Cheap flights from Ireland to Vietnam from €268

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Ireland to Vietnam

Recent return flight deals from Ireland to Vietnam

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 03:30DUB  Dublin-SGN Ho Chi Minh City
35h 30m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
04:30 - 06:15SGN  Ho Chi Minh City-DUB Dublin
32h 45m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€466China Eastern
Mon, 23 Nov - Sat, 5 Dec
China Eastern Logo
09:00 - 14:10DUB  Dublin-HAN Hanoi Noibai
22h 10m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
02:45 - 06:15HAN  Hanoi Noibai-DUB Dublin
34h 30m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
€467China Eastern
Fri, 8 Jan - Wed, 27 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:00 - 16:55DUB  Dublin-HAN Hanoi Noibai
26h 55m2 stops London Gatwick Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:25 - 16:15HAN  Hanoi Noibai-DUB Dublin
34h 50m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong London Gatwick
€495Multiple Airlines
Mon, 16 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:30 - 16:55DUB  Dublin-HAN Hanoi Noibai
27h 25m2 stops London Gatwick Shanghai Pu Dong
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:25 - 10:20HAN  Hanoi Noibai-DUB Dublin
28h 55m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong London Gatwick
€504Multiple Airlines
Sun, 15 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
08:05 - 18:10DUB  Dublin-HAN Hanoi Noibai
27h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
08:15 - 06:30HAN  Hanoi Noibai-DUB Dublin
29h 15m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€700Etihad Airways
Mon, 16 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
19:45 - 18:10DUB  Dublin-HAN Hanoi Noibai
15h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
08:15 - 18:10HAN  Hanoi Noibai-DUB Dublin
16h 55m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
€709Etihad Airways
Sat, 21 Nov - Fri, 4 Dec
Emirates Logo
20:50 - 21:30DUB  Dublin-DAD Da Nang
41h 40m2 stops Dubai Intl Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Emirates Logo
23:30 - 06:25DAD  Da Nang-DUB Dublin
61h 55m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Dubai Intl
€764Emirates
Wed, 20 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
Emirates Logo
08:25 - 21:30DUB  Dublin-DAD Da Nang
30h 05m2 stops Dubai Intl Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Emirates Logo
23:30 - 18:55DAD  Da Nang-DUB Dublin
50h 25m2 stops Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Dubai Intl
€764Emirates
Tue, 19 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 18:35DUB  Dublin-SGN Ho Chi Minh City
45h 30m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Hong Kong Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
19:40 - 12:35SGN  Ho Chi Minh City-DUB Dublin
23h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
€829Qatar Airways
Sat, 16 Jan - Sat, 23 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
07:45 - 06:55DUB  Dublin-HAN Hanoi Noibai
16h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
11:15 - 12:35HAN  Hanoi Noibai-DUB Dublin
32h 20m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Doha Hamad Intl
€837Qatar Airways
Fri, 20 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

China Eastern flights from Ireland to Vietnam

Our best China Eastern deals on Ireland to Vietnam flight tickets
China Eastern
23 Nov
DUB09:00Dublin
35h 30m
1 stop
SGN03:30Ho Chi Minh City
5 Dec
SGN04:30Ho Chi Minh City
32h 45m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€466
China Eastern
8 Jan
DUB09:00Dublin
22h 10m
1 stop
HAN14:10Hanoi Noibai
27 Jan
HAN02:45Hanoi Noibai
34h 30m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€467
China Eastern
8 Jan
DUB09:00Dublin
40h 00m
3 stops
HAN08:00Hanoi Noibai
27 Jan
HAN02:45Hanoi Noibai
34h 30m
1 stop
DUB06:15Dublin
€468

Emirates flights from Ireland to Vietnam

Our best Emirates deals on Ireland to Vietnam flight tickets
Emirates
29 Oct
DUB13:10Dublin
25h 20m
2 stops
DAD21:30Da Nang
2 Nov
DAD23:30Da Nang
26h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:55Dublin
€810
Emirates
4 Feb
DUB08:25Dublin
30h 05m
2 stops
DAD21:30Da Nang
21 Feb
DAD23:30Da Nang
26h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:55Dublin
€939
Emirates
28 Oct
DUB13:10Dublin
23h 25m
1 stop
SGN19:35Ho Chi Minh City
11 Nov
SGN23:55Ho Chi Minh City
18h 25m
1 stop
DUB11:20Dublin
€3,459

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Ireland to Vietnam that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

DublinHo Chi Minh City

DUB Dublin - SGN Ho Chi Minh City

DUBSGN

Dublin

Mon 23/11

09:00-03:30

1 stop35h 30m

Ho Chi Minh City

Sat 5/12

04:30-06:15

1 stop32h 45m

€466

DublinHanoi

DUB Dublin - HAN Hanoi Noibai

DUBHAN

Dublin

Fri 8/1

09:00-14:10

1 stop22h 10m

Hanoi Noibai

Wed 27/1

02:45-06:15

1 stop34h 30m

€467

DublinHanoi

DUB Dublin - HAN Hanoi Noibai

DUBHAN

Dublin

Mon 16/11

07:00-16:55

2 stops26h 55m

Hanoi Noibai

Wed 2/12

12:25-16:15

2 stops34h 50m

€495

DublinHanoi

DUB Dublin - HAN Hanoi Noibai

DUBHAN

Dublin

Sun 15/11

06:30-16:55

2 stops27h 25m

Hanoi Noibai

Sun 22/11

12:25-10:20

2 stops28h 55m

€504

DublinHanoi

DUB Dublin - HAN Hanoi Noibai

DUBHAN

Dublin

Mon 16/11

08:05-18:10

1 stop27h 05m

Hanoi Noibai

Wed 2/12

08:15-06:30

1 stop29h 15m

€700
Fastest return journey

DublinHanoi

DUB Dublin - HAN Hanoi Noibai

DUBHAN

Dublin

Sat 21/11

19:45-18:10

1 stop15h 25m

Hanoi Noibai

Fri 4/12

08:15-18:10

1 stop16h 55m

€709

DublinDa Nang

DUB Dublin - DAD Da Nang

DUBDAD

Dublin

Wed 20/1

20:50-21:30

2 stops41h 40m

Da Nang

Sun 31/1

23:30-06:25

2 stops61h 55m

€764

DublinDa Nang

DUB Dublin - DAD Da Nang

DUBDAD

Dublin

Tue 19/1

08:25-21:30

2 stops30h 05m

Da Nang

Sun 31/1

23:30-18:55

2 stops50h 25m

€764

DublinHo Chi Minh City

DUB Dublin - SGN Ho Chi Minh City

DUBSGN

Dublin

Sat 16/1

14:05-18:35

2 stops45h 30m

Ho Chi Minh City

Sat 23/1

19:40-12:35

1 stop23h 55m

€829

DublinHanoi

DUB Dublin - HAN Hanoi Noibai

DUBHAN

Dublin

Fri 20/11

07:45-06:55

1 stop16h 10m

Hanoi Noibai

Tue 24/11

11:15-12:35

2 stops32h 20m

€837

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Vietnam from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ireland to Vietnam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Vietnam?

The month of November is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Vietnam from Ireland, with most prices found around €683. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of November, then book flights to Vietnam from Ireland during September instead. Flights to Vietnam in September, while not as cheap as those in November, still average around €711.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Vietnam?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Vietnam from Ireland when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Vietnam for around €894 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Vietnam from Ireland for as low as €556 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Ireland to Vietnam flights?

You could potentially save up to 36% on your flight if you consider stops on a Ireland to Vietnam flight.

Cheap Ireland to Vietnam flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ireland to Vietnam

Best price found

€268

Fastest flight time

19h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Vietnam from Ireland in the past 72 hours is €268. The best return flight deal from Ireland to Vietnam found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €466.
The fastest flight from Ireland to Vietnam takes 19h 00m
There are no direct flights from Ireland to Vietnam. There are no popular flight routes from Ireland to Vietnam.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Ireland to Vietnam

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Ireland to Vietnam?

    Prices for flights from Ireland to Vietnam refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Ireland to Vietnam?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Ireland to Vietnam?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and stopovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Ireland to Vietnam.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Vietnam?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Vietnam trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's licence and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Ireland to Vietnam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Ireland to Vietnam with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom €415Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,547 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
China EasternPriceFrom €467Free CancellationRating
7.3
245 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom €654Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,712 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom €716Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,682 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom €794Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,457 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Ireland to Vietnam?

Finding the right flight to Vietnam from Ireland is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Vietnam quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Vietnam with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Vietnam from Ireland on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Ireland to Vietnam?

momondo helps you find the best flight between Ireland and Vietnam by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Ireland to Vietnam right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Ireland to Vietnam flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Vietnam trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to Vietnam

Popular Cities in Vietnam