Cheap flights from Ljubljana to Dublin from €89

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Flight information for Ljubljana to Dublin
(LJU to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ljubljana to Dublin

Best price found

€89

Fastest flight time

4h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Ljubljana in the past 72 hours is €89. The best return flight deal from Ljubljana to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €177.
The fastest flight from Ljubljana to Dublin takes 4h 25m
There are no direct flights from Ljubljana to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Ljubljana to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Ljubljana to Dublin?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Ljubljana is January. The most expensive is December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Ljubljana to Dublin?

in the morning. Ljubljana to Dublin flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Ljubljana to Dublin flight route?

Ljubljana Joze Pucnik - Dublin. Fly from Ljubljana Joze Pucnik to Dublin for the best Ljubljana - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Ljubljana to Dublin flights?

57 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Ljubljana to Dublin is approximately 57 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Ljubljana to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. In February, €184 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Ljubljana to Dublin which you can find when you fly LJU — DUB.

Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport (LJU) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€184
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Ljubljana to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ljubljana to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
LJU05:40Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
23h 05m
2 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
20 Mar
DUB18:45Dublin
9h 55m
1 stop
LJU04:40Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
SWISS
10 Mar
LJU04:30Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
27h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:50Dublin
16 Mar
DUB14:50Dublin
22h 20m
1 stop
LJU13:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
KLM
29 Jun
LJU05:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
14h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
5 Jul
DUB16:50Dublin
10h 25m
1 stop
LJU03:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
Turkish Airlines
14 Feb
LJU04:25Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
31h 00m
1 stop
DUB11:25Dublin
19 Feb
DUB11:45Dublin
14h 50m
1 stop
LJU02:35Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
LJU16:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
20h 50m
1 stop
DUB13:45Dublin
20 Mar
DUB18:45Dublin
9h 55m
1 stop
LJU04:40Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
LJU05:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB17:45Dublin
17 Feb
DUB17:05Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
LJU03:40Ljubljana Joze Pucnik

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Ljubljana to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Ljubljana to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and SWISS
Multiple Airlines
17 Mar
LJU05:40Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
23h 05m
2 stops
DUB04:45Dublin
KLM
17 Jul
LJU11:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
8h 20m
2 stops
DUB19:25Dublin
SWISS
21 Apr
LJU15:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
4h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Ljubljana

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Ljubljana to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
LJU05:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin
17 Feb
DUB17:05Dublin
10h 35m
1 stop
LJU03:40Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
KLM
10 Feb
LJU07:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
21h 00m
2 stops
DUB04:10Dublin
16 Feb
DUB12:20Dublin
17h 15m
2 stops
LJU05:35Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
Turkish Airlines
8 Feb
LJU14:50Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
15h 20m
1 stop
DUB06:10Dublin
14 Feb
DUB11:45Dublin
25h 15m
1 stop
LJU13:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
Lufthansa
11 Feb
LJU08:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
10h 35m
2 stops
DUB18:35Dublin
15 Feb
DUB13:00Dublin
15h 10m
2 stops
LJU04:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
LJU05:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin
13 Feb
DUB17:45Dublin
9h 55m
1 stop
LJU03:40Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
LJU05:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
14h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:45Dublin
15 Feb
DUB02:20Dublin
7h 25m
1 stop
LJU09:45Ljubljana Joze Pucnik

SWISS flights from Ljubljana to Dublin

Our best SWISS deals on Ljubljana to Dublin flight tickets
SWISS
10 Mar
LJU04:30Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
27h 20m
1 stop
DUB07:50Dublin
16 Mar
DUB14:50Dublin
22h 20m
1 stop
LJU13:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
SWISS
27 Apr
LJU06:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
4 May
DUB04:00Dublin
4h 35m
1 stop
LJU08:35Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
SWISS
31 Mar
LJU15:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
4h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
4 Apr
DUB04:00Dublin
4h 45m
1 stop
LJU08:45Ljubljana Joze Pucnik

KLM flights from Ljubljana to Dublin

Our best KLM deals on Ljubljana to Dublin flight tickets
KLM
29 Jun
LJU05:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
14h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
5 Jul
DUB16:50Dublin
10h 25m
1 stop
LJU03:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
KLM
27 Jun
LJU05:05Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
5 Jul
DUB16:50Dublin
10h 25m
1 stop
LJU03:15Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
KLM
29 Jun
LJU05:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
14h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:25Dublin
7 Jul
DUB04:50Dublin
4h 30m
1 stop
LJU09:20Ljubljana Joze Pucnik

  • How far is Ljubljana Joze Pucnik to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Ljubljana Joze Pucnik to Dublin is 1689.3 km. Typically, this will take 4h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Similar Ljubljana to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Ljubljana to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Ljubljana to Dublin flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Dublin that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Dublin from Ljubljana on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Ljubljana and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dublin, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dublin from Ljubljana and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.