Cheap flights from Palma de Mallorca to Cork from €67

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Palma de Mallorca to Cork
(PMI to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Palma de Mallorca to Cork
Best price found€59The best flight deal from Palma de Mallorca to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €59
Fastest flight time7h 20mThe fastest flight from Palma de Mallorca to Cork takes 7h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Palma de Mallorca to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan Airport - Cork Airport.
Airports in Cork1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Palma de Mallorca to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Palma de Mallorca to Cork?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Palma de Mallorca is July. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest Palma de Mallorca to Cork flight route?

Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan - Cork

Fly from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan to Cork for the best Palma de Mallorca - Cork flight prices


Search last-minute flights to Cork from Palma de Mallorca

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Palma de Mallorca to Cork
Ryanair
11 Dec
PMI06:25Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
10h 25m
1 stop
ORK16:50Cork
13 Dec
ORK03:55Cork
7h 05m
1 stop
PMI11:00Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Ryanair
11 Dec
PMI01:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
9h 45m
2 stops
ORK11:35Cork
13 Dec
ORK03:55Cork
7h 05m
1 stop
PMI11:00Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Ryanair
11 Dec
PMI01:40Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
27h 40m
2 stops
ORK05:20Cork
13 Dec
ORK03:55Cork
28h 55m
2 stops
PMI08:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Ryanair
11 Dec
PMI18:00Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
34h 30m
3 stops
ORK04:30Cork
13 Dec
ORK17:35Cork
33h 05m
2 stops
PMI02:40Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
PMI13:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
43h 30m
3 stops
ORK08:45Cork
13 Dec
ORK11:05Cork
20h 20m
3 stops
PMI07:25Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

  • How far is Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan to Cork by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan to Cork is 1614.8 km.


Alternative routes for Palma de Mallorca to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Palma de Mallorca to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€44
Mahón to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time33h 00m
Cheapest price€99

Similar Palma de Mallorca to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Palma de Mallorca to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland