Cheap flights from Paris to Marseille

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Paris to Marseille
(PAR to MRS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris to Marseille
Best price found334€The best flight deal from Paris to Marseille found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 334€
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Paris to Marseille takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsMon and FriDirect flights go from Paris to Marseille on Monday and Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air France.
Airports in Marseille1 airportThere is 1 airport near Marseille: Marseille (MRS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Paris to Marseille

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Paris to Marseille?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Marseille from Paris is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Paris to Marseille flight route?

Paris Charles de Gaulle - Marseille

Fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle to Marseille for the best Paris - Marseille flight prices

How far in advance should you book Paris to Marseille flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Paris to Marseille is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Paris to Marseille

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris to Marseille by changing tabs
Lufthansa
19 Nov
ORY13:30Paris Orly
4h 10m
1 stop
MRS17:40Marseille
21 Nov
MRS01:10Marseille
11h 40m
1 stop
ORY12:50Paris Orly
Air France
28 Oct
ORY04:30Paris Orly
1h 15m
MRS05:45Marseille
8 Nov
MRS14:30Marseille
1h 25m
ORY15:55Paris Orly
Brussels Airlines
29 Nov
CDG05:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 30m
1 stop
MRS17:45Marseille
15 Dec
MRS07:10Marseille
19h 30m
1 stop
CDG02:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
SWISS
11 Nov
CDG15:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 45m
1 stop
MRS03:55Marseille
14 Nov
MRS09:40Marseille
18h 20m
1 stop
CDG04:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
Austrian Airlines
19 Nov
CDG02:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 40m
2 stops
MRS17:40Marseille
21 Nov
MRS01:10Marseille
9h 05m
2 stops
CDG10:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
Air Corsica
22 Nov
ORY05:40Paris Orly
21h 20m
1 stop
MRS03:00Marseille
24 Nov
MRS16:25Marseille
11h 10m
1 stop
ORY03:35Paris Orly

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Paris to Marseille

If you're looking for one-way flights from Paris to Marseille, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, TAP AIR PORTUGAL and easyJet
Air France
7 Dec
ORY08:30Paris Orly
1h 15m
MRS09:45Marseille
easyJet
31 Dec
CDG16:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 30m
1 stop
MRS05:35Marseille
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
14 Jan
ORY01:40Paris Orly
10h 50m
1 stop
MRS12:30Marseille

Search last-minute flights to Marseille from Paris

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Paris to Marseille
Brussels Airlines
20 Oct
CDG04:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
14h 25m
1 stop
MRS18:55Marseille
26 Oct
MRS08:05Marseille
20h 55m
1 stop
CDG05:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
Air France
22 Oct
ORY02:30Paris Orly
1h 20m
MRS03:50Marseille
31 Oct
MRS13:30Marseille
1h 25m
ORY14:55Paris Orly
Lufthansa
21 Oct
CDG02:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
6h 20m
1 stop
MRS09:05Marseille
27 Oct
MRS02:30Marseille
5h 45m
1 stop
CDG08:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct
CDG06:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
3h 35m
1 stop
MRS09:50Marseille
5 Nov
MRS09:20Marseille
5h 55m
1 stop
CDG15:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
Brussels Airlines
22 Oct
CDG04:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
14h 25m
1 stop
MRS18:55Marseille
26 Oct
MRS08:05Marseille
20h 55m
1 stop
CDG05:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
Brussels Airlines
22 Oct
CDG04:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
14h 25m
1 stop
MRS18:55Marseille
29 Oct
MRS08:05Marseille
20h 55m
1 stop
CDG05:00Paris Charles de Gaulle

  • How far is Paris to Marseille by plane?

    Paris and Marseille are 660.1 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 1h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.