Cheap flights from Lyon to Cork from €33

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Lyon to Cork
(LYS to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lyon to Cork
Best price found€33The best one-way flight to Cork from Lyon in the past 72 hours is €33. The best return flight deal from Lyon to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €128.
Fastest flight time4h 50mThe fastest flight from Lyon to Cork takes 4h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lyon to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lyon to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lyon to Cork?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Lyon is March. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest Lyon to Cork flight route?

Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry - Cork

Fly from Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry to Cork for the best Lyon - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Lyon to Cork flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Lyon to Cork is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Lyon to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lyon to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
LYS11:25Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
16h 25m
1 stop
ORK03:50Cork
14 Feb
ORK16:55Cork
12h 05m
1 stop
LYS05:00Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
KLM
18 Feb
LYS09:10Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
9h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:10Cork
21 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
19h 00m
1 stop
LYS03:15Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
LYS11:00Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
4h 50m
1 stop
ORK15:50Cork
14 Feb
ORK14:20Cork
14h 40m
1 stop
LYS05:00Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
LYS11:00Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
4h 50m
1 stop
ORK15:50Cork
21 Feb
ORK16:55Cork
16h 20m
1 stop
LYS09:15Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
LYS02:00Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
16h 00m
2 stops
ORK18:00Cork
21 Feb
ORK16:55Cork
16h 20m
1 stop
LYS09:15Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
LYS02:05Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
25h 45m
1 stop
ORK03:50Cork
7 Feb
ORK11:05Cork
27h 40m
1 stop
LYS14:45Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lyon to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lyon to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
LYS14:55Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
25h 55m
2 stops
ORK16:50Cork
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
LYS02:05Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
14h 30m
1 stop
ORK16:35Cork
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
LYS11:25Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
16h 25m
1 stop
ORK03:50Cork

KLM flights from Lyon to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Lyon to Cork flight tickets
KLM
18 Feb
LYS09:10Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
9h 00m
1 stop
ORK18:10Cork
21 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
19h 00m
1 stop
LYS03:15Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
KLM
19 Feb
LYS13:15Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry
4h 55m
1 stop
ORK18:10Cork
23 Feb
ORK01:00Cork
10h 35m
1 stop
LYS11:35Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry

  • How far is Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry to Cork by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Lyon Lyon-Saint Exupéry to Cork is 1185.7 km. Flights usually cover this in 4h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Lyon to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lyon to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price€77
Grenoble to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price€58
Clermont-Ferrand to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price€93
Lyon to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest price€117
Lyon to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time27h 40m
Cheapest price€154
Clermont-Ferrand to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price€209

Similar Lyon to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lyon to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland