Cheap flights from Innsbruck to Dublin from €107

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 26/5
Thu 2/6

Flight information for Innsbruck to Dublin
(INN to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Innsbruck to Dublin

Best price found

€107

Fastest flight time

4h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Innsbruck in the past 72 hours is €107. The best return flight deal from Innsbruck to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €186.
The fastest flight from Innsbruck to Dublin takes 4h 25m
There are no direct flights from Innsbruck to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Innsbruck to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Innsbruck to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Innsbruck is February. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Innsbruck to Dublin flight route?

Innsbruck Kranebitten - Dublin

Fly from Innsbruck Kranebitten to Dublin for the best Innsbruck - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Innsbruck to Dublin flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Innsbruck to Dublin is approximately 56 days to departure

Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport (SZG) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€127
Search Flight Deals
Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport (INN) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€142
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Innsbruck to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport is Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport which is located in Salzburg. When travelling from Innsbruck, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Dublin. The nearest airport to Dublin Airport is Dublin Airport which is located in Dublin. In May, €127 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Innsbruck to Dublin which you can find when you fly SZG — DUB.


Easily compare return flights from Innsbruck to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Innsbruck to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
INN12:10Innsbruck Kranebitten
7h 40m
1 stop
DUB19:50Dublin
27 Sep
DUB02:30Dublin
8h 00m
1 stop
INN10:30Innsbruck Kranebitten
Lufthansa
30 Jun
INN06:40Innsbruck Kranebitten
7h 25m
1 stop
DUB14:05Dublin
14 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 55m
1 stop
INN08:50Innsbruck Kranebitten
KLM
29 Jun
INN10:45Innsbruck Kranebitten
18h 35m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
12 Jul
DUB07:10Dublin
27h 05m
1 stop
INN10:15Innsbruck Kranebitten
Austrian Airlines
2 Sep
INN02:30Innsbruck Kranebitten
16h 40m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin
6 Sep
DUB01:55Dublin
11h 15m
2 stops
INN13:10Innsbruck Kranebitten
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
INN12:40Innsbruck Kranebitten
5h 15m
1 stop
DUB17:55Dublin
16 Jul
DUB02:35Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
INN09:55Innsbruck Kranebitten
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
INN12:40Innsbruck Kranebitten
5h 15m
1 stop
DUB17:55Dublin
16 Jul
DUB02:35Dublin
7h 20m
1 stop
INN09:55Innsbruck Kranebitten

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Innsbruck to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Innsbruck to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Austrian Airlines and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
INN05:25Innsbruck Kranebitten
26h 15m
1 stop
DUB07:40Dublin
Austrian Airlines
11 Sep
INN07:05Innsbruck Kranebitten
12h 05m
2 stops
DUB19:10Dublin
Lufthansa
11 Jul
INN07:05Innsbruck Kranebitten
22h 20m
2 stops
DUB05:25Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Innsbruck

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Innsbruck to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 May
INN12:10Innsbruck Kranebitten
5h 05m
1 stop
DUB17:15Dublin
18 Jun
DUB03:15Dublin
7h 15m
1 stop
INN10:30Innsbruck Kranebitten
Lufthansa
27 May
INN06:40Innsbruck Kranebitten
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
19 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 55m
1 stop
INN08:50Innsbruck Kranebitten
Multiple Airlines
27 May
INN10:35Innsbruck Kranebitten
27h 35m
2 stops
DUB14:10Dublin
19 Jun
DUB13:50Dublin
28h 00m
2 stops
INN17:50Innsbruck Kranebitten
Lufthansa
26 May
INN10:35Innsbruck Kranebitten
20h 10m
2 stops
DUB06:45Dublin
18 Jun
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 55m
1 stop
INN08:50Innsbruck Kranebitten
Multiple Airlines
27 May
INN07:05Innsbruck Kranebitten
28h 05m
3 stops
DUB11:10Dublin
19 Jun
DUB13:50Dublin
28h 00m
2 stops
INN17:50Innsbruck Kranebitten
Multiple Airlines
27 May
INN07:05Innsbruck Kranebitten
28h 05m
3 stops
DUB11:10Dublin
19 Jun
DUB03:35Dublin
37h 45m
3 stops
INN17:20Innsbruck Kranebitten

Lufthansa flights from Innsbruck to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Innsbruck to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
30 Jun
INN06:40Innsbruck Kranebitten
7h 25m
1 stop
DUB14:05Dublin
14 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 55m
1 stop
INN08:50Innsbruck Kranebitten
Lufthansa
8 Jul
INN02:35Innsbruck Kranebitten
5h 45m
1 stop
DUB08:20Dublin
11 Jul
DUB05:10Dublin
12h 10m
1 stop
INN17:20Innsbruck Kranebitten
Lufthansa
30 Jun
INN06:40Innsbruck Kranebitten
7h 25m
1 stop
DUB14:05Dublin
13 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
6h 55m
1 stop
INN08:50Innsbruck Kranebitten

  • How far is Innsbruck Kranebitten to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Innsbruck Kranebitten to Dublin is 1415.9 km. 5h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Innsbruck to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vienna to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€47
Vienna to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price€42
Salzburg to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price€128
Graz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price€156
Linz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price€193
Vienna to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price€84
Klagenfurt to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price€72
Salzburg to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price€207
Vienna to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price€93
Graz to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price€323
Salzburg to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price€387
Graz to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price€325

Similar Innsbruck to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Innsbruck to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Innsbruck to Dublin. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Innsbruck to Dublin with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Innsbruck to Dublin flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Innsbruck to Dublin flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.