Cheap flights from Milwaukee to Dublin from €287

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Milwaukee to Dublin
(MKE to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milwaukee to Dublin
Best price found€287The best one-way flight to Dublin from Milwaukee in the past 72 hours is €287. The best return flight deal from Milwaukee to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €427.
Fastest flight time11h 25mThe fastest flight from Milwaukee to Dublin takes 11h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Milwaukee to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milwaukee to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milwaukee to Dublin?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Milwaukee is October. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Milwaukee to Dublin flight route?

Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell - Dublin

Fly from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to Dublin for the best Milwaukee - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Milwaukee to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milwaukee to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Feb
MKE01:45Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
19h 35m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
25 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
30h 33m
2 stops
MKE11:38Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
23 Mar
MKE02:31Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
19h 29m
1 stop
DUB22:00Dublin
29 Mar
DUB08:15Dublin
14h 24m
1 stop
MKE22:39Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
23 Mar
MKE05:42Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
17h 58m
1 stop
DUB23:40Dublin
29 Mar
DUB09:55Dublin
25h 15m
2 stops
MKE11:10Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
British Airways
16 Feb
MKE07:45Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
15h 10m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin
25 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
17h 18m
2 stops
MKE22:08Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Lufthansa
16 Feb
MKE07:45Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
22h 15m
2 stops
DUB06:00Dublin
24 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
18h 01m
2 stops
MKE23:46Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Air France
14 Apr
MKE10:24Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
13h 36m
1 stop
DUB00:00Dublin
25 Apr
DUB10:15Dublin
34h 41m
2 stops
MKE20:56Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milwaukee to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milwaukee to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Delta and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
4 Apr
MKE12:14Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
38h 16m
3 stops
DUB02:30Dublin
Delta
22 Feb
MKE05:15Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
16h 15m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
Lufthansa
22 Feb
MKE07:45Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
12h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin

United Airlines flights from Milwaukee to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Milwaukee to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
23 Mar
MKE02:31Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
19h 29m
1 stop
DUB22:00Dublin
29 Mar
DUB08:15Dublin
14h 24m
1 stop
MKE22:39Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
17 Mar
MKE02:31Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
19h 29m
1 stop
DUB22:00Dublin
23 Mar
DUB06:05Dublin
37h 41m
2 stops
MKE19:46Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
17 Mar
MKE08:45Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
16h 20m
2 stops
DUB01:05Dublin
23 Mar
DUB06:05Dublin
37h 41m
2 stops
MKE19:46Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

American Airlines flights from Milwaukee to Dublin

Our best American Airlines deals on Milwaukee to Dublin flight tickets
American Airlines
23 Mar
MKE05:42Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
17h 58m
1 stop
DUB23:40Dublin
29 Mar
DUB09:55Dublin
25h 15m
2 stops
MKE11:10Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
17 Feb
MKE05:40Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
16h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
22 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
17h 23m
2 stops
MKE23:03Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
17 Feb
MKE05:40Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
16h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
22 Feb
DUB05:40Dublin
10h 39m
1 stop
MKE16:19Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

  • How far is Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell and Dublin is about 5816.3 km. 11h 25m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Milwaukee to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Madison to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 55m
Cheapest price€851
Appleton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price€996
Green Bay to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price€486
Milwaukee to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time26h 40m
Cheapest price€680
Wausau to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 57m
Cheapest price€574
Madison to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 25m
Cheapest price€740

Similar Milwaukee to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Milwaukee to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland