Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Reviews
Price Alerts
Ireland
EUR

Cheap flights from Ireland to Tanzania from €471

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Tanzania

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Tanzania

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Kenya Airways Logo
08:50 - 02:40DUB  Dublin-ZNZ Zanzibar Intl
38h 50m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Kenya Airways Logo
20:50 - 09:55ZNZ  Zanzibar Intl-DUB Dublin
40h 05m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl London Heathrow
€620Kenya Airways
Thu, 10 Dec - Sat, 12 Dec
Kenya Airways Logo
13:25 - 02:40DUB  Dublin-ZNZ Zanzibar Intl
34h 15m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Kenya Airways Logo
20:50 - 07:50ZNZ  Zanzibar Intl-DUB Dublin
38h 00m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl London Heathrow
€639Kenya Airways
Tue, 17 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:10 - 04:45DUB  Dublin-ZNZ Zanzibar Intl
44h 35m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Muscat Seeb Dar Es Salaam
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:35 - 16:30ZNZ  Zanzibar Intl-DUB Dublin
37h 55m2 stops Muscat Seeb Frankfurt am Main
€665Multiple Airlines
Wed, 20 Jan - Fri, 29 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
05:10 - 04:45DUB  Dublin-ZNZ Zanzibar Intl
44h 35m3 stops Frankfurt am Main Muscat Seeb Dar Es Salaam
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:40 - 22:45ZNZ  Zanzibar Intl-DUB Dublin
35h 05m3 stops Dar Es Salaam Muscat Seeb Frankfurt am Main
€677Multiple Airlines
Wed, 20 Jan - Fri, 29 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 13:35DUB  Dublin-ZNZ Zanzibar Intl
26h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
17:55 - 18:10ZNZ  Zanzibar Intl-DUB Dublin
27h 15m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€690Etihad Airways
Mon, 23 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 13:35DUB  Dublin-ZNZ Zanzibar Intl
26h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
17:55 - 06:30ZNZ  Zanzibar Intl-DUB Dublin
15h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€702Etihad Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 - 03:10DUB  Dublin-DAR Dar Es Salaam
13h 30m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
04:10 - 22:30DAR  Dar Es Salaam-DUB Dublin
21h 20m1 stop Istanbul
€853Turkish Airlines
Mon, 16 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:40 - 03:10DUB  Dublin-DAR Dar Es Salaam
13h 30m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
04:10 - 09:35DAR  Dar Es Salaam-DUB Dublin
32h 25m1 stop Istanbul
€853Turkish Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Sat, 14 Nov
British Airways Logo
06:35 - 03:00DUB  Dublin-DAR Dar Es Salaam
17h 25m2 stops London Heathrow Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
British Airways Logo
21:05 - 19:05DAR  Dar Es Salaam-DUB Dublin
25h 00m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl London Heathrow
€1,018British Airways
Sat, 31 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov
British Airways Logo
06:35 - 03:00DUB  Dublin-DAR Dar Es Salaam
17h 25m2 stops London Heathrow Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
British Airways Logo
21:05 - 19:05DAR  Dar Es Salaam-DUB Dublin
25h 00m2 stops Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl London Heathrow
€1,025British Airways
Sat, 31 Oct - Wed, 4 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Kenya Airways flights from Ireland to Tanzania

Our best Kenya Airways deals on Ireland to Tanzania flight tickets
Kenya Airways
10 Dec
DUB08:50Dublin
38h 50m
2 stops
ZNZ02:40Zanzibar Intl
12 Dec
ZNZ20:50Zanzibar Intl
40h 05m
2 stops
DUB09:55Dublin
€620
Kenya Airways
2 Nov
DUB05:45Dublin
35h 15m
2 stops
ZNZ20:00Zanzibar Intl
15 Nov
ZNZ04:40Zanzibar Intl
32h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:55Dublin
€639
Kenya Airways
17 Nov
DUB13:25Dublin
34h 15m
2 stops
ZNZ02:40Zanzibar Intl
26 Nov
ZNZ20:50Zanzibar Intl
38h 00m
2 stops
DUB07:50Dublin
€640

Etihad Airways flights from Ireland to Tanzania

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Ireland to Tanzania flight tickets
Etihad Airways
23 Nov
DUB08:05Dublin
26h 30m
1 stop
ZNZ13:35Zanzibar Intl
30 Nov
ZNZ17:55Zanzibar Intl
27h 15m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
€690
Etihad Airways
19 Nov
DUB08:05Dublin
26h 30m
1 stop
ZNZ13:35Zanzibar Intl
26 Nov
ZNZ17:55Zanzibar Intl
15h 35m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€702
Etihad Airways
20 Jan
DUB19:45Dublin
27h 15m
1 stop
ZNZ02:00Zanzibar Intl
29 Jan
ZNZ06:00Zanzibar Intl
27h 30m
1 stop
DUB06:30Dublin
€706

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Tanzania that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinZanzibar

DUB Dublin - ZNZ Zanzibar Intl

DUBZNZ

Dublin

Thu 10/12

08:50-02:40

2 stops38h 50m

Zanzibar Intl

Sat 12/12

20:50-09:55

2 stops40h 05m

€620

DublinZanzibar

DUB Dublin - ZNZ Zanzibar Intl

DUBZNZ

Dublin

Tue 17/11

13:25-02:40

2 stops34h 15m

Zanzibar Intl

Thu 26/11

20:50-07:50

2 stops38h 00m

€639

DublinZanzibar

DUB Dublin - ZNZ Zanzibar Intl

DUBZNZ

Dublin

Wed 20/1

05:10-04:45

3 stops44h 35m

Zanzibar Intl

Fri 29/1

05:35-16:30

2 stops37h 55m

€665

DublinZanzibar

DUB Dublin - ZNZ Zanzibar Intl

DUBZNZ

Dublin

Wed 20/1

05:10-04:45

3 stops44h 35m

Zanzibar Intl

Fri 29/1

14:40-22:45

3 stops35h 05m

€677

DublinZanzibar

DUB Dublin - ZNZ Zanzibar Intl

DUBZNZ

Dublin

Mon 23/11

08:05-13:35

1 stop26h 30m

Zanzibar Intl

Mon 30/11

17:55-18:10

1 stop27h 15m

€690

DublinZanzibar

DUB Dublin - ZNZ Zanzibar Intl

DUBZNZ

Dublin

Thu 19/11

08:05-13:35

1 stop26h 30m

Zanzibar Intl

Thu 26/11

17:55-06:30

1 stop15h 35m

€702
Fastest return journey

DublinDar Es Salaam

DUB Dublin - DAR Dar Es Salaam

DUBDAR

Dublin

Mon 16/11

10:40-03:10

1 stop13h 30m

Dar Es Salaam

Sun 22/11

04:10-22:30

1 stop21h 20m

€853

DublinDar Es Salaam

DUB Dublin - DAR Dar Es Salaam

DUBDAR

Dublin

Mon 9/11

10:40-03:10

1 stop13h 30m

Dar Es Salaam

Sat 14/11

04:10-09:35

1 stop32h 25m

€853

DublinDar Es Salaam

DUB Dublin - DAR Dar Es Salaam

DUBDAR

Dublin

Sat 31/10

06:35-03:00

2 stops17h 25m

Dar Es Salaam

Wed 4/11

21:05-19:05

2 stops25h 00m

€1,018

DublinDar Es Salaam

DUB Dublin - DAR Dar Es Salaam

DUBDAR

Dublin

Sat 31/10

06:35-03:00

2 stops17h 25m

Dar Es Salaam

Wed 4/11

21:05-19:05

2 stops25h 00m

€1,025

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 16 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Tanzania from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Tanzania

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Tanzania?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Ireland to Tanzania. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around €685. If you’re not able to fly to Tanzania in February, then April is your next best option. Flight prices from Ireland to Tanzania during April average around €724.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Tanzania flights?

You could potentially save up to 37% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Tanzania flight.

Cheap Ireland to Tanzania flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Tanzania

Best price found

€471

Fastest flight time

14h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Tanzania from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €471. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Tanzania found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €620.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Tanzania takes 14h 45m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Tanzania. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Tanzania.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Tanzania

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Tanzania?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Tanzania are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Tanzania?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Tanzania?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Ireland to Tanzania.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Tanzania?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Tanzania can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s licence, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Tanzania. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Tanzania

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Tanzania with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom €665Free CancellationRating
6.7
330 reviews
Search Kenya Airways flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €737Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,541 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €840Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,455 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €882Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,256 reviews
Search British Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €1,113Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,672 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Tanzania?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Ireland to Tanzania . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Tanzania with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Ireland to Tanzania with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Tanzania?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Tanzania from Ireland.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Tanzania right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Tanzania now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Tanzania and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Tanzania trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 8/11
Sun 15/11