Cheap flights from Luqa to Dublin from €20

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Luqa to Dublin
(MLA to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Luqa to Dublin
Best price found€20The best one-way flight to Dublin from Luqa in the past 72 hours is €20. The best return flight deal from Luqa to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €16.
Fastest flight time3h 55mThe fastest flight from Luqa to Dublin takes 3h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Luqa to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Luqa Malta Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Luqa to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Luqa to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Luqa is February. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Luqa for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

What is the cheapest Luqa to Dublin flight route?

Luqa Malta Intl - Dublin

Fly from Luqa Malta Intl to Dublin for the best Luqa - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Luqa to Dublin flights?

55 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Luqa to Dublin is approximately 55 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Luqa to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Luqa to Dublin by changing tabs
Ryanair
31 Jan
MLA03:20Luqa Malta Intl
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:15Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
3h 40m
MLA17:20Luqa Malta Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
MLA06:40Luqa Malta Intl
29h 30m
2 stops
DUB12:10Dublin
31 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
7h 25m
1 stop
MLA12:00Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
29 Jan
MLA06:40Luqa Malta Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
3h 40m
MLA17:20Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
29 Jan
MLA06:40Luqa Malta Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
3h 40m
MLA17:20Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
19 Feb
MLA02:20Luqa Malta Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
DUB11:50Dublin
20 Feb
DUB13:25Dublin
13h 45m
1 stop
MLA03:10Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
31 Jan
MLA03:20Luqa Malta Intl
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:15Dublin
2 Feb
DUB10:55Dublin
3h 40m
MLA14:35Luqa Malta Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Luqa to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Luqa to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
31 Jan
MLA03:20Luqa Malta Intl
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:15Dublin
Ryanair
31 Jan
MLA04:35Luqa Malta Intl
13h 15m
2 stops
DUB17:50Dublin
Ryanair
31 Jan
MLA03:20Luqa Malta Intl
40h 10m
2 stops
DUB19:30Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Luqa

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Luqa to Dublin
Ryanair
28 Jan
MLA11:40Luqa Malta Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
3h 40m
MLA17:20Luqa Malta Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
MLA06:40Luqa Malta Intl
29h 30m
2 stops
DUB12:10Dublin
31 Jan
DUB04:35Dublin
7h 25m
1 stop
MLA12:00Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
28 Jan
MLA02:00Luqa Malta Intl
3h 55m
DUB05:55Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
3h 40m
MLA17:20Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
24 Jan
MLA04:35Luqa Malta Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
DUB14:05Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
3h 40m
MLA17:20Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
28 Jan
MLA08:45Luqa Malta Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
DUB03:45Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
3h 40m
MLA17:20Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
29 Jan
MLA06:40Luqa Malta Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB19:30Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
3h 40m
MLA17:20Luqa Malta Intl

Ryanair flights from Luqa to Dublin

Our best Ryanair deals on Luqa to Dublin flight tickets
Ryanair
28 Jan
MLA11:40Luqa Malta Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
DUB18:10Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
3h 40m
MLA17:20Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
31 Jan
MLA03:20Luqa Malta Intl
5h 55m
1 stop
DUB09:15Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
3h 40m
MLA17:20Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
24 Jan
MLA04:35Luqa Malta Intl
9h 30m
1 stop
DUB14:05Dublin
31 Jan
DUB13:40Dublin
3h 40m
MLA17:20Luqa Malta Intl

  • How far is Luqa Malta Intl to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Luqa Malta Intl to Dublin will travel around 2524.2 km. 3h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Luqa to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Luqa to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland