Cheap flights from Mobile to Dublin

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Mobile to Dublin
(MOB to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mobile to Dublin
Best price found419€The best flight deal from Mobile to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 419€
Fastest flight time18h 34mThe fastest flight from Mobile to Dublin takes 18h 34m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Mobile to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mobile Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mobile to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Mobile to Dublin flight route?

Mobile - Dublin

Fly from Mobile to Dublin for the best Mobile - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Mobile to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mobile to Dublin by changing tabs
Delta
23 Mar
MOB02:14Mobile
21h 16m
2 stops
DUB23:30Dublin
31 Mar
DUB04:50Dublin
18h 36m
2 stops
MOB23:26Mobile
KLM
14 Jan
MOB07:06Mobile
18h 34m
2 stops
DUB01:40Dublin
17 Jan
DUB00:55Dublin
18h 02m
2 stops
MOB18:57Mobile
United Airlines
22 Dec
MOB02:00Mobile
19h 25m
2 stops
DUB21:25Dublin
5 Jan
DUB05:00Dublin
35h 52m
2 stops
MOB16:52Mobile
Air Canada
23 Mar
MOB03:00Mobile
21h 10m
3 stops
DUB00:10Dublin
31 Mar
DUB05:45Dublin
31h 37m
3 stops
MOB13:22Mobile
British Airways
22 Dec
MOB12:40Mobile
35h 35m
2 stops
DUB00:15Dublin
5 Jan
DUB02:10Dublin
22h 44m
2 stops
MOB00:54Mobile
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar
MOB10:10Mobile
12h 20m
2 stops
DUB22:30Dublin
31 Mar
DUB08:00Dublin
11h 57m
1 stop
MOB19:57Mobile
1,086€
Find similar

  • How far is Mobile to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from Mobile to Dublin will travel around 6792.1 km. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 20m.


Alternative routes for Mobile to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Pensacola to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 34m
Cheapest price473€
Birmingham, Alabama to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 29m
Cheapest price479€
Huntsville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price526€
Birmingham, Alabama to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price558€
Pensacola to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time44h 00m
Cheapest price669€

Similar Mobile to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mobile to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland