Cheap flights from Ireland to Gibraltar from €46

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Ireland to Gibraltar

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Gibraltar
Best price found€46The best one-way flight to Gibraltar from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €46. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Gibraltar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €179.
Fastest flight time8h 30mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Gibraltar takes 8h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Gibraltar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Gibraltar North Front Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Gibraltar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Gibraltar from Ireland?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Ireland to Gibraltar

What is the cheapest Ireland to Gibraltar flight route?

Dublin - Gibraltar North Front

Fly from Dublin to Gibraltar North Front for the best Ireland - Gibraltar flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Gibraltar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Gibraltar by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Apr
DUB18:00Dublin
20h 40m
1 stop
GIB14:40Gibraltar North Front
23 Apr
GIB08:00Gibraltar North Front
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
British Airways
4 Mar
DUB02:10Dublin
8h 30m
1 stop
GIB10:40Gibraltar North Front
7 Mar
GIB12:30Gibraltar North Front
6h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jun
DUB17:55Dublin
12h 05m
1 stop
GIB06:00Gibraltar North Front
10 Jul
GIB17:05Gibraltar North Front
11h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Apr
DUB05:05Dublin
33h 35m
2 stops
GIB14:40Gibraltar North Front
23 Apr
GIB08:00Gibraltar North Front
11h 10m
1 stop
DUB19:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB17:05Dublin
15h 10m
1 stop
GIB08:15Gibraltar North Front
6 Feb
GIB06:45Gibraltar North Front
21h 10m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
British Airways
17 Mar
DUB15:10Dublin
20h 30m
1 stop
GIB11:40Gibraltar North Front
19 Mar
GIB11:15Gibraltar North Front
19h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Gibraltar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Gibraltar, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
DUB02:00Dublin
26h 55m
1 stop
GIB04:55Gibraltar North Front
British Airways
4 Feb
DUB14:15Dublin
18h 00m
1 stop
GIB08:15Gibraltar North Front
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
DUB01:50Dublin
27h 05m
2 stops
GIB04:55Gibraltar North Front

Search last-minute flights to Gibraltar from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Gibraltar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB17:05Dublin
15h 10m
1 stop
GIB08:15Gibraltar North Front
6 Feb
GIB06:45Gibraltar North Front
21h 10m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB02:00Dublin
8h 40m
1 stop
GIB10:40Gibraltar North Front
6 Feb
GIB06:45Gibraltar North Front
11h 40m
2 stops
DUB18:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB09:50Dublin
22h 25m
3 stops
GIB08:15Gibraltar North Front
6 Feb
GIB11:45Gibraltar North Front
16h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:05Dublin
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
DUB09:50Dublin
22h 25m
3 stops
GIB08:15Gibraltar North Front
6 Feb
GIB11:45Gibraltar North Front
45h 00m
2 stops
DUB08:45Dublin
€1,584
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Gibraltar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Gibraltar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom €190
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9

British Airways flights from Ireland to Gibraltar

Our best British Airways deals on Ireland to Gibraltar flight tickets
British Airways
4 Mar
DUB02:10Dublin
8h 30m
1 stop
GIB10:40Gibraltar North Front
7 Mar
GIB12:30Gibraltar North Front
6h 05m
1 stop
DUB18:35Dublin
British Airways
17 Mar
DUB15:10Dublin
20h 30m
1 stop
GIB11:40Gibraltar North Front
19 Mar
GIB11:15Gibraltar North Front
19h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:50Dublin
British Airways
2 Jul
DUB15:55Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
GIB06:05Gibraltar North Front
9 Jul
GIB11:15Gibraltar North Front
8h 15m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Gibraltar offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Gibraltar are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Gibraltar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Gibraltar Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price€129

Similar Ireland to Gibraltar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Gibraltar route

Flights to other cities in Gibraltar

Lost the lust for Gibraltar? Check out some flights to other cities in Gibraltar