Cheap flights from Las Vegas to Dublin from €400

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Flight information for Las Vegas to Dublin
(LAS to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Las Vegas to Dublin

Best price found

€400

Fastest flight time

12h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Las Vegas in the past 72 hours is €400. The best return flight deal from Las Vegas to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €515.
The fastest flight from Las Vegas to Dublin takes 12h 20m
There are no direct flights from Las Vegas to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Las Vegas to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Las Vegas to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Las Vegas is February. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Las Vegas for Dublin?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Las Vegas to Dublin?

in the morning

Las Vegas to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Las Vegas to Dublin flight route?

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - Dublin

Fly from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl to Dublin for the best Las Vegas - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Las Vegas to Dublin flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Las Vegas to Dublin is approximately 51 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Las Vegas to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The least expensive flight option from Las Vegas to Dublin will typically be LAS — DUB during the month of June with an average price of €478 RT.

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl Airport (LAS) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€478
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Las Vegas to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Las Vegas to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Nov
LAS12:40Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
34h 00m
1 stop
DUB22:40Dublin
21 Nov
DUB10:20Dublin
15h 02m
1 stop
LAS01:22Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Air Canada
22 Oct
LAS10:55Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
33h 40m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
8 Nov
DUB04:55Dublin
40h 31m
2 stops
LAS21:26Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Finnair
25 Oct
LAS05:45Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
DUB23:40Dublin
8 Nov
DUB13:05Dublin
34h 45m
2 stops
LAS23:50Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
Delta
26 Oct
LAS05:40Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
9 Nov
DUB05:35Dublin
19h 48m
1 stop
LAS01:23Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
KLM
9 Nov
LAS04:59Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
14h 31m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
21 Nov
DUB08:25Dublin
32h 45m
1 stop
LAS17:10Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
American Airlines
1 Oct
LAS19:37Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
21h 58m
2 stops
DUB17:35Dublin
11 Oct
DUB10:55Dublin
13h 56m
1 stop
LAS00:51Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Las Vegas to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Las Vegas to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, United Airlines and WestJet
Multiple Airlines
13 Aug
LAS03:55Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
54h 55m
3 stops
DUB10:50Dublin
United Airlines
31 Oct
LAS20:40Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
26h 15m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin
Air Canada
4 Dec
LAS06:55Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
36h 25m
2 stops
DUB19:20Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Las Vegas

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Las Vegas to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
LAS02:15Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
DUB22:15Dublin
13 Jul
DUB02:30Dublin
25h 49m
2 stops
LAS04:19Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,181
Find similar
Scandinavian Airlines
6 Jul
LAS03:00Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
20h 00m
2 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
13 Jul
DUB16:20Dublin
30h 49m
2 stops
LAS23:09Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,300
Find similar
United Airlines
4 Jul
LAS21:05Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
12 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
32h 48m
2 stops
LAS14:58Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,355
Find similar
Air Canada
4 Jul
LAS04:05Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
16h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
11 Jul
DUB06:45Dublin
39h 14m
2 stops
LAS21:59Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,360
Find similar
British Airways
5 Jul
LAS20:47Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
20h 33m
1 stop
DUB17:20Dublin
13 Jul
DUB09:00Dublin
14h 20m
1 stop
LAS23:20Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,378
Find similar
American Airlines
4 Jul
LAS20:47Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
20h 33m
1 stop
DUB17:20Dublin
12 Jul
DUB09:55Dublin
15h 32m
1 stop
LAS01:27Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,380
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Las Vegas to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Las Vegas to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
1 Oct
LAS19:37Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
21h 58m
2 stops
DUB17:35Dublin
11 Oct
DUB10:55Dublin
13h 56m
1 stop
LAS00:51Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
American Airlines
3 Oct
LAS20:17Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
27h 23m
1 stop
DUB23:40Dublin
13 Oct
DUB10:55Dublin
13h 56m
1 stop
LAS00:51Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
American Airlines
9 Nov
LAS10:47Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
16h 58m
2 stops
DUB03:45Dublin
16 Nov
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 17m
2 stops
LAS22:57Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

United Airlines flights from Las Vegas to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Las Vegas to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
4 Oct
LAS19:57Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
26h 03m
2 stops
DUB22:00Dublin
11 Oct
DUB05:20Dublin
20h 45m
2 stops
LAS02:05Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
United Airlines
4 Jul
LAS21:05Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
23h 10m
2 stops
DUB20:15Dublin
12 Jul
DUB06:10Dublin
32h 48m
2 stops
LAS14:58Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
€1,355
Find similar

  • How far is Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl to Dublin by plane?

    Dublin is 7942.8 km away from Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 13h 05m.



Alternative routes for Las Vegas to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Reno to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 24m
Cheapest price€488
Reno to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price€896
Las Vegas to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time20h 45m
Cheapest price€757

Similar Las Vegas to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Las Vegas to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Las Vegas to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

Flights from Las Vegas to Dublin with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Las Vegas to Dublin.

Price alerts on flights to Dublin from Las Vegas are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.