Cheap flights from Ireland to Singapore from €264

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Singapore

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Singapore

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Finnair Logo
09:45 - 18:40DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
24h 55m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
22:05 - 09:00SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
18h 55m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
€447Finnair
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Finnair Logo
09:45 - 18:40DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
24h 55m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
22:05 - 09:00SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
18h 55m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
€472Finnair
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 09:35DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
29h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
19:25 - 18:10SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
30h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€488Etihad Airways
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 15:00DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
22h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
23:00 - 06:15SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
39h 15m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€491China Eastern
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:55 - 16:15DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
25h 20m2 stops London Gatwick Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 19:05SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
33h 15m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong London Gatwick
€506Multiple Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 09:35DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
29h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
19:25 - 18:10SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
30h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€554Etihad Airways
Thu, 4 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 08:45DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
17h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:15 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
17h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€591Qatar Airways
Mon, 16 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 08:45DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
17h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
20:15 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
24h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€638Qatar Airways
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:35 - 17:40DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
17h 05m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
23:15 - 22:30SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
31h 15m1 stop Istanbul
€639Turkish Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:35 - 10:00DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
33h 25m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
04:35 - 22:30SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
25h 55m1 stop Istanbul
€639Turkish Airlines
Sat, 14 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Ireland to Singapore

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Ireland to Singapore flight tickets
Etihad Airways
1 Dec
DUB19:45Dublin
29h 50m
1 stop
SIN09:35Singapore Changi
8 Dec
SIN19:25Singapore Changi
30h 45m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€488
Etihad Airways
30 Jan
DUB08:05Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
SIN09:35Singapore Changi
12 Feb
SIN19:25Singapore Changi
19h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€554
Etihad Airways
14 Jan
DUB19:45Dublin
29h 50m
1 stop
SIN09:35Singapore Changi
23 Jan
SIN19:25Singapore Changi
30h 45m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€558

Finnair flights from Ireland to Singapore

Our best Finnair deals on Ireland to Singapore flight tickets
Finnair
15 Nov
DUB09:45Dublin
24h 55m
1 stop
SIN18:40Singapore Changi
29 Nov
SIN22:05Singapore Changi
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
€447
Finnair
15 Nov
DUB09:45Dublin
24h 55m
1 stop
SIN18:40Singapore Changi
29 Nov
SIN22:05Singapore Changi
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
€472
Finnair
13 Nov
DUB18:05Dublin
16h 35m
1 stop
SIN18:40Singapore Changi
27 Nov
SIN22:05Singapore Changi
27h 15m
1 stop
DUB17:20Dublin
€474

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Singapore that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Sun 15/11

09:45-18:40

1 stop24h 55m

Singapore Changi

Sun 29/11

22:05-09:00

1 stop18h 55m

€447

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Sun 15/11

09:45-18:40

1 stop24h 55m

Singapore Changi

Sun 29/11

22:05-09:00

1 stop18h 55m

€472

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Tue 1/12

19:45-09:35

1 stop29h 50m

Singapore Changi

Tue 8/12

19:25-18:10

1 stop30h 45m

€488

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Wed 11/11

09:00-15:00

1 stop22h 00m

Singapore Changi

Wed 18/11

23:00-06:15

1 stop39h 15m

€491

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Wed 4/11

06:55-16:15

2 stops25h 20m

Singapore Changi

Wed 11/11

17:50-19:05

2 stops33h 15m

€506

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Thu 4/2

19:45-09:35

1 stop29h 50m

Singapore Changi

Wed 17/2

19:25-18:10

1 stop30h 45m

€554
Fastest return journey

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Mon 16/11

07:45-08:45

1 stop17h 00m

Singapore Changi

Fri 20/11

03:15-12:35

1 stop17h 20m

€591

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Sun 15/11

07:45-08:45

1 stop17h 00m

Singapore Changi

Sun 29/11

20:15-12:35

1 stop24h 20m

€638

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Mon 7/12

16:35-17:40

1 stop17h 05m

Singapore Changi

Sun 20/12

23:15-22:30

1 stop31h 15m

€639

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Sat 14/11

16:35-10:00

1 stop33h 25m

Singapore Changi

Fri 20/11

04:35-22:30

1 stop25h 55m

€639

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Singapore from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Singapore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Singapore?

The cheapest month to fly to Singapore from Ireland is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around €543, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Singapore in November, then April is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Singapore during April average around €577.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Singapore?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Singapore from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Singapore for around €688 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Singapore from Ireland for as low as €593 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Singapore flights?

You could potentially save up to 19% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Singapore flight.

Cheap Ireland to Singapore flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Singapore

Best price found

€264

Fastest flight time

16h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Singapore from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €264. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Singapore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €447.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Singapore takes 16h 35m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Singapore. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Singapore.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Singapore

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Singapore?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Singapore were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Singapore?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Singapore?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Ireland to Singapore.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Singapore?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Singapore trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Singapore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Singapore with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €501Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,549 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €506Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,456 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €507Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,653 reviews
Search Air France flights
FinnairPriceFrom €514Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,418 reviews
Search Finnair flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €518Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,265 reviews
Search British Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €596Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,709 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €627Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,280 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €713Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,683 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Singapore?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Singapore from Ireland.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Singapore with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Ireland to Singapore flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Singapore?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Ireland and Singapore by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Singapore right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Singapore from Ireland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Singapore trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 20/11
Fri 27/11

Find better results for your trip to Singapore

Popular Cities in Singapore