Cheap flights from Boston to Dublin from €140

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 5/10
Wed 12/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Boston to Dublin
(BOS to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to Dublin

Best price found

€140

Fastest flight time

5h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Boston in the past 72 hours is €140. The best return flight deal from Boston to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €321.
The fastest flight from Boston to Dublin takes 5h 55m
There are no direct flights from Boston to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Boston Logan Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Boston to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Boston to Dublin?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Boston is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Boston for Dublin?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Boston to Dublin?

in the evening. Boston to Dublin flights are approximately 42% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dublin from Boston?

Delta. Aer Lingus, British Airways, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Boston to Dublin

What is the cheapest Boston to Dublin flight route?

Boston Logan Intl - Dublin. Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Dublin for the best Boston - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Boston to Dublin flights?

38 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Boston to Dublin is approximately 38 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Boston to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Boston Logan Intl Airport to Dublin Airport. When booking your trip to Dublin, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Boston Logan Intl Airport is Worcester Airport which is located in Worcester. In September, €316 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Boston to Dublin which you can find when you fly BOS — DUB.

Boston Logan Intl Airport (BOS) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€316
Search Flight Deals
Worcester Airport (ORH) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€1,895
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Boston to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Boston to Dublin by changing tabs
PLAY
10 Oct
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:30Dublin
13 Dec
DUB05:35Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
BOS16:55Boston Logan Intl
PLAY
8 Nov
BOS13:15Boston Logan Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
23 Nov
DUB05:35Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
BOS16:55Boston Logan Intl
PLAY
1 Dec
BOS13:15Boston Logan Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin
5 Dec
DUB05:35Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
BOS16:55Boston Logan Intl
PLAY
10 Oct
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:30Dublin
18 Oct
DUB07:30Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
PLAY
10 Oct
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:30Dublin
20 Oct
DUB06:45Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
BOS18:40Boston Logan Intl
PLAY
30 Oct
BOS15:15Boston Logan Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB01:35Dublin
4 Nov
DUB06:35Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
BOS17:55Boston Logan Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Boston to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Boston to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by PLAY
PLAY
24 Oct
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:30Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
23h 15m
2 stops
DUB14:15Dublin
PLAY
13 Dec
BOS13:15Boston Logan Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Boston

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Boston to Dublin
PLAY
10 Oct
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:30Dublin
13 Dec
DUB05:35Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
BOS16:55Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:30Dublin
18 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
16h 10m
2 stops
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
Aer Lingus
10 Oct
BOS17:25Boston Logan Intl
6h 10m
DUB23:35Dublin
13 Dec
DUB11:45Dublin
7h 30m
BOS19:15Boston Logan Intl
PLAY
10 Oct
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:30Dublin
3 Nov
DUB06:35Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
BOS17:55Boston Logan Intl
PLAY
10 Oct
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:30Dublin
18 Oct
DUB07:30Dublin
11h 05m
1 stop
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:30Dublin
12 Oct
DUB02:25Dublin
16h 10m
2 stops
BOS18:35Boston Logan Intl

Best airlines flying from Boston to Dublin

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Boston to Dublin with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Aer LingusPriceFrom €481Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Aer Lingus flights
DeltaPriceFrom €524Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Delta flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom €1,110Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search British Airways flights
  • Delta Flights From Boston to Dublin

    Across 6 Delta flights from Boston to Dublin this week, the average price was €579, with the best Delta deals starting from €510 return. 410 users have rated Delta on momondo, with an average score of 7.9/10.

  • Aer Lingus Flights From Boston to Dublin

    Aer Lingus is also a popular choice for this route. Aer Lingus flight deals for Boston to Dublin start from as low as €469 return, depending on your selected dates, with average Aer Lingus deals seen on momondo around €795. Aer Lingus operates 14 flights to Dublin from Boston in an average week. Users have rated it 7.3/10 across 164 reviews.


PLAY flights from Boston to Dublin

Our best PLAY deals on Boston to Dublin flight tickets
PLAY
10 Oct
BOS15:00Boston Logan Intl
10h 30m
1 stop
DUB01:30Dublin
13 Dec
DUB05:35Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
BOS16:55Boston Logan Intl
PLAY
8 Nov
BOS13:15Boston Logan Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
DUB23:30Dublin
23 Nov
DUB05:35Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
BOS16:55Boston Logan Intl
PLAY
1 Dec
BOS13:15Boston Logan Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
DUB23:35Dublin
5 Dec
DUB05:35Dublin
11h 20m
1 stop
BOS16:55Boston Logan Intl

Aer Lingus flights from Boston to Dublin

Our best Aer Lingus deals on Boston to Dublin flight tickets
Aer Lingus
10 Oct
BOS17:25Boston Logan Intl
6h 10m
DUB23:35Dublin
13 Dec
DUB11:45Dublin
7h 30m
BOS19:15Boston Logan Intl
Aer Lingus
10 Oct
BOS17:25Boston Logan Intl
6h 10m
DUB23:35Dublin
18 Oct
DUB07:35Dublin
7h 00m
BOS14:35Boston Logan Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Boston Logan Intl to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Boston Logan Intl to Dublin, such as Aer Lingus, British Airways, and Delta may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Boston Logan Intl to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Boston Logan Intl to Dublin is 4805.6 km. Flights usually cover this in 9h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Boston to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price€384
Boston to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price€699
Provincetown to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price€1,527
West Tisbury to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price€1,424
Worcester, Massachusetts to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price€868
Provincetown to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price€2,441
Boston to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price€771
Provincetown to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time17h 45m
Cheapest price€974
Hyannis to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price€985
Hyannis to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price€2,296

Similar Boston to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Boston to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Boston to Dublin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Boston to Dublin with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Boston and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Boston to Dublin now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Dublin and let you know when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.