Cheap flights from Jordan to Dublin from €22

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Jordan to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Jordan to Dublin
Best price found€22The best one-way flight to Dublin from Jordan in the past 72 hours is €22. The best return flight deal from Jordan to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €604.
Fastest flight time10h 20mThe fastest flight from Jordan to Dublin takes 10h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Jordan to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Jordan to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Jordan to Dublin flight route?

Amman Queen Alia Intl - Dublin

Fly from Amman Queen Alia Intl to Dublin for the best Jordan - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Jordan to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Jordan to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
AMM16:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
27h 05m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
1 Mar
DUB11:00Dublin
18h 30m
2 stops
AMM05:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
AMM16:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
27h 05m
2 stops
DUB19:15Dublin
1 Mar
DUB14:55Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
AMM05:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
AMM16:10Amman Queen Alia Intl
20h 45m
1 stop
DUB12:55Dublin
1 Mar
DUB14:55Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
AMM05:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
Ryanair
23 Jul
AMM17:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
6 Aug
DUB14:00Dublin
24h 45m
1 stop
AMM14:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
AMM22:50Amman Queen Alia Intl
21h 35m
3 stops
DUB20:25Dublin
1 Mar
DUB14:55Dublin
14h 35m
1 stop
AMM05:30Amman Queen Alia Intl
Lufthansa
22 Jul
AMM23:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
6 Aug
DUB08:25Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
AMM20:20Amman Queen Alia Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Jordan to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Jordan to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
6 Feb
AMM06:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
36h 25m
2 stops
DUB18:50Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
AMM07:00Amman Queen Alia Intl
23h 50m
2 stops
DUB06:50Dublin
Ryanair
19 Feb
AMM12:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
31h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:05Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Jordan to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Jordan to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
22 Jul
AMM23:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
6 Aug
DUB08:25Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
AMM20:20Amman Queen Alia Intl
Lufthansa
8 Apr
AMM23:25Amman Queen Alia Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
DUB15:05Dublin
19 Apr
DUB08:25Dublin
11h 55m
1 stop
AMM20:20Amman Queen Alia Intl
Lufthansa
11 Feb
AMM21:40Amman Queen Alia Intl
10h 15m
1 stop
DUB07:55Dublin
19 Feb
DUB00:15Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
AMM13:00Amman Queen Alia Intl

Qatar Airways flights from Jordan to Dublin

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Jordan to Dublin flight tickets
Qatar Airways
8 Feb
AMM20:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB09:45Dublin
13 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
12h 25m
1 stop
AMM14:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
Qatar Airways
7 Feb
AMM20:45Amman Queen Alia Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
DUB09:45Dublin
15 Feb
DUB08:55Dublin
19h 25m
1 stop
AMM04:20Amman Queen Alia Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Jordan to Dublin offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Jordan to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Turkish Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Turkish Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Jordan to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Amman to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price€141

Similar Jordan to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Jordan to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland