Cheap flights from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon from €12

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 2/10
Sun 9/10

Flight information for London Gatwick Airport to Shannon
(LGW to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon

Best price found

€12

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Shannon from London Gatwick Airport in the past 72 hours is €12. The best return flight deal from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €29.
The fastest flight from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon takes 1h 20m
There are no direct flights from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Gatwick Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Shannon from London Gatwick Airport is January. The most expensive is September.

How far in advance should you book London Gatwick Airport to Shannon flights?

32 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon is approximately 32 days to departure

When travelling from London to Shannon, the most popular airport to fly into is Shannon Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Shannon Airport from London are departing from London Gatwick Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from London, you can try flying into Cork Airport (in Cork), Knock Intl Airport (in Knock, or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (in 15). The cheapest route from London to Shannon is LGW — SNN with an average price of €29 RT during the month of September.

London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Cork Airport (ORK)€31
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Knock Intl Airport (NOC)€50
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€29
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€76
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon by changing tabs
Ryanair
17 Oct
LGW16:45London Gatwick
1h 20m
SNN18:05Shannon
22 Oct
SNN14:25Shannon
1h 25m
LGW15:50London Gatwick
Ryanair
18 Oct
LGW15:55London Gatwick
1h 20m
SNN17:15Shannon
20 Oct
SNN14:05Shannon
1h 25m
LGW15:30London Gatwick
Ryanair
7 Jan
LGW15:10London Gatwick
1h 30m
SNN16:40Shannon
10 Jan
SNN05:50Shannon
1h 25m
LGW07:15London Gatwick
Ryanair
15 Nov
LGW07:40London Gatwick
1h 30m
SNN09:10Shannon
17 Nov
SNN06:20Shannon
1h 25m
LGW07:45London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
19 Oct
LGW16:10London Gatwick
1h 20m
SNN17:30Shannon
23 Oct
SNN19:40Shannon
19h 50m
2 stops
LGW15:30London Gatwick
Ryanair
17 Nov
LGW08:10London Gatwick
1h 30m
SNN09:40Shannon
22 Nov
SNN05:50Shannon
1h 25m
LGW07:15London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Oct
LGW16:10London Gatwick
1h 20m
SNN17:30Shannon
Ryanair
8 Nov
LGW07:40London Gatwick
1h 30m
SNN09:10Shannon
Ryanair
8 Oct
LGW16:25London Gatwick
1h 20m
SNN17:45Shannon

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from London Gatwick Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon
Ryanair
4 Oct
LGW15:55London Gatwick
1h 20m
SNN17:15Shannon
5 Oct
SNN14:15Shannon
1h 25m
LGW15:40London Gatwick
Ryanair
7 Oct
LGW18:00London Gatwick
1h 20m
SNN19:20Shannon
10 Oct
SNN14:40Shannon
1h 25m
LGW16:05London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
LGW03:05London Gatwick
4h 25m
1 stop
SNN07:30Shannon
5 Oct
SNN14:15Shannon
1h 25m
LGW15:40London Gatwick
Ryanair
4 Oct
LGW17:35London Gatwick
17h 10m
2 stops
SNN10:45Shannon
5 Oct
SNN14:15Shannon
1h 25m
LGW15:40London Gatwick
Ryanair
7 Oct
LGW18:00London Gatwick
1h 20m
SNN19:20Shannon
9 Oct
SNN19:40Shannon
32h 10m
2 stops
LGW03:50London Gatwick
Ryanair
7 Oct
LGW18:00London Gatwick
1h 20m
SNN19:20Shannon
9 Oct
SNN19:40Shannon
32h 10m
2 stops
LGW03:50London Gatwick

Ryanair flights from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon

Our best Ryanair deals on London Gatwick Airport to Shannon flight tickets
Ryanair
17 Oct
LGW16:45London Gatwick
1h 20m
SNN18:05Shannon
22 Oct
SNN14:25Shannon
1h 25m
LGW15:50London Gatwick
Ryanair
18 Oct
LGW15:55London Gatwick
1h 20m
SNN17:15Shannon
20 Oct
SNN14:05Shannon
1h 25m
LGW15:30London Gatwick
Ryanair
7 Jan
LGW15:10London Gatwick
1h 30m
SNN16:40Shannon
10 Jan
SNN05:50Shannon
1h 25m
LGW07:15London Gatwick

Aer Lingus flights from London Gatwick Airport to Shannon

Our best Aer Lingus deals on London Gatwick Airport to Shannon flight tickets
Aer Lingus
7 Oct
LGW17:35London Gatwick
32h 05m
2 stops
SNN01:40Shannon
9 Oct
SNN08:50Shannon
19h 10m
2 stops
LGW04:00London Gatwick
€2,184
Find similar
Aer Lingus
7 Oct
LGW17:35London Gatwick
32h 25m
2 stops
SNN02:00Shannon
9 Oct
SNN09:30Shannon
31h 25m
2 stops
LGW16:55London Gatwick
€2,379
Find similar

  • How far is London Gatwick to Shannon by plane?

    London Gatwick and Shannon are 619.1 km apart from one another. 1h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for London Gatwick Airport to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€15
London to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price€24
London to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€18
London to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€24
London to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price€18

Similar London Gatwick Airport to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Gatwick Airport to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Shannon from London is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Shannon quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for London to Shannon flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from London to Shannon.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of London to Shannon flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.