Cheap flights from Ireland to Singapore from €272

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Singapore

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Singapore

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 09:35DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
29h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
19:25 - 06:30SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
19h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€478Etihad Airways
Mon, 9 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Finnair Logo
09:45 - 18:40DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
24h 55m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
22:05 - 09:00SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
18h 55m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
€478Finnair
Thu, 12 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
Finnair Logo
09:45 - 18:40DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
24h 55m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
22:05 - 09:00SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
18h 55m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
€479Finnair
Thu, 12 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 17:00DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
24h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
03:25 - 06:15SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
34h 50m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€495China Eastern
Wed, 4 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 05:30DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
36h 30m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Kunming Changshui
China Eastern Logo
23:00 - 06:15SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
39h 15m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€509China Eastern
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 09:35DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
17h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
19:25 - 06:30SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
19h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€549Etihad Airways
Fri, 15 Jan - Sat, 23 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
21:20 - 21:15DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
15h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:15 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
17h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€594Qatar Airways
Tue, 2 Mar - Wed, 10 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 14:55DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
16h 50m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
20:15 - 06:00SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
17h 45m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€599Qatar Airways
Thu, 26 Nov - Wed, 9 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:35 - 08:45DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
32h 10m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:40 - 15:30SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
35h 50m1 stop Istanbul
€632Turkish Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:35 - 10:00DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
33h 25m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
23:15 - 22:30SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
31h 15m1 stop Istanbul
€641Turkish Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Fri, 12 Mar

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Etihad Airways flights from Ireland to Singapore

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Ireland to Singapore flight tickets
Etihad Airways
9 Nov
DUB19:45Dublin
29h 50m
1 stop
SIN09:35Singapore Changi
16 Nov
SIN19:25Singapore Changi
19h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€478
Etihad Airways
14 Jan
DUB08:05Dublin
17h 30m
1 stop
SIN09:35Singapore Changi
24 Jan
SIN19:25Singapore Changi
19h 05m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€549

Finnair flights from Ireland to Singapore

Our best Finnair deals on Ireland to Singapore flight tickets
Finnair
12 Nov
DUB09:45Dublin
24h 55m
1 stop
SIN18:40Singapore Changi
25 Nov
SIN22:05Singapore Changi
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
€479
Finnair
12 Nov
DUB09:45Dublin
24h 55m
1 stop
SIN18:40Singapore Changi
25 Nov
SIN22:05Singapore Changi
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
€480
Finnair
12 Nov
DUB09:45Dublin
24h 55m
1 stop
SIN18:40Singapore Changi
25 Nov
SIN22:05Singapore Changi
18h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:00Dublin
€482

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Singapore that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Mon 9/11

19:45-09:35

1 stop29h 50m

Singapore Changi

Mon 16/11

19:25-06:30

1 stop19h 05m

€478

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Thu 12/11

09:45-18:40

1 stop24h 55m

Singapore Changi

Wed 25/11

22:05-09:00

1 stop18h 55m

€478

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Thu 12/11

09:45-18:40

1 stop24h 55m

Singapore Changi

Wed 25/11

22:05-09:00

1 stop18h 55m

€479

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Wed 4/11

09:00-17:00

1 stop24h 00m

Singapore Changi

Mon 9/11

03:25-06:15

1 stop34h 50m

€495

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Wed 11/11

09:00-05:30

2 stops36h 30m

Singapore Changi

Wed 18/11

23:00-06:15

1 stop39h 15m

€509

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Fri 15/1

08:05-09:35

1 stop17h 30m

Singapore Changi

Sat 23/1

19:25-06:30

1 stop19h 05m

€549
Fastest return journey

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Tue 2/3

21:20-21:15

1 stop15h 55m

Singapore Changi

Wed 10/3

03:15-12:35

1 stop17h 20m

€594

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Thu 26/11

14:05-14:55

1 stop16h 50m

Singapore Changi

Wed 9/12

20:15-06:00

1 stop17h 45m

€599

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Thu 12/11

16:35-08:45

1 stop32h 10m

Singapore Changi

Wed 25/11

11:40-15:30

1 stop35h 50m

€632

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Mon 1/3

16:35-10:00

1 stop33h 25m

Singapore Changi

Fri 12/3

23:15-22:30

1 stop31h 15m

€641

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Singapore from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Singapore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Singapore?

The cheapest month to fly to Singapore from Ireland is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around €539, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Singapore in November, then May is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Singapore during May average around €583.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Singapore?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Singapore from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Singapore for around €692 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Singapore from Ireland for as low as €596 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Singapore flights?

You could potentially save up to 19% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Singapore flight.

Cheap Ireland to Singapore flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Singapore

Best price found

€272

Fastest flight time

16h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Singapore from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €272. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Singapore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €478.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Singapore takes 16h 35m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Singapore. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Singapore.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Singapore

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Singapore?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Singapore were last updated today.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Singapore?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Singapore?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Ireland to Singapore.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Singapore?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Singapore trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Singapore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Singapore with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €503Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,543 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €508Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,455 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Air FrancePriceFrom €509Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,651 reviews
Search Air France flights
FinnairPriceFrom €517Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,419 reviews
Search Finnair flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €521Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,261 reviews
Search British Airways flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €599Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,721 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
LufthansaPriceFrom €630Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,277 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €716Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,679 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Singapore?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Singapore from Ireland.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Singapore with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Ireland to Singapore flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Singapore?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Ireland and Singapore by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Singapore right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Singapore from Ireland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Singapore trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 14/11
Sat 21/11

Find better results for your trip to Singapore

Popular Cities in Singapore