Cheap flights from Pisa to Cork from €37

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 5/2
Sun 12/2

Flight information for Pisa to Cork
(PSA to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pisa to Cork

Best price found

€37

Fastest flight time

2h 50m

Direct flights

Tue and Sat

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Cork from Pisa in the past 72 hours is €37. The best return flight deal from Pisa to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €121.
The fastest flight from Pisa to Cork takes 2h 50m
Direct flights go from Pisa to Cork on Tuesday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pisa to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Pisa to Cork flight route?

Pisa Gal Galilei - Cork. Fly from Pisa Gal Galilei to Cork for the best Pisa - Cork flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Pisa to Cork, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Pisa Gal Galilei Airport to Cork Airport. When booking your trip to Cork, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Pisa Gal Galilei Airport is Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport which is located in Bologna. You may be looking for an airport near Cork Airport to land at when travelling from Pisa and Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport, located in Milltown (Kerry) is a great option. The cheapest route from Pisa to Cork is BLQ — ORK with an average price of €76 RT during the month of January.

Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (BLQ) to Cork Airport (ORK)€76
Search Flight Deals
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (BLQ) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€176
Search Flight Deals
Pisa Gal Galilei Airport (PSA) to Cork Airport (ORK)€138
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Pisa to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pisa to Cork by changing tabs
Ryanair
21 Apr
PSA14:15Pisa Gal Galilei
13h 50m
1 stop
ORK04:05Cork
25 Apr
ORK17:15Cork
12h 35m
1 stop
PSA05:50Pisa Gal Galilei
Multiple Airlines
22 Apr
PSA18:00Pisa Gal Galilei
12h 30m
1 stop
ORK06:30Cork
25 Apr
ORK10:10Cork
19h 40m
2 stops
PSA05:50Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
22 Apr
PSA16:40Pisa Gal Galilei
2h 50m
ORK19:30Cork
25 Apr
ORK18:20Cork
11h 30m
1 stop
PSA05:50Pisa Gal Galilei
KLM
21 Apr
PSA18:05Pisa Gal Galilei
19h 35m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
25 Apr
ORK07:20Cork
19h 50m
2 stops
PSA03:10Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
22 Apr
PSA18:00Pisa Gal Galilei
12h 30m
1 stop
ORK06:30Cork
25 Apr
ORK18:20Cork
11h 30m
1 stop
PSA05:50Pisa Gal Galilei
Multiple Airlines
22 Apr
PSA16:40Pisa Gal Galilei
17h 30m
2 stops
ORK10:10Cork
25 Apr
ORK10:10Cork
19h 40m
2 stops
PSA05:50Pisa Gal Galilei

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pisa to Cork

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pisa to Cork, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Apr
PSA02:10Pisa Gal Galilei
16h 40m
1 stop
ORK18:50Cork
Ryanair
24 Apr
PSA07:30Pisa Gal Galilei
22h 50m
2 stops
ORK06:20Cork
Ryanair
21 Apr
PSA14:15Pisa Gal Galilei
13h 50m
1 stop
ORK04:05Cork

Ryanair flights from Pisa to Cork

Our best Ryanair deals on Pisa to Cork flight tickets
Ryanair
21 Apr
PSA14:15Pisa Gal Galilei
13h 50m
1 stop
ORK04:05Cork
25 Apr
ORK17:15Cork
12h 35m
1 stop
PSA05:50Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
22 Apr
PSA16:40Pisa Gal Galilei
2h 50m
ORK19:30Cork
25 Apr
ORK18:20Cork
11h 30m
1 stop
PSA05:50Pisa Gal Galilei
Ryanair
22 Apr
PSA18:00Pisa Gal Galilei
12h 30m
1 stop
ORK06:30Cork
25 Apr
ORK18:20Cork
11h 30m
1 stop
PSA05:50Pisa Gal Galilei

KLM flights from Pisa to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Pisa to Cork flight tickets
KLM
21 Apr
PSA18:05Pisa Gal Galilei
19h 35m
1 stop
ORK13:40Cork
25 Apr
ORK07:20Cork
19h 50m
2 stops
PSA03:10Pisa Gal Galilei
KLM
21 Apr
PSA18:05Pisa Gal Galilei
13h 35m
2 stops
ORK07:40Cork
25 Apr
ORK07:20Cork
19h 50m
2 stops
PSA03:10Pisa Gal Galilei

  • How far is Pisa Gal Galilei to Cork by plane?

    A flight from Pisa Gal Galilei to Cork will travel around 1668.3 km. 2h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Pisa to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Pisa to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price€49
Florence to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price€120

Similar Pisa to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pisa to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Pisa to Cork for you.

Yes. All flights to Cork from Pisa on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Cork from Pisa. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Cork, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Cork from Pisa and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.