Cheap flights from New Orleans to Dublin from €234

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for New Orleans to Dublin
(MSY to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New Orleans to Dublin
Best price found€385The best round-trip flight deal from New Orleans to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €385. The best one-way flight to Dublin from New Orleans in the past 72 hours is €234
Fastest flight time11h 00mThe fastest flight from New Orleans to Dublin takes 11h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New Orleans to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is New Orleans Louis Armstrong Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New Orleans to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from New Orleans to Dublin?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from New Orleans is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart New Orleans for Dublin?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from New Orleans to Dublin?

in the afternoon

New Orleans to Dublin flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest New Orleans to Dublin flight route?

New Orleans Louis Armstrong - Dublin

Fly from New Orleans Louis Armstrong to Dublin for the best New Orleans - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book New Orleans to Dublin flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from New Orleans to Dublin is approximately 53 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from New Orleans to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New Orleans to Dublin by changing tabs
Air Canada
18 Jan
MSY05:30New Orleans Louis Armstrong
15h 50m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
11 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
40h 28m
2 stops
MSY21:33New Orleans Louis Armstrong
United Airlines
19 Jan
MSY03:45New Orleans Louis Armstrong
16h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
26 Jan
DUB05:05Dublin
34h 53m
2 stops
MSY15:58New Orleans Louis Armstrong
Lufthansa
18 Jan
MSY09:00New Orleans Louis Armstrong
11h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
11 Feb
DUB05:45Dublin
17h 50m
2 stops
MSY23:35New Orleans Louis Armstrong
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan
MSY02:15New Orleans Louis Armstrong
19h 05m
2 stops
DUB21:20Dublin
9 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
28h 46m
3 stops
MSY09:51New Orleans Louis Armstrong
KLM
23 Jan
MSY06:41New Orleans Louis Armstrong
14h 49m
1 stop
DUB21:30Dublin
10 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
18h 05m
2 stops
MSY00:30New Orleans Louis Armstrong
American Airlines
19 Jan
MSY03:30New Orleans Louis Armstrong
18h 10m
1 stop
DUB21:40Dublin
10 Feb
DUB05:00Dublin
14h 10m
1 stop
MSY19:10New Orleans Louis Armstrong

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New Orleans to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from New Orleans to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and Iberia
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
MSY00:30New Orleans Louis Armstrong
35h 55m
3 stops
DUB12:25Dublin
Iberia
25 Jan
MSY12:45New Orleans Louis Armstrong
17h 35m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
American Airlines
23 May
MSY14:18New Orleans Louis Armstrong
11h 22m
1 stop
DUB01:40Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from New Orleans

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from New Orleans to Dublin
Lufthansa
8 Dec
MSY07:10New Orleans Louis Armstrong
12h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:00Dublin
14 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
36h 12m
2 stops
MSY00:57New Orleans Louis Armstrong
Air France
8 Dec
MSY06:20New Orleans Louis Armstrong
15h 10m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
14 Dec
DUB12:05Dublin
31h 05m
2 stops
MSY19:10New Orleans Louis Armstrong
American Airlines
5 Dec
MSY02:04New Orleans Louis Armstrong
19h 36m
2 stops
DUB21:40Dublin
12 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
19h 15m
2 stops
MSY00:55New Orleans Louis Armstrong
Delta
5 Dec
MSY01:00New Orleans Louis Armstrong
20h 30m
2 stops
DUB21:30Dublin
12 Dec
DUB06:25Dublin
12h 45m
1 stop
MSY19:10New Orleans Louis Armstrong
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
MSY15:15New Orleans Louis Armstrong
31h 45m
3 stops
DUB23:00Dublin
12 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
34h 09m
3 stops
MSY15:14New Orleans Louis Armstrong
Air Canada
8 Dec
MSY02:45New Orleans Louis Armstrong
20h 30m
3 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
14 Dec
DUB02:35Dublin
21h 54m
3 stops
MSY00:29New Orleans Louis Armstrong
€1,210
Find similar

  • How far is New Orleans Louis Armstrong to Dublin by plane?

    A flight from New Orleans Louis Armstrong to Dublin will travel around 6983.6 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 10h 15m.


Alternative routes for New Orleans to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Baton Rouge to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price€483
New Orleans to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest price€679
Shreveport to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time24h 54m
Cheapest price€1,118
Alexandria, Louisiana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time36h 25m
Cheapest price€675

Similar New Orleans to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your New Orleans to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland