Cheap Flights from Nice to Cork from €31

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Flight information for Nice to Cork
(NCE to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nice to Cork
Best price found€146The best flight deal from Nice to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €146
Fastest flight time18h 05mThe fastest flight from Nice to Cork takes 18h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Nice to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nice Côte d'Azur Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nice to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nice to Cork?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Nice is May. The most expensive is December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nice to Cork?

in the evening

Nice to Cork flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Nice to Cork flight route?

Nice Côte d'Azur - Cork

Fly from Nice Côte d'Azur to Cork for the best Nice - Cork flight prices

How far in advance should you book Nice to Cork flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Nice to Cork is approximately 51 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Nice to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nice to Cork by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Nov
NCE11:15Nice Côte d'Azur
18h 05m
2 stops
ORK05:20Cork
29 Nov
ORK03:55Cork
28h 30m
2 stops
NCE08:25Nice Côte d'Azur
KLM
15 Jan
NCE07:20Nice Côte d'Azur
25h 25m
1 stop
ORK08:45Cork
22 Jan
ORK08:15Cork
21h 15m
1 stop
NCE05:30Nice Côte d'Azur
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
NCE01:50Nice Côte d'Azur
26h 50m
2 stops
ORK04:40Cork
25 Nov
ORK15:25Cork
15h 55m
2 stops
NCE07:20Nice Côte d'Azur
Multiple Airlines
27 Nov
NCE11:15Nice Côte d'Azur
18h 05m
2 stops
ORK05:20Cork
29 Nov
ORK07:25Cork
24h 15m
1 stop
NCE07:40Nice Côte d'Azur
Multiple Airlines
27 Nov
NCE01:50Nice Côte d'Azur
27h 30m
2 stops
ORK05:20Cork
3 Dec
ORK17:30Cork
13h 40m
2 stops
NCE07:10Nice Côte d'Azur
Multiple Airlines
27 Nov
NCE13:20Nice Côte d'Azur
16h 00m
1 stop
ORK05:20Cork
29 Nov
ORK07:25Cork
7h 00m
1 stop
NCE14:25Nice Côte d'Azur

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nice to Cork

Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
NCE10:55Nice Côte d'Azur
19h 05m
2 stops
ORK06:00Cork
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
NCE10:55Nice Côte d'Azur
18h 00m
3 stops
ORK04:55Cork
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec
NCE13:10Nice Côte d'Azur
16h 50m
1 stop
ORK06:00Cork

  • How far is Nice Côte d'Azur to Cork by plane?

    There are 1480.2 km between Nice Côte d'Azur and Cork. 7h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Nice to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nice to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€34
Marseille to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price€41
Marseille to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price€66
Marseille to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time32h 40m
Cheapest price€96
Toulon to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price€156

Similar Nice to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Nice to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland