Cheap Flights from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles from €600

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles
(HND to LAX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time9h 58mThe fastest flight from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles takes 9h 58m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Tokyo Haneda Airport - Los Angeles Airport.
Airports in Los Angeles1 airportThere is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Los Angeles from Tokyo Haneda Airport is June. The most expensive is January.

How far in advance should you book Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Delta
11 Nov
HND12:35Tokyo Haneda
19h 58m
1 stop
LAX08:33Los Angeles
21 Nov
LAX07:30Los Angeles
33h 55m
1 stop
HND17:25Tokyo Haneda
Lufthansa
13 Mar
HND11:05Tokyo Haneda
39h 00m
1 stop
LAX02:05Los Angeles
27 Mar
LAX13:20Los Angeles
25h 30m
1 stop
HND14:50Tokyo Haneda
Austrian Airlines
27 Mar
HND21:20Tokyo Haneda
33h 55m
2 stops
LAX07:15Los Angeles
4 Apr
LAX13:45Los Angeles
45h 00m
2 stops
HND10:45Tokyo Haneda
Delta
11 Nov
HND12:35Tokyo Haneda
22h 50m
1 stop
LAX11:25Los Angeles
16 Nov
LAX09:15Los Angeles
32h 10m
1 stop
HND17:25Tokyo Haneda
Lufthansa
13 Mar
HND11:05Tokyo Haneda
39h 00m
1 stop
LAX02:05Los Angeles
27 Mar
LAX13:20Los Angeles
30h 30m
1 stop
HND19:50Tokyo Haneda
Delta
11 Nov
HND12:35Tokyo Haneda
22h 50m
1 stop
LAX11:25Los Angeles
18 Nov
LAX02:00Los Angeles
15h 10m
1 stop
HND17:10Tokyo Haneda

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles

If you're looking for one-way flights from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles, view some of our deals below provided by Asiana Airlines, Delta and Emirates
Asiana Airlines
13 Apr
HND02:10Tokyo Haneda
19h 40m
1 stop
LAX21:50Los Angeles
Hawaiian Airlines
14 Dec
HND16:00Tokyo Haneda
19h 50m
2 stops
LAX11:50Los Angeles
Emirates
12 Apr
HND20:05Tokyo Haneda
30h 10m
1 stop
LAX02:15Los Angeles

Search last-minute flights to Los Angeles from Tokyo Haneda Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Los Angeles
Lufthansa
3 Nov
HND11:05Tokyo Haneda
39h 00m
1 stop
LAX02:05Los Angeles
17 Nov
LAX10:05Los Angeles
29h 00m
1 stop
HND15:05Tokyo Haneda
British Airways
6 Nov
HND07:35Tokyo Haneda
23h 00m
1 stop
LAX05:35Los Angeles
13 Nov
LAX04:31Los Angeles
28h 19m
2 stops
HND08:50Tokyo Haneda
€1,186
Find similar
Hawaiian Airlines
2 Nov
HND17:00Tokyo Haneda
17h 50m
1 stop
LAX10:50Los Angeles
5 Nov
LAX14:05Los Angeles
30h 35m
1 stop
HND20:40Tokyo Haneda
€1,223
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
5 Nov
HND18:55Tokyo Haneda
34h 50m
1 stop
LAX04:45Los Angeles
18 Nov
LAX13:25Los Angeles
32h 20m
1 stop
HND21:45Tokyo Haneda
€1,291
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 Nov
HND11:05Tokyo Haneda
41h 20m
2 stops
LAX04:25Los Angeles
17 Nov
LAX10:05Los Angeles
29h 00m
1 stop
HND15:05Tokyo Haneda
Lufthansa
2 Nov
HND20:50Tokyo Haneda
29h 15m
1 stop
LAX02:05Los Angeles
17 Nov
LAX10:05Los Angeles
29h 00m
1 stop
HND15:05Tokyo Haneda

  • How far is Tokyo Haneda to Los Angeles by plane?

    Tokyo Haneda and Los Angeles are 8805.8 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 10h 25m.