Cheap flights from Fairbanks to Dublin from €498

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Fairbanks to Dublin
(FAI to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fairbanks to Dublin
Fastest flight time28h 55mThe fastest flight from Fairbanks to Dublin takes 28h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Fairbanks to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fairbanks Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fairbanks to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fairbanks to Dublin?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Fairbanks is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Fairbanks to Dublin flight route?

Fairbanks - Dublin

Fly from Fairbanks to Dublin for the best Fairbanks - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Fairbanks to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fairbanks to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
FAI20:55Fairbanks
21h 35m
2 stops
DUB18:30Dublin
30 Mar
DUB04:50Dublin
24h 55m
2 stops
FAI05:45Fairbanks
Delta
24 Apr
FAI21:55Fairbanks
22h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
6 May
DUB07:00Dublin
18h 43m
2 stops
FAI01:43Fairbanks
American Airlines
26 Apr
FAI05:00Fairbanks
28h 30m
2 stops
DUB09:30Dublin
10 May
DUB07:15Dublin
23h 15m
2 stops
FAI06:30Fairbanks
British Airways
27 Apr
FAI05:00Fairbanks
24h 15m
2 stops
DUB05:15Dublin
9 May
DUB09:00Dublin
21h 30m
2 stops
FAI06:30Fairbanks
€1,024
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Apr
FAI11:31Fairbanks
28h 14m
2 stops
DUB15:45Dublin
6 May
DUB12:25Dublin
31h 06m
2 stops
FAI19:31Fairbanks
Delta
23 Apr
FAI21:55Fairbanks
22h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
8 May
DUB07:00Dublin
21h 59m
2 stops
FAI04:59Fairbanks

Delta flights from Fairbanks to Dublin

Our best Delta deals on Fairbanks to Dublin flight tickets
Delta
24 Apr
FAI21:55Fairbanks
22h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
6 May
DUB07:00Dublin
18h 43m
2 stops
FAI01:43Fairbanks
Delta
23 Apr
FAI21:55Fairbanks
22h 20m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
8 May
DUB07:00Dublin
21h 59m
2 stops
FAI04:59Fairbanks

American Airlines flights from Fairbanks to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Fairbanks to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
26 Apr
FAI05:00Fairbanks
28h 30m
2 stops
DUB09:30Dublin
10 May
DUB07:15Dublin
23h 15m
2 stops
FAI06:30Fairbanks
American Airlines
25 Apr
FAI05:00Fairbanks
35h 35m
2 stops
DUB16:35Dublin
9 May
DUB09:00Dublin
45h 30m
2 stops
FAI06:30Fairbanks
American Airlines
24 Apr
FAI05:00Fairbanks
26h 00m
2 stops
DUB07:00Dublin
8 May
DUB07:15Dublin
23h 15m
3 stops
FAI06:30Fairbanks
€2,774
Find similar

  • How far is Fairbanks to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Fairbanks to Dublin will travel around 6462.4 km. 17h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Fairbanks to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Anchorage to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time17h 15m
Cheapest price€497
Anchorage to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price€1,776
Fairbanks to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time35h 55m
Cheapest price€1,322

Similar Fairbanks to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fairbanks to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland