Cheap flights from Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin from €595

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 5/10
Wed 12/10

Flight information for Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin
(JAN to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin

Best price found

€637

Fastest flight time

16h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best flight deal from Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €637
The fastest flight from Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin takes 16h 45m
There are no direct flights from Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Jackson-Evers Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin?

September. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Jackson, Mississippi is September. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin flight route?

Jackson-Evers Intl - Dublin. Fly from Jackson-Evers Intl to Dublin for the best Jackson, Mississippi - Dublin flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Jackson to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Jackson-Evers Intl Airport to Dublin Airport. In September, €702 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Jackson to Dublin which you can find when you fly JAN — DUB.

Jackson-Evers Intl Airport (JAN) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€702
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
21 Feb
JAN02:00Jackson-Evers Intl
18h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
28 Feb
DUB04:55Dublin
33h 33m
2 stops
JAN14:28Jackson-Evers Intl
British Airways
23 Nov
JAN08:30Jackson-Evers Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
DUB01:15Dublin
28 Nov
DUB14:20Dublin
28h 13m
2 stops
JAN18:33Jackson-Evers Intl
American Airlines
11 Mar
JAN01:09Jackson-Evers Intl
21h 41m
2 stops
DUB22:50Dublin
18 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
17h 26m
2 stops
JAN22:31Jackson-Evers Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
JAN14:08Jackson-Evers Intl
29h 12m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin
19 Oct
DUB11:20Dublin
36h 40m
2 stops
JAN00:00Jackson-Evers Intl
€1,424
Find similar
United Airlines
10 Nov
JAN04:15Jackson-Evers Intl
15h 45m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
14 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
41h 32m
2 stops
JAN22:22Jackson-Evers Intl
KLM
15 Oct
JAN08:17Jackson-Evers Intl
15h 38m
1 stop
DUB23:55Dublin
19 Oct
DUB08:00Dublin
17h 16m
1 stop
JAN01:16Jackson-Evers Intl
€1,537
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
11 Mar
JAN01:09Jackson-Evers Intl
21h 41m
2 stops
DUB22:50Dublin
18 Mar
DUB05:05Dublin
17h 26m
2 stops
JAN22:31Jackson-Evers Intl
American Airlines
11 Mar
JAN11:30Jackson-Evers Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
DUB05:05Dublin
12 Mar
DUB14:20Dublin
44h 40m
2 stops
JAN11:00Jackson-Evers Intl
€1,192
Find similar
American Airlines
15 Oct
JAN12:51Jackson-Evers Intl
30h 29m
1 stop
DUB19:20Dublin
19 Oct
DUB11:20Dublin
32h 24m
2 stops
JAN19:44Jackson-Evers Intl
€1,436
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
21 Feb
JAN02:00Jackson-Evers Intl
18h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
28 Feb
DUB04:55Dublin
33h 33m
2 stops
JAN14:28Jackson-Evers Intl
United Airlines
10 Nov
JAN04:15Jackson-Evers Intl
15h 45m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
14 Nov
DUB04:50Dublin
41h 32m
2 stops
JAN22:22Jackson-Evers Intl
United Airlines
11 Mar
JAN02:00Jackson-Evers Intl
18h 00m
3 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
12 Mar
DUB07:50Dublin
28h 23m
3 stops
JAN12:13Jackson-Evers Intl
€5,792
Find similar

  • How far is Jackson-Evers Intl to Dublin by plane?

    Jackson-Evers Intl and Dublin are 6798.0 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 12h 50m by plane in normal conditions.



Similar Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Jackson, Mississippi to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Jackson to Dublin for you.

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Jackson on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Dublin from Jackson. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Jackson to Dublin flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.