Cheap flights from Phoenix to Dublin from €237

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Thu 8/12
Thu 15/12

Flight information for Phoenix to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Phoenix to Dublin

Best price found

€237

Fastest flight time

13h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dublin from Phoenix in the past 72 hours is €237. The best return flight deal from Phoenix to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €513.
The fastest flight from Phoenix to Dublin takes 13h 55m
There are no direct flights from Phoenix to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Phoenix to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Phoenix to Dublin?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Phoenix is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Phoenix for Dublin?

Thursday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Phoenix to Dublin?

in the morning. Phoenix to Dublin flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Phoenix to Dublin flight route?

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl - Dublin. Fly from Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl to Dublin for the best Phoenix - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Phoenix to Dublin flights?

44 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Phoenix to Dublin is approximately 44 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Phoenix to Dublin, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport to Dublin Airport. The cheapest route from Phoenix to Dublin is PHX — DUB with an average price of €526 RT during the month of December.

Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl Airport (PHX) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€526
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Phoenix to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Phoenix to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
7 Feb
PHX06:26Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
12h 34m
1 stop
DUB19:00Dublin
14 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
42h 31m
3 stops
PHX23:21Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Mar
PHX02:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
4 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
19h 33m
1 stop
PHX01:43Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Air Canada
6 Mar
PHX08:25Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
14 Mar
DUB05:50Dublin
19h 05m
1 stop
PHX00:55Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
American Airlines
27 Mar
PHX12:40Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
28h 55m
1 stop
DUB17:35Dublin
4 Apr
DUB09:55Dublin
16h 53m
1 stop
PHX02:48Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
KLM
1 Mar
PHX01:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:30Dublin
8 Mar
DUB06:25Dublin
15h 06m
1 stop
PHX21:31Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Delta
6 Feb
PHX19:59Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
24h 31m
2 stops
DUB20:30Dublin
14 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
15h 04m
1 stop
PHX21:29Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Phoenix to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Phoenix to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
PHX09:33Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
20h 47m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
British Airways
1 Feb
PHX12:15Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
DUB04:45Dublin
American Airlines
31 Jan
PHX19:50Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
24h 50m
2 stops
DUB20:40Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Phoenix

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Phoenix to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
PHX07:05Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
DUB23:40Dublin
13 Jan
DUB07:30Dublin
31h 03m
1 stop
PHX14:33Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Scandinavian Airlines
10 Dec
PHX10:20Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
36h 25m
2 stops
DUB22:45Dublin
20 Dec
DUB06:35Dublin
42h 22m
2 stops
PHX00:57Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
€1,061
Find similar
Air Canada
10 Dec
PHX18:55Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
20 Dec
DUB04:50Dublin
34h 41m
2 stops
PHX15:31Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
€1,246
Find similar
Aer Lingus
8 Dec
PHX18:59Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
22h 16m
1 stop
DUB17:15Dublin
12 Dec
DUB07:25Dublin
17h 11m
1 stop
PHX00:36Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
€1,249
Find similar
Delta
12 Dec
PHX19:59Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
24h 31m
2 stops
DUB20:30Dublin
13 Jan
DUB06:25Dublin
18h 05m
2 stops
PHX00:30Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
€1,263
Find similar
United Airlines
8 Dec
PHX10:00Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
33h 00m
2 stops
DUB19:00Dublin
31 Dec
DUB04:50Dublin
32h 57m
2 stops
PHX13:47Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
€1,417
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Phoenix to Dublin

Our best United Airlines deals on Phoenix to Dublin flight tickets
United Airlines
7 Feb
PHX06:26Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
12h 34m
1 stop
DUB19:00Dublin
14 Feb
DUB04:50Dublin
42h 31m
3 stops
PHX23:21Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
United Airlines
8 Feb
PHX06:26Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
12h 34m
1 stop
DUB19:00Dublin
15 Feb
DUB04:00Dublin
16h 38m
2 stops
PHX20:38Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
United Airlines
27 Mar
PHX14:55Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
DUB19:05Dublin
4 Apr
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 05m
2 stops
PHX23:15Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl

Air Canada flights from Phoenix to Dublin

Our best Air Canada deals on Phoenix to Dublin flight tickets
Air Canada
6 Mar
PHX08:25Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
14 Mar
DUB05:50Dublin
19h 05m
1 stop
PHX00:55Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Air Canada
10 Dec
PHX18:55Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:15Dublin
20 Dec
DUB04:50Dublin
34h 41m
2 stops
PHX15:31Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
€1,246
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Phoenix to Dublin offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Phoenix to Dublin are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways and Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Phoenix to Dublin by plane?

    There are 8017.7 km between Phoenix and Dublin. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 50m.


Alternative routes for Phoenix to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tucson to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price€592
Phoenix to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 29m
Cheapest price€735
Phoenix to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time18h 26m
Cheapest price€635

Similar Phoenix to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Phoenix to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Phoenix to Dublin . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Dublin from Phoenix with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Phoenix and Dublin by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dublin from Phoenix. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.