Cheap flights from Ireland to Katowice from €13

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 26/1
Wed 2/2

Flight information for Ireland to Katowice

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Katowice
Best price found€13The best one-way flight to Katowice from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €13. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Katowice found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €50.
Fastest flight time2h 40mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Katowice takes 2h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Katowice. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Shannon Airport - Katowice Pyrzowice Airport, Dublin Airport - Katowice Pyrzowice Airport and Cork Airport - Katowice Pyrzowice Airport.
Airports in Katowice1 airportThere is 1 airport near Katowice: Katowice Pyrzowice (KTW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Katowice

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Katowice from Ireland?

Ryanair

Lufthansa and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Katowice

What is the cheapest Ireland to Katowice flight route?

Dublin - Katowice Pyrzowice

Fly from Dublin to Katowice Pyrzowice for the best Ireland - Katowice flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Katowice

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Katowice by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
KTW13:25Katowice Pyrzowice
23 Feb
KTW10:40Katowice Pyrzowice
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
Ryanair
7 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
KTW08:45Katowice Pyrzowice
14 Mar
KTW11:15Katowice Pyrzowice
17h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
Ryanair
16 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
28h 10m
2 stops
KTW08:45Katowice Pyrzowice
23 Feb
KTW10:40Katowice Pyrzowice
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin
LOT
13 Apr
DUB13:25Dublin
5h 30m
1 stop
KTW18:55Katowice Pyrzowice
24 May
KTW08:15Katowice Pyrzowice
5h 20m
1 stop
DUB13:35Dublin
Ryanair
7 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
KTW08:45Katowice Pyrzowice
14 Mar
KTW12:20Katowice Pyrzowice
16h 25m
2 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
Ryanair
18 Feb
DUB03:35Dublin
12h 10m
2 stops
KTW15:45Katowice Pyrzowice
20 Feb
KTW05:40Katowice Pyrzowice
14h 05m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Katowice

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ireland to Katowice, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
31 Jan
DUB14:25Dublin
27h 05m
1 stop
KTW17:30Katowice Pyrzowice
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
DUB01:30Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
KTW13:25Katowice Pyrzowice
Ryanair
29 Jan
DUB11:15Dublin
2h 40m
KTW13:55Katowice Pyrzowice

Search last-minute flights to Katowice from Ireland

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Katowice
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
DUB11:15Dublin
2h 40m
KTW13:55Katowice Pyrzowice
1 Feb
KTW01:05Katowice Pyrzowice
15h 30m
1 stop
DUB16:35Dublin
Ryanair
25 Jan
DUB11:15Dublin
2h 40m
KTW13:55Katowice Pyrzowice
1 Feb
KTW15:30Katowice Pyrzowice
3h 00m
DUB18:30Dublin
Lufthansa
26 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 30m
1 stop
KTW07:45Katowice Pyrzowice
28 Jan
KTW09:20Katowice Pyrzowice
9h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
17h 50m
3 stops
KTW18:05Katowice Pyrzowice
28 Jan
KTW00:30Katowice Pyrzowice
29h 30m
3 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
Lufthansa
26 Jan
DUB00:15Dublin
7h 30m
1 stop
KTW07:45Katowice Pyrzowice
28 Jan
KTW09:20Katowice Pyrzowice
20h 40m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
DUB06:50Dublin
11h 15m
2 stops
KTW18:05Katowice Pyrzowice
28 Jan
KTW07:55Katowice Pyrzowice
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Katowice

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Katowice with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom €81
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €136
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Ryanair flights from Ireland to Katowice

Our best Ryanair deals on Ireland to Katowice flight tickets
Ryanair
7 Mar
DUB03:20Dublin
5h 25m
1 stop
KTW08:45Katowice Pyrzowice
14 Mar
KTW11:15Katowice Pyrzowice
17h 40m
1 stop
DUB04:55Dublin
Ryanair
25 Jan
DUB11:15Dublin
2h 40m
KTW13:55Katowice Pyrzowice
1 Feb
KTW15:30Katowice Pyrzowice
3h 00m
DUB18:30Dublin
Ryanair
16 Feb
DUB04:35Dublin
28h 10m
2 stops
KTW08:45Katowice Pyrzowice
23 Feb
KTW10:40Katowice Pyrzowice
17h 15m
1 stop
DUB03:55Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Ireland to Katowice

Our best Lufthansa deals on Ireland to Katowice flight tickets
Lufthansa
24 Feb
DUB03:35Dublin
4h 10m
1 stop
KTW07:45Katowice Pyrzowice
27 Feb
KTW01:25Katowice Pyrzowice
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB06:55Dublin
Lufthansa
25 Feb
DUB12:45Dublin
4h 45m
1 stop
KTW17:30Katowice Pyrzowice
27 Feb
KTW09:20Katowice Pyrzowice
9h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
Lufthansa
17 Feb
DUB06:50Dublin
24h 55m
1 stop
KTW07:45Katowice Pyrzowice
24 Feb
KTW09:20Katowice Pyrzowice
9h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Katowice Pyrzowice offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Ireland to Katowice Pyrzowice are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa and Ryanair.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Katowice

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€37
Dublin to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€35
Dublin to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€52
Dublin to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€27
Dublin to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€41
Cork to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€112
Dublin to Rzeszow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€40
Shannon to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price€2,387
Cork to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price€68
Shannon to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price€36
Dublin to Szczecin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€21
Dublin to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price€56

Similar Ireland to Katowice flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Katowice route