Cheap flights from Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin from €481

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin
(LNK to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin
Fastest flight time17h 05mThe fastest flight from Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin takes 17h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lincoln Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin flight route?

Lincoln - Dublin

Fly from Lincoln to Dublin for the best Lincoln, Nebraska - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
14 Feb
LNK03:00Lincoln
17h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
21 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
15h 18m
2 stops
LNK19:18Lincoln
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
LNK10:00Lincoln
17h 05m
2 stops
DUB03:05Dublin
16 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
28h 29m
2 stops
LNK12:39Lincoln
United Airlines
11 Mar
LNK01:00Lincoln
44h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
20 Mar
DUB06:05Dublin
30h 34m
2 stops
LNK12:39Lincoln
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
LNK09:00Lincoln
21h 00m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
21 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
38h 13m
3 stops
LNK19:18Lincoln
€1,443
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
LNK08:56Lincoln
21h 04m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
20 Mar
DUB17:30Dublin
51h 33m
3 stops
LNK21:03Lincoln
€2,014
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
LNK10:00Lincoln
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB22:50Dublin
16 Mar
DUB04:35Dublin
18h 14m
2 stops
LNK22:49Lincoln
€2,778
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
14 Feb
LNK03:00Lincoln
17h 00m
2 stops
DUB20:00Dublin
21 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
15h 18m
2 stops
LNK19:18Lincoln
United Airlines
11 Mar
LNK01:00Lincoln
44h 20m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
20 Mar
DUB06:05Dublin
30h 34m
2 stops
LNK12:39Lincoln

  • How far is Lincoln to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Lincoln and Dublin is about 6512.6 km. Flights usually cover this in 12h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Omaha to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price€479

Similar Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lincoln, Nebraska to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland