Cheap flights from Dublin to Alicante from €29

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 1/10
Sat 8/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Alicante
(DUB to ALC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Alicante

Best price found

€29

Fastest flight time

2h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Alicante

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Alicante from Dublin in the past 72 hours is €29. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Alicante found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €70.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Alicante takes 2h 45m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Alicante. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Alicante Airport.
There is 1 airport near Alicante: Alicante (ALC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Alicante

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Alicante?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Alicante from Dublin is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Alicante?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Alicante?

in the evening. Dublin to Alicante flights are approximately 13% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alicante from Dublin?

Scandinavian Airlines. Iberia, KLM, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Alicante

What is the cheapest Dublin to Alicante flight route?

Dublin - Alicante. Fly from Dublin to Alicante for the best Dublin - Alicante flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Alicante flights?

31 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Alicante is approximately 31 days to departure

When travelling from Dublin to Alicante, the most popular airport to fly into is Alicante Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Alicante Airport from Dublin are departing from Dublin Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Alicante Airport to land at when travelling from Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Valencia Airport which is located in Valencia or Corvera Intl Airport which is located in Corvera. In September, €40 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dublin to Alicante which you can find when you fly DUB — VLC.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Alicante Airport (ALC)€70
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Valencia Airport (VLC)€40
Search Flight Deals
Dublin Airport (DUB) to Corvera Intl Airport (RMU)€91
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Alicante

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Alicante by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Oct
DUB01:50Dublin
2h 45m
ALC04:35Alicante
12 Oct
ALC18:05Alicante
10h 35m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
DUB18:20Dublin
19h 55m
1 stop
ALC14:15Alicante
8 Nov
ALC12:40Alicante
31h 10m
2 stops
DUB19:50Dublin
Aer Lingus
23 Oct
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 55m
ALC04:55Alicante
27 Oct
ALC19:45Alicante
3h 00m
DUB22:45Dublin
KLM
25 Mar
DUB09:25Dublin
6h 10m
1 stop
ALC15:35Alicante
27 Mar
ALC06:15Alicante
23h 05m
1 stop
DUB05:20Dublin
Ryanair
14 Oct
DUB18:10Dublin
24h 45m
1 stop
ALC18:55Alicante
18 Oct
ALC18:15Alicante
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
Ryanair
14 Oct
DUB18:10Dublin
24h 45m
1 stop
ALC18:55Alicante
18 Oct
ALC15:50Alicante
28h 25m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Alicante

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Alicante, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Oct
DUB13:00Dublin
2h 45m
ALC15:45Alicante
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
DUB02:35Dublin
26h 15m
2 stops
ALC04:50Alicante
Ryanair
22 Oct
DUB05:55Dublin
2h 45m
ALC08:40Alicante

Search last-minute flights to Alicante from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Alicante
Ryanair
1 Oct
DUB15:40Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
ALC16:15Alicante
6 Oct
ALC18:20Alicante
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DUB07:55Dublin
11h 00m
2 stops
ALC18:55Alicante
6 Oct
ALC10:05Alicante
18h 25m
2 stops
DUB04:30Dublin
Ryanair
5 Oct
DUB10:00Dublin
6h 25m
1 stop
ALC16:25Alicante
19 Oct
ALC03:10Alicante
5h 50m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
Ryanair
1 Oct
DUB15:40Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
ALC16:15Alicante
6 Oct
ALC10:05Alicante
18h 25m
2 stops
DUB04:30Dublin
Ryanair
4 Oct
DUB11:40Dublin
5h 00m
1 stop
ALC16:40Alicante
8 Nov
ALC04:50Alicante
6h 35m
1 stop
DUB11:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DUB15:40Dublin
24h 35m
1 stop
ALC16:15Alicante
5 Oct
ALC20:40Alicante
8h 00m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Alicante

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Alicante with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aer LingusPriceFrom €64Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Aer Lingus flights
IberiaPriceFrom €76Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Iberia flights
RyanairPriceFrom €107Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom €124Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom €138Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights
KLMPriceFrom €159Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights
SWISSPriceFrom €161Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search SWISS flights
VuelingPriceFrom €235Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Vueling flights
  • Aer Lingus Flights From Dublin to Alicante

    Aer Lingus is one of the most popular airlines flying from Dublin to Alicante, operating 1 flight/week on average for this route. A good Aer Lingus flight deal for Dublin to Alicante starts from €62 return, up to an average price of €245. Our users have rated Aer Lingus at 7.3/10.

  • Ryanair Flights From Dublin to Alicante

    Across 913 Ryanair reviews on momondo, the average score is 7.0/10. Ryanair flies from Dublin to Alicante about 10 times each week, with ticket deals ranging from €103 to €229. Price data is based on momondo searches in the last 72 hours.


Ryanair flights from Dublin to Alicante

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Alicante flight tickets
Ryanair
11 Oct
DUB01:50Dublin
2h 45m
ALC04:35Alicante
12 Oct
ALC18:05Alicante
10h 35m
1 stop
DUB04:40Dublin
Ryanair
14 Oct
DUB18:10Dublin
24h 45m
1 stop
ALC18:55Alicante
18 Oct
ALC18:15Alicante
13h 45m
1 stop
DUB08:00Dublin
Ryanair
14 Oct
DUB18:10Dublin
24h 45m
1 stop
ALC18:55Alicante
18 Oct
ALC15:50Alicante
28h 25m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin

Aer Lingus flights from Dublin to Alicante

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Dublin to Alicante flight tickets
Aer Lingus
23 Oct
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 55m
ALC04:55Alicante
27 Oct
ALC19:45Alicante
3h 00m
DUB22:45Dublin
Aer Lingus
23 Oct
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 55m
ALC04:55Alicante
27 Oct
ALC19:45Alicante
3h 00m
DUB22:45Dublin
Aer Lingus
2 Oct
DUB02:00Dublin
2h 55m
ALC04:55Alicante
9 Oct
ALC06:35Alicante
3h 05m
DUB09:40Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Alicante offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Alicante, such as Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Alicante by plane?

    There are 1724.2 km between Dublin and Alicante. 2h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Dublin to Alicante

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€40
Cork to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€139
Cork to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price€77
Shannon to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price€100
Knock to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price€271
Milltown (Kerry) to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price€156

Similar Dublin to Alicante flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Alicante route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Dublin to Alicante . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Alicante from Dublin with this policy.

Once all potential Dublin to Alicante flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dublin to Alicante flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.