flight from Shannon to Faro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Shannon to Faro flights are approximately 143% more expensive in the Evening than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Shannon to Faro
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Shannon - Faro
Fly from Shannon to Faro for the best Shannon - Faro flight prices
SNN
Shannon
FAO
Faro
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
18 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Shannon to Faro is approximately 18 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Shannon to Faro

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Faro
Fastest flight time
2h 40m
The fastest flight from Shannon to Faro takes 2h 40m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Shannon to Faro. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Shannon - Faro.
Airports in Faro
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Faro: Faro (FAO)

Alternative routes for Shannon to Faro

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Shannon and Faro

Compare the costs of everyday items in Shannon and Faro
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
12 EUR
Shannon
8.00 EUR
Faro
Fast food
McDonald's meal
7.88 EUR
Shannon
6.00 EUR
Faro
Soft drink
0.33 litre
1.28 EUR
Shannon
1.23 EUR
Faro
Coffee
Cappuccino
3.08 EUR
Shannon
1.05 EUR
Faro
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.20 EUR
Shannon
2.25 EUR
Faro

Flights Europe Portugal Faro Shannon - Faro