Cheap flights from Ireland to Reykjavik from €30

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Ireland to Reykjavik

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Reykjavik
Best price found€99The best round-trip flight deal from Ireland to Reykjavik found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €99. The best one-way flight to Reykjavik from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €30
Fastest flight time2h 45mThe fastest flight from Ireland to Reykjavik takes 2h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Ireland to Reykjavik. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Shannon Airport - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport, Cork Airport - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport and Dublin Airport - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport.
Airports in Reykjavik2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Reykjavik: Reykjavik Domestic (RKV), Reykjavik Keflavik Intl (KEF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Reykjavik

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Reykjavik from Ireland?

WOW air

Icelandair, Lufthansa, and WOW air are the most popular carriers operating from Ireland to Reykjavik

What is the cheapest Ireland to Reykjavik flight route?

Dublin - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

Fly from Dublin to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl for the best Ireland - Reykjavik flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Ireland to Reykjavik

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ireland to Reykjavik by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
DUB15:25Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
KEF04:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
17 Jan
KEF17:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
24h 55m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
SAS
22 Mar
DUB08:30Dublin
22h 10m
1 stop
KEF06:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
29 Mar
KEF07:40Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
23h 00m
1 stop
DUB06:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
DUB15:25Dublin
12h 35m
1 stop
KEF04:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
17 Jan
KEF17:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
24h 55m
2 stops
DUB18:00Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
DUB17:05Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
KEF04:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
12 Dec
KEF16:10Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB14:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
DUB17:05Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
KEF04:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
12 Dec
KEF16:10Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
DUB01:30Dublin
14h 00m
1 stop
KEF15:30Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
24 Jan
KEF17:05Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
25h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:30Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Reykjavik

Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
DUB03:15Dublin
24h 45m
1 stop
KEF04:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
DUB04:35Dublin
11h 50m
1 stop
KEF16:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
7 Jan
DUB17:05Dublin
10h 55m
1 stop
KEF04:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

Search last-minute flights to Reykjavik from Ireland

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ireland to Reykjavik
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
DUB07:50Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
KEF16:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
12 Dec
KEF16:10Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
DUB04:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
DUB07:50Dublin
32h 35m
2 stops
KEF16:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
12 Dec
KEF16:10Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB14:15Dublin
Lufthansa
9 Dec
DUB00:15Dublin
8h 45m
1 stop
KEF09:00Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
20 Dec
KEF09:55Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
8h 00m
1 stop
DUB17:55Dublin
Icelandair
9 Dec
DUB06:30Dublin
2h 45m
KEF09:15Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
12 Dec
KEF02:45Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
2h 35m
DUB05:20Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
DUB04:45Dublin
35h 40m
2 stops
KEF16:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
12 Dec
KEF16:10Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
22h 05m
2 stops
DUB14:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
DUB04:45Dublin
35h 40m
2 stops
KEF16:25Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
12 Dec
KEF16:10Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Reykjavik

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Reykjavik with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
WOW air
PriceFrom €105
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Icelandair
PriceFrom €139
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Lufthansa
PriceFrom €168
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Ireland to Reykjavik offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Ireland to Reykjavik are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Icelandair, WOW air, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Icelandair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Ireland to Reykjavik

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€78
Cork to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time27h 50m
Cheapest price€313
Shannon to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time19h 00m
Cheapest price€113

Similar Ireland to Reykjavik flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ireland to Reykjavik route