Cheap flights from Milwaukee to Ireland from €359

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Milwaukee to Ireland

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milwaukee to Ireland
Best price found€449The best round-trip flight deal from Milwaukee to Ireland found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €449. The best one-way flight to Ireland from Milwaukee in the past 72 hours is €359
Fastest flight time12h 50mThe fastest flight from Milwaukee to Ireland takes 12h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Milwaukee to Ireland. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport - Dublin Airport and Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell Airport - Shannon Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milwaukee to Ireland

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Milwaukee to Ireland flight route?

Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell - Dublin

Fly from Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell to Dublin for the best Milwaukee - Ireland flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Milwaukee to Ireland

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milwaukee to Ireland by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
MKE04:23Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
25h 07m
3 stops
DUB05:30Dublin
5 Feb
DUB00:00Dublin
33h 35m
3 stops
MKE09:35Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
United Airlines
15 Mar
MKE08:40Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
16h 25m
2 stops
DUB01:05Dublin
22 Mar
DUB08:10Dublin
11h 30m
1 stop
MKE19:40Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
American Airlines
22 Jan
MKE05:40Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
40h 00m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
30 Jan
DUB05:40Dublin
19h 36m
2 stops
MKE01:16Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Delta
29 Jan
MKE12:30Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
40h 50m
2 stops
DUB05:20Dublin
5 Feb
DUB08:25Dublin
38h 05m
2 stops
MKE22:30Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Air Canada
27 Jan
MKE00:28Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
20h 52m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
6 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
13h 15m
2 stops
MKE18:20Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Lufthansa
21 Jan
MKE07:06Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
12h 54m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
30 Jan
DUB04:00Dublin
20h 30m
1 stop
MKE00:30Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milwaukee to Ireland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milwaukee to Ireland, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
Multiple Airlines
9 Jan
MKE14:59Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
43h 41m
3 stops
DUB10:40Dublin
American Airlines
9 Jan
MKE10:54Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
10h 46m
1 stop
DUB21:40Dublin
Multiple Airlines
9 Jan
MKE06:10Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
25h 05m
2 stops
DUB07:15Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Ireland from Milwaukee

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Milwaukee to Ireland
Lufthansa
7 Dec
MKE07:10Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
14 Dec
DUB04:00Dublin
20h 17m
1 stop
MKE00:17Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
MKE03:30Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
17h 50m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
14 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
18h 32m
2 stops
MKE00:17Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Lufthansa
7 Dec
MKE07:10Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
14 Dec
DUB05:45Dublin
18h 32m
2 stops
MKE00:17Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
MKE13:30Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
46h 05m
3 stops
DUB11:35Dublin
14 Dec
DUB00:55Dublin
17h 05m
2 stops
MKE18:00Milwaukee Milwaukee-Mitchell
€1,604
Find similar

Alternative routes for Milwaukee to Ireland

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Madison to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price€655
Milwaukee to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€455
Appleton to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price€1,236
Wausau to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price€1,085
Milwaukee to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 36m
Cheapest price€654
Green Bay to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time23h 45m
Cheapest price€1,227
Madison to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time24h 15m
Cheapest price€2,950

Similar Milwaukee to Ireland flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Milwaukee to Ireland route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Ireland? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland