Cheap flights from Moncton to Dublin from €523

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 30/1
Sun 6/2

Flight information for Moncton to Dublin
(YQM to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Moncton to Dublin
Best price found€464The best flight deal from Moncton to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €464
Fastest flight time37h 05mThe fastest flight from Moncton to Dublin takes 37h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Moncton to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Moncton Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Moncton to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Moncton to Dublin?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Moncton is October. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest Moncton to Dublin flight route?

Moncton Intl - Dublin

Fly from Moncton Intl to Dublin for the best Moncton - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Moncton to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Moncton to Dublin by changing tabs
Lufthansa
1 May
YQM12:15Moncton Intl
37h 05m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
22 May
DUB06:30Dublin
33h 08m
2 stops
YQM15:38Moncton Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 May
YQM12:15Moncton Intl
37h 05m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
22 May
DUB08:00Dublin
27h 20m
1 stop
YQM11:20Moncton Intl
Air Canada
3 Jul
YQM07:20Moncton Intl
18h 00m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
27 Jul
DUB08:00Dublin
16h 10m
1 stop
YQM00:10Moncton Intl
Lufthansa
1 May
YQM12:15Moncton Intl
37h 05m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
22 May
DUB06:30Dublin
16h 18m
2 stops
YQM22:48Moncton Intl
Air Canada
1 May
YQM14:15Moncton Intl
11h 05m
1 stop
DUB01:20Dublin
22 May
DUB08:00Dublin
16h 10m
1 stop
YQM00:10Moncton Intl
Air Canada
3 Jul
YQM12:15Moncton Intl
13h 05m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
27 Jul
DUB08:00Dublin
14h 48m
2 stops
YQM22:48Moncton Intl

Lufthansa flights from Moncton to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Moncton to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
1 May
YQM12:15Moncton Intl
37h 05m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
22 May
DUB06:30Dublin
33h 08m
2 stops
YQM15:38Moncton Intl
Lufthansa
1 May
YQM12:15Moncton Intl
37h 05m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
22 May
DUB06:30Dublin
16h 18m
2 stops
YQM22:48Moncton Intl

Air Canada flights from Moncton to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on Moncton to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
3 Jul
YQM07:20Moncton Intl
18h 00m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
27 Jul
DUB08:00Dublin
16h 10m
1 stop
YQM00:10Moncton Intl
Air Canada
1 May
YQM14:15Moncton Intl
11h 05m
1 stop
DUB01:20Dublin
22 May
DUB08:00Dublin
16h 10m
1 stop
YQM00:10Moncton Intl
Air Canada
3 Jul
YQM12:15Moncton Intl
13h 05m
2 stops
DUB01:20Dublin
27 Jul
DUB08:00Dublin
14h 48m
2 stops
YQM22:48Moncton Intl

  • How far is Moncton Intl to Dublin by plane?

    There are 4159.1 km between Moncton Intl and Dublin. By plane, this route typically takes 11h 05m.


Alternative routes for Moncton to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Saint John to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price€628

Similar Moncton to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Moncton to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland