Cheap flights from Dublin to Tulsa from €782

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Dublin to Tulsa

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:30 - 22:39DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
40h 09m2 stops Kastrup Copenhagen Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
12:59 - 11:45TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
40h 46m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Kastrup Copenhagen
€782Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
British Airways Logo
11:30 - 22:23DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
16h 53m2 stops Philadelphia Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
07:30 - 08:30TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
19h 00m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Philadelphia
€864British Airways
Tue, 15 Dec - Fri, 8 Jan
British Airways Logo
08:50 - 18:47DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
15h 57m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
British Airways Logo
12:56 - 10:05TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
15h 09m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
€870British Airways
Tue, 15 Dec - Fri, 8 Jan
Finnair Logo
12:55 - 19:25DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
12h 30m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Finnair Logo
12:52 - 07:10TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
12h 18m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
€895Finnair
Thu, 5 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:55 - 22:40DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
15h 45m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:07 - 14:05TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
15h 58m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
€896Multiple Airlines
Thu, 5 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
British Airways Logo
13:05 - 23:50DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
16h 45m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
18:49 - 15:25TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
14h 36m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
€898British Airways
Thu, 18 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:30 - 22:20DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
16h 50m2 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Nashville Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 10:15TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
21h 15m2 stops Denver Intl Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
€914Multiple Airlines
Tue, 15 Dec - Fri, 8 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:30 - 22:20DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
16h 50m2 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Nashville Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 10:15TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
21h 15m2 stops Denver Intl Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
€918Multiple Airlines
Tue, 15 Dec - Fri, 8 Jan
American Airlines Logo
13:00 - 00:45DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
17h 45m2 stops London Heathrow Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
06:44 - 09:00TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
20h 16m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Philadelphia
€928American Airlines
Mon, 21 Dec - Tue, 29 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
10:40 - 23:36DUB  Dublin-TUL Tulsa
18h 56m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
Lufthansa Logo
10:19 - 08:10TUL  Tulsa-DUB Dublin
15h 51m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
€934Lufthansa
Sun, 1 Nov - Sat, 7 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Tulsa

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Tulsa flight tickets
Lufthansa
1 Nov
DUB10:40Dublin
18h 56m
1 stop
TUL23:36Tulsa
7 Nov
TUL10:19Tulsa
15h 51m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
€934
Lufthansa
1 Nov
DUB10:40Dublin
18h 56m
1 stop
TUL23:36Tulsa
7 Nov
TUL10:19Tulsa
15h 51m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
€935
Lufthansa
15 Dec
DUB05:10Dublin
18h 39m
2 stops
TUL17:49Tulsa
8 Jan
TUL18:35Tulsa
31h 35m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
€994

United Airlines flights from Dublin to Tulsa

Our best United Airlines deals on Dublin to Tulsa flight tickets
United Airlines
18 Feb
DUB09:00Dublin
19h 31m
2 stops
TUL22:31Tulsa
22 Feb
TUL14:25Tulsa
13h 55m
2 stops
DUB10:20Dublin
€956
United Airlines
18 Feb
DUB09:00Dublin
19h 31m
2 stops
TUL22:31Tulsa
22 Feb
TUL14:25Tulsa
11h 45m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
€956
United Airlines
18 Feb
DUB09:00Dublin
19h 31m
2 stops
TUL22:31Tulsa
22 Feb
TUL14:25Tulsa
11h 45m
1 stop
DUB08:10Dublin
€957

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Dublin to Tulsa that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 5/11

12:30-22:39

2 stops40h 09m

Tulsa

Wed 11/11

12:59-11:45

2 stops40h 46m

€782

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Tue 15/12

11:30-22:23

2 stops16h 53m

Tulsa

Fri 8/1

07:30-08:30

2 stops19h 00m

€864

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Tue 15/12

08:50-18:47

2 stops15h 57m

Tulsa

Fri 8/1

12:56-10:05

2 stops15h 09m

€870
Fastest return journey

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 5/11

12:55-19:25

1 stop12h 30m

Tulsa

Wed 11/11

12:52-07:10

1 stop12h 18m

€895

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 5/11

12:55-22:40

1 stop15h 45m

Tulsa

Wed 11/11

16:07-14:05

2 stops15h 58m

€896

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Thu 18/2

13:05-23:50

2 stops16h 45m

Tulsa

Mon 22/2

18:49-15:25

2 stops14h 36m

€898

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Tue 15/12

11:30-22:20

2 stops16h 50m

Tulsa

Fri 8/1

07:00-10:15

2 stops21h 15m

€914

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Tue 15/12

11:30-22:20

2 stops16h 50m

Tulsa

Fri 8/1

07:00-10:15

2 stops21h 15m

€918

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Mon 21/12

13:00-00:45

2 stops17h 45m

Tulsa

Tue 29/12

06:44-09:00

2 stops20h 16m

€928

DublinTulsa

DUB Dublin - TUL Tulsa

DUBTUL

Dublin

Sun 1/11

10:40-23:36

1 stop18h 56m

Tulsa

Sat 7/11

10:19-08:10

1 stop15h 51m

€934

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

When to book flights from Dublin to Tulsa

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Dublin to Tulsa according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Dublin to Tulsa (DUB to TUL) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Tulsa

Best price found

€782

Fastest flight time

16h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Dublin to Tulsa found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €782
The fastest flight from Dublin to Tulsa takes 16h 45m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Tulsa. There are no popular flight routes from Dublin to Tulsa.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to Tulsa

  • How far is Dublin to Tulsa by plane?

    A flight from Dublin to Tulsa will travel around 6845.4 km. Flights usually cover this in 16h 45m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Tulsa Airport?

    Prices for flights from Dublin Airport to Tulsa Airport are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Dublin Airport to Tulsa Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Dublin Airport to Tulsa Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and stopovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Dublin Airport to Tulsa Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tulsa Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Tulsa Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Tulsa Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

  • What is the most popular airline from Dublin to Tulsa?

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Tulsa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Tulsa with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
American AirlinesPriceFrom €785Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,167 reviews
Search American Airlines flights

Frequently asked questions about flying from Dublin to Tulsa

  • How do I get Price Alerts for flights from Dublin to Tulsa?

    You can take advantage of momondo’s Price Alerts by first searching for your flights to Dublin from Tulsa. Flight offers will be shown to you in real-time. From there you can create a Price Alert by using our on-site widget.

  • How can I save money on flights from Dublin to Tulsa with momondo?

    Plan your trips smart with the “Price Forecast” feature, which uses flight data to help you pick the best days to fly for the lowest fares. Our “Price Calendar” helps you get the most for your money by showing you when it’s most advantageous to fly. Curate your own travel experiences for less with “Explore”. Expert travel hacks to fuel your next adventure are a click away with “Discover” by momondo. Set up our “Price Alerts” to track fare changes and book when prices are at their lowest point.

  • How does momondo find its flight prices?

    We show prices from over 700+ competitors with a single click. With options from airlines and OTAs from across our 30 international markets, we are able to show you a diverse range of deals to create your adventure.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Dublin to Tulsa?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Tulsa from Dublin.

Can I find flights from Dublin to Tulsa with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Tulsa from Dublin with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Dublin to Tulsa?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Tulsa by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Dublin to Tulsa right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dublin to Tulsa flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Tulsa trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to the United States

Airports servicing Oklahoma