Cheap flights from Düsseldorf to Cork from €63

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Düsseldorf to Cork

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Düsseldorf to Cork
Best price found€63The best one-way flight to Cork from Düsseldorf in the past 72 hours is €63. The best return flight deal from Düsseldorf to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €101.
Fastest flight time8h 15mThe fastest flight from Düsseldorf to Cork takes 8h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Düsseldorf to Cork. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Düsseldorf Weeze Airport - Cork Airport and Duesseldorf Intl Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Düsseldorf to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Düsseldorf to Cork?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Düsseldorf is August. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Düsseldorf for Cork?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

What is the cheapest Düsseldorf to Cork flight route?

Duesseldorf Intl - Cork

Fly from Duesseldorf Intl to Cork for the best Düsseldorf - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Düsseldorf to Cork flights?

42 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Düsseldorf to Cork is approximately 42 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Düsseldorf to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Düsseldorf to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
NRN08:00Düsseldorf Weeze
34h 00m
2 stops
ORK18:00Cork
16 Feb
ORK04:40Cork
25h 00m
2 stops
NRN05:40Düsseldorf Weeze
Ryanair
17 Mar
NRN08:35Düsseldorf Weeze
20h 10m
2 stops
ORK04:45Cork
19 Mar
ORK17:15Cork
19h 05m
2 stops
NRN12:20Düsseldorf Weeze
SWISS
2 May
DUS10:40Duesseldorf Intl
5h 20m
1 stop
ORK16:00Cork
9 May
ORK15:40Cork
12h 05m
1 stop
DUS03:45Duesseldorf Intl
Ryanair
13 May
NRN02:35Düsseldorf Weeze
26h 05m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
17 May
ORK04:35Cork
5h 45m
1 stop
NRN10:20Düsseldorf Weeze
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
DUS10:40Duesseldorf Intl
31h 20m
2 stops
ORK18:00Cork
16 Feb
ORK04:40Cork
24h 10m
2 stops
DUS04:50Duesseldorf Intl
KLM
17 Mar
DUS04:00Duesseldorf Intl
5h 45m
1 stop
ORK09:45Cork
19 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
3h 55m
1 stop
DUS05:55Duesseldorf Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Düsseldorf to Cork

Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
NRN09:40Düsseldorf Weeze
32h 25m
2 stops
ORK18:05Cork
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUS13:40Duesseldorf Intl
15h 10m
2 stops
ORK04:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUS05:00Duesseldorf Intl
22h 45m
3 stops
ORK03:45Cork

Ryanair flights from Düsseldorf to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Düsseldorf to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
17 Mar
NRN08:35Düsseldorf Weeze
20h 10m
2 stops
ORK04:45Cork
19 Mar
ORK17:15Cork
19h 05m
2 stops
NRN12:20Düsseldorf Weeze
Ryanair
13 May
NRN02:35Düsseldorf Weeze
26h 05m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
17 May
ORK04:35Cork
5h 45m
1 stop
NRN10:20Düsseldorf Weeze
Ryanair
4 May
NRN04:00Düsseldorf Weeze
24h 40m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
11 May
ORK18:30Cork
14h 40m
1 stop
NRN09:10Düsseldorf Weeze

KLM flights from Düsseldorf to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Düsseldorf to Cork flight tickets
KLM
17 Mar
DUS04:00Duesseldorf Intl
5h 45m
1 stop
ORK09:45Cork
19 Mar
ORK02:00Cork
3h 55m
1 stop
DUS05:55Duesseldorf Intl
KLM
4 May
DUS08:25Duesseldorf Intl
5h 15m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
11 May
ORK02:10Cork
4h 40m
1 stop
DUS06:50Duesseldorf Intl
KLM
18 Feb
DUS03:00Duesseldorf Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
ORK18:10Cork
25 Feb
ORK01:00Cork
3h 55m
1 stop
DUS04:55Duesseldorf Intl

  • How far is Düsseldorf to Cork by plane?

    Düsseldorf and Cork are 1054.5 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 4h 05m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Düsseldorf to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Hamburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€10
Frankfurt am Main to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price€12
Munich to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€68
Düsseldorf to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€54
Cologne to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price€10
Berlin to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price€32
Stuttgart to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€95
Memmingen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 24m
Cheapest price€11
Nuremberg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€45
Hannover to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price€135
Bremen to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price€60
Karlsruhe to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price€44

Similar Düsseldorf to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Düsseldorf to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland