Cheap flights from Newark Airport to Cork from €234

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Newark Airport to Cork
(EWR to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Newark Airport to Cork
Best price found€234The best one-way flight to Cork from Newark Airport in the past 72 hours is €234. The best return flight deal from Newark Airport to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €463.
Fastest flight time11h 40mThe fastest flight from Newark Airport to Cork takes 11h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Newark Airport to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Newark Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Newark Airport to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Newark Airport to Cork?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Newark Airport is July. The most expensive is March.


Easily compare return flights from Newark Airport to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Newark Airport to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Feb
EWR12:45Newark
45h 45m
4 stops
ORK10:30Cork
22 Feb
ORK13:50Cork
49h 40m
4 stops
EWR15:30Newark
KLM
13 Feb
EWR11:00Newark
15h 45m
2 stops
ORK02:45Cork
23 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
15h 46m
2 stops
EWR00:01Newark
Delta
18 Mar
EWR12:00Newark
16h 45m
2 stops
ORK04:45Cork
28 Mar
ORK02:10Cork
14h 47m
2 stops
EWR16:57Newark
British Airways
29 Mar
EWR17:35Newark
12h 35m
1 stop
ORK06:10Cork
5 Apr
ORK03:15Cork
15h 46m
2 stops
EWR19:01Newark
Air Canada
4 Mar
EWR11:35Newark
17h 45m
2 stops
ORK05:20Cork
11 Mar
ORK02:45Cork
18h 15m
2 stops
EWR21:00Newark
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
EWR20:40Newark
17h 20m
2 stops
ORK14:00Cork
20 Mar
ORK04:20Cork
18h 55m
2 stops
EWR23:15Newark

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Newark Airport to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Newark Airport to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
EWR12:45Newark
35h 15m
3 stops
ORK00:00Cork
British Airways
22 Feb
EWR16:35Newark
13h 00m
1 stop
ORK05:35Cork
Multiple Airlines
29 Mar
EWR14:40Newark
21h 05m
2 stops
ORK11:45Cork

British Airways flights from Newark Airport to Cork

Our best British Airways deals on Newark Airport to Cork flight tickets
British Airways
29 Mar
EWR17:35Newark
12h 35m
1 stop
ORK06:10Cork
5 Apr
ORK03:15Cork
15h 46m
2 stops
EWR19:01Newark
British Airways
29 Mar
EWR17:35Newark
12h 35m
1 stop
ORK06:10Cork
5 Apr
ORK07:45Cork
12h 45m
1 stop
EWR20:30Newark
British Airways
14 Feb
EWR16:35Newark
18h 25m
1 stop
ORK11:00Cork
23 Feb
ORK07:05Cork
12h 30m
1 stop
EWR19:35Newark

Delta flights from Newark Airport to Cork

Our best Delta deals on Newark Airport to Cork flight tickets
Delta
13 Feb
EWR11:00Newark
15h 45m
2 stops
ORK02:45Cork
22 Feb
ORK08:15Cork
16h 31m
2 stops
EWR00:46Newark
Delta
18 Mar
EWR12:00Newark
16h 45m
2 stops
ORK04:45Cork
28 Mar
ORK02:10Cork
14h 47m
2 stops
EWR16:57Newark
Delta
4 May
EWR05:00Newark
20h 40m
2 stops
ORK01:40Cork
11 May
ORK02:10Cork
23h 46m
2 stops
EWR01:56Newark

  • How far is Newark to Cork by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Newark to Cork is 5013.8 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 10h 55m.


Alternative routes for Newark Airport to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price€287
New York to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time6h 01m
Cheapest price€342
New York to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price€412
New York to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price€515
New York to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price€464

Similar Newark Airport to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Newark Airport to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland