Flights to Singapore Changi

€263 Cheap flights to Singapore

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Singapore

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Finnair Logo
09:45 - 18:40DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
24h 55m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
22:05 - 09:00SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
18h 55m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
€447Finnair
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Finnair Logo
09:45 - 18:40DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
24h 55m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
Finnair Logo
22:05 - 09:00SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
18h 55m1 stop Helsinki-Vantaa
€472Finnair
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 09:35DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
29h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
19:25 - 18:10SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
30h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€488Etihad Airways
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 15:00DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
22h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
23:00 - 06:15SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
39h 15m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€490China Eastern
Wed, 11 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:55 - 16:15DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
25h 20m2 stops London Gatwick Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 19:05SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
33h 15m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong London Gatwick
€506Multiple Airlines
Wed, 4 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 09:35DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
29h 50m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
19:25 - 18:10SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
30h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€554Etihad Airways
Thu, 4 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 08:45DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
17h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
03:15 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
17h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€591Qatar Airways
Mon, 16 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 08:45DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
17h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
20:15 - 12:35SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
24h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€637Qatar Airways
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:35 - 10:00DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
33h 25m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
04:35 - 22:30SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
25h 55m1 stop Istanbul
€639Turkish Airlines
Sat, 14 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:10 - 10:00DUB  Dublin-SIN Singapore Changi
19h 50m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:40 - 22:30SIN  Singapore Changi-DUB Dublin
18h 50m1 stop Istanbul
€659Turkish Airlines
Sun, 15 Nov - Fri, 20 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Singapore that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Sun 15/11

09:45-18:40

1 stop24h 55m

Singapore Changi

Sun 29/11

22:05-09:00

1 stop18h 55m

€447

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Sun 15/11

09:45-18:40

1 stop24h 55m

Singapore Changi

Sun 29/11

22:05-09:00

1 stop18h 55m

€472

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Tue 1/12

19:45-09:35

1 stop29h 50m

Singapore Changi

Tue 8/12

19:25-18:10

1 stop30h 45m

€488

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Wed 11/11

09:00-15:00

1 stop22h 00m

Singapore Changi

Wed 18/11

23:00-06:15

1 stop39h 15m

€490

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Wed 4/11

06:55-16:15

2 stops25h 20m

Singapore Changi

Wed 11/11

17:50-19:05

2 stops33h 15m

€506

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Thu 4/2

19:45-09:35

1 stop29h 50m

Singapore Changi

Wed 17/2

19:25-18:10

1 stop30h 45m

€554
Fastest return journey

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Mon 16/11

07:45-08:45

1 stop17h 00m

Singapore Changi

Fri 20/11

03:15-12:35

1 stop17h 20m

€591

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Sun 15/11

07:45-08:45

1 stop17h 00m

Singapore Changi

Sun 29/11

20:15-12:35

1 stop24h 20m

€637

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Sat 14/11

16:35-10:00

1 stop33h 25m

Singapore Changi

Fri 20/11

04:35-22:30

1 stop25h 55m

€639

DublinSingapore

DUB Dublin - SIN Singapore Changi

DUBSIN

Dublin

Sun 15/11

06:10-10:00

1 stop19h 50m

Singapore Changi

Fri 20/11

11:40-22:30

1 stop18h 50m

€659

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Singapore from

Singapore flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Singapore flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Singapore?

The cheapest month to fly to Singapore from Ireland is in November. Flight prices, which tend to average around €543, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you’re not able to fly to Singapore in November, then April is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Singapore during April average around €577.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Singapore?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Singapore from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Singapore for around €688 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Singapore from Ireland for as low as €593 on momondo.

Cheapest flights to Singapore Changi

Find the cheapest flights to Singapore Changi from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO SINGAPORE FROM DUBLINNovember22% cheaperFlying from Dublin to Singapore costs on average just €543 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO SINGAPORE FROM DUBLINDecember31% more expensiveIt costs about €903 for flights to Singapore from Dublin in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO SINGAPORE FROM DUBLINApril530% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Singapore from Dublin in April than any other month

Cheap Singapore flight deals and tips

Summary info about Singapore flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

€263

Best Round-Trip Price

€447

Fastest flight time

22h 00m

Popular in

December
The best one-way flight price to Singapore from Ireland in the last 5 days is €263 (Dublin to Singapore Changi).
The best return flight price to Singapore from Ireland in the last 5 days is €447 (Dublin to Singapore Changi).
The fastest flight to Singapore from Ireland takes 22h 00m (Dublin to Singapore Changi).
December has the highest demand for flights to Singapore, with a 0% price increase on average.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Singapore

What is there to do in Singapore when it’s raining?

If you are planning a flight to Singapore and are looking to avoid the rain, you should avoid traveling during the months of January, February, and March. These months will typically see 5.1 inches or more of rain, meaning that rain is likely. If you do run into rain while in Singapore, there are still things to do and ways to enjoy your trip. Many tourists kill time during rain and storms by going to shopping centres in the area, like Mustafa Centre. A family-friendly option for when the weather in Singapore doesn’t cooperate is heading to Sentosa, where you can enjoy all the ocean animals.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Singapore?

The ideal time to book your flight to Singapore is 4 days in advance, when prices tend to average €688. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Singapore from Ireland for as low as €473 on momondo.

Is there an alternative airport near Singapore?

Singapore Seletar Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Singapore.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Singapore Changi Airport?

Prices for flights to Singapore Changi Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Singapore Changi Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Singapore Changi Airport?

The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel to Singapore Changi Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Singapore Changi Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Singapore Changi Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Singapore Changi Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Singapore?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Singapore. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights to Singapore with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Singapore to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Singapore?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Singapore. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Singapore right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Singapore and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Singapore Changi trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to Singapore

Popular Flights to Singapore