Cheap flights from Ireland to Funchal from €37

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Funchal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Funchal
Best price found€37The best one-way flight to Funchal from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €37. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Funchal found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €53.
Fastest flight time3h 40mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Funchal takes 3h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Funchal. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dublin Airport - Funchal Madeira Airport and Shannon Airport - Funchal Madeira Airport.
Airports in Funchal1 airportThere is 1 airport near Funchal: Funchal Madeira (FNC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Funchal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Funchal from Ireland?

TAP AIR PORTUGAL

TAP AIR PORTUGAL is the most popular carrier operating from Ireland to Funchal

What is the cheapest Ireland to Funchal flight route?

Dublin - Funchal Madeira

Fly from Dublin to Funchal Madeira for the best Ireland - Funchal flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Funchal

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Funchal by changing tabs
Ryanair
4 May
DUB12:15Dublin
3h 40m
FNC15:55Funchal Madeira
8 May
FNC11:15Funchal Madeira
3h 40m
DUB14:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
DUB03:15Dublin
12h 00m
1 stop
FNC15:15Funchal Madeira
1 Mar
FNC15:55Funchal Madeira
10h 50m
1 stop
DUB02:45Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
8 Jun
DUB06:45Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
FNC17:35Funchal Madeira
15 Jun
FNC12:00Funchal Madeira
7h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
Ryanair
8 May
DUB15:20Dublin
3h 40m
FNC19:00Funchal Madeira
15 May
FNC11:15Funchal Madeira
3h 40m
DUB14:55Dublin
Ryanair
4 May
DUB12:15Dublin
3h 40m
FNC15:55Funchal Madeira
8 May
FNC11:15Funchal Madeira
3h 40m
DUB14:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
DUB03:15Dublin
12h 00m
1 stop
FNC15:15Funchal Madeira
5 Feb
FNC15:55Funchal Madeira
10h 50m
1 stop
DUB02:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Funchal

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Funchal, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
FNC15:15Funchal Madeira
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
18 Jun
DUB01:35Dublin
16h 00m
1 stop
FNC17:35Funchal Madeira
Ryanair
29 May
DUB15:20Dublin
3h 40m
FNC19:00Funchal Madeira

Search last-minute flights to Funchal from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Funchal
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB02:15Dublin
13h 25m
1 stop
FNC15:40Funchal Madeira
30 Jan
FNC18:55Funchal Madeira
10h 05m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 Jan
DUB00:00Dublin
8h 30m
1 stop
FNC08:30Funchal Madeira
30 Jan
FNC13:15Funchal Madeira
15h 45m
1 stop
DUB05:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
21h 25m
2 stops
FNC04:15Funchal Madeira
30 Jan
FNC18:55Funchal Madeira
17h 05m
2 stops
DUB12:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
21h 25m
2 stops
FNC04:15Funchal Madeira
29 Jan
FNC23:45Funchal Madeira
18h 10m
2 stops
DUB17:55Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 Jan
DUB00:00Dublin
8h 30m
1 stop
FNC08:30Funchal Madeira
29 Jan
FNC23:45Funchal Madeira
18h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
DUB08:25Dublin
48h 05m
3 stops
FNC08:30Funchal Madeira
30 Jan
FNC18:55Funchal Madeira
10h 05m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Funchal

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Funchal with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
PriceFrom €144
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

Ryanair flights from Ireland to Funchal

Our best Ryanair deals on Ireland to Funchal flight tickets
Ryanair
4 May
DUB12:15Dublin
3h 40m
FNC15:55Funchal Madeira
8 May
FNC11:15Funchal Madeira
3h 40m
DUB14:55Dublin
Ryanair
8 May
DUB15:20Dublin
3h 40m
FNC19:00Funchal Madeira
15 May
FNC11:15Funchal Madeira
3h 40m
DUB14:55Dublin
Ryanair
4 May
DUB12:15Dublin
3h 40m
FNC15:55Funchal Madeira
8 May
FNC11:15Funchal Madeira
3h 40m
DUB14:55Dublin

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Ireland to Funchal

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Ireland to Funchal flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
8 Jun
DUB06:45Dublin
10h 50m
1 stop
FNC17:35Funchal Madeira
15 Jun
FNC12:00Funchal Madeira
7h 55m
1 stop
DUB19:55Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
5 Feb
DUB12:15Dublin
38h 45m
2 stops
FNC03:00Funchal Madeira
15 Feb
FNC23:45Funchal Madeira
18h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:15Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
8 Jun
DUB06:45Dublin
11h 20m
2 stops
FNC18:05Funchal Madeira
15 Jun
FNC04:35Funchal Madeira
15h 20m
2 stops
DUB19:55Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Funchal Madeira offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Funchal Madeira are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: TAP AIR PORTUGAL and Lufthansa.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Funchal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Funchal Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price€61
Dublin to Porto Santo Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price€134

Similar Ireland to Funchal flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Funchal route

Flights to other cities in Portugal

Lost the lust for Funchal? Check out some flights to other cities in Portugal