Cheap flights from London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen from €21

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen
(LGW to CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Gatwick Airport - Kastrup Copenhagen Airport.
Airports in Copenhagen1 airportThere is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from London Gatwick Airport is March. The most expensive is December.

How far in advance should you book London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen by changing tabs
easyJet
17 Jan
LGW02:00London Gatwick
1h 50m
CPH03:50Kastrup Copenhagen
20 Jan
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
LGW07:25London Gatwick
easyJet
17 Jan
LGW02:00London Gatwick
1h 50m
CPH03:50Kastrup Copenhagen
21 Jan
CPH15:45Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
LGW17:45London Gatwick
easyJet
19 Mar
LGW10:25London Gatwick
1h 55m
CPH12:20Kastrup Copenhagen
29 Mar
CPH13:25Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
LGW15:30London Gatwick
easyJet
5 Mar
LGW09:25London Gatwick
1h 55m
CPH11:20Kastrup Copenhagen
12 Mar
CPH12:50Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
LGW14:50London Gatwick
easyJet
7 Jan
LGW02:00London Gatwick
1h 50m
CPH03:50Kastrup Copenhagen
9 Jan
CPH07:20Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
LGW09:20London Gatwick
easyJet
4 Mar
LGW12:20London Gatwick
1h 55m
CPH14:15Kastrup Copenhagen
7 Mar
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
LGW07:25London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
7 Jan
LGW02:00London Gatwick
1h 50m
CPH03:50Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
23 Jan
LGW12:10London Gatwick
1h 55m
CPH14:05Kastrup Copenhagen
easyJet
24 Feb
LGW02:00London Gatwick
1h 50m
CPH03:50Kastrup Copenhagen

Search last-minute flights to Copenhagen from London Gatwick Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen
easyJet
8 Dec
LGW12:20London Gatwick
1h 55m
CPH14:15Kastrup Copenhagen
11 Dec
CPH12:50Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
LGW14:50London Gatwick
easyJet
8 Dec
LGW12:20London Gatwick
1h 55m
CPH14:15Kastrup Copenhagen
9 Dec
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
LGW07:25London Gatwick
Norwegian
4 Dec
LGW04:20London Gatwick
23h 50m
1 stop
CPH04:10Kastrup Copenhagen
7 Dec
CPH04:50Kastrup Copenhagen
1h 55m
LGW06:45London Gatwick
easyJet
8 Dec
LGW12:20London Gatwick
1h 55m
CPH14:15Kastrup Copenhagen
13 Dec
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
LGW07:25London Gatwick
easyJet
8 Dec
LGW12:20London Gatwick
1h 55m
CPH14:15Kastrup Copenhagen
13 Dec
CPH02:45Kastrup Copenhagen
15h 55m
1 stop
LGW18:40London Gatwick
easyJet
4 Dec
LGW09:25London Gatwick
1h 55m
CPH11:20Kastrup Copenhagen
11 Dec
CPH12:50Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 00m
LGW14:50London Gatwick

  • How far is London Gatwick to Kastrup Copenhagen by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London Gatwick to Kastrup Copenhagen is 981.6 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 50m.


Alternative routes for London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€169

Similar London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Gatwick Airport to Copenhagen route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Copenhagen? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark