Cheap Flights from Knock to London Stansted Airport from 12€

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Knock to London Stansted Airport
(NOC to STN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Knock to London Stansted Airport
Best price found21€The best flight deal from Knock to London Stansted Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 21€
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Knock to London Stansted Airport takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Knock to London Stansted Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Knock Intl Airport - London Stansted Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Knock to London Stansted Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Knock to London Stansted Airport?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Stansted Airport from Knock is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London Stansted Airport from Knock?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Knock to London Stansted Airport


Easily compare return flights from Knock to London Stansted Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Knock to London Stansted Airport by changing tabs
Ryanair
6 Nov
NOC12:50Knock Intl
1h 20m
STN14:10London Stansted
9 Nov
STN03:00London Stansted
1h 35m
NOC04:35Knock Intl
Ryanair
4 Nov
NOC06:00Knock Intl
1h 20m
STN07:20London Stansted
7 Nov
STN02:25London Stansted
1h 35m
NOC04:00Knock Intl
Ryanair
3 Dec
NOC13:50Knock Intl
1h 25m
STN15:15London Stansted
5 Dec
STN02:25London Stansted
1h 35m
NOC04:00Knock Intl
Ryanair
6 Nov
NOC05:25Knock Intl
6h 10m
1 stop
STN11:35London Stansted
9 Nov
STN03:00London Stansted
1h 35m
NOC04:35Knock Intl
Ryanair
6 Nov
NOC12:50Knock Intl
1h 20m
STN14:10London Stansted
9 Nov
STN12:35London Stansted
18h 40m
2 stops
NOC07:15Knock Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
NOC13:50Knock Intl
1h 25m
STN15:15London Stansted
28 Nov
STN04:00London Stansted
26h 15m
3 stops
NOC06:15Knock Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Knock to London Stansted Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Knock to London Stansted Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Nov
NOC11:50Knock Intl
1h 20m
STN13:10London Stansted
Ryanair
16 Nov
NOC05:00Knock Intl
1h 20m
STN06:20London Stansted
Ryanair
13 Nov
NOC04:25Knock Intl
6h 10m
1 stop
STN10:35London Stansted

Best airlines flying from Knock to London Stansted Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Knock to London Stansted Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom 23€
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Knock Intl to London Stansted offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Knock Intl to London Stansted are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair.

  • How far is Knock Intl to London Stansted by plane?

    There are 649.5 km between Knock Intl and London Stansted. 1h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Knock to London Stansted Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price21€
Dublin to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price22€
Dublin to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 14m
Cheapest price22€
Cork to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price24€
Cork to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price24€
Shannon to London Stansted Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price27€
Cork to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price36€
Dublin to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price48€
Shannon to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price48€
Dublin to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price93€
Knock to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price104€
Cork to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price135€

Similar Knock to London Stansted Airport flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Knock to London Stansted Airport route