Cheap flights from Port Louis to Dublin from €532

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Port Louis to Dublin
(MRU to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Port Louis to Dublin
Best price found€585The best flight deal from Port Louis to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €585
Fastest flight time20h 30mThe fastest flight from Port Louis to Dublin takes 20h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Port Louis to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Port Louis to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Port Louis to Dublin?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Port Louis is February. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Port Louis for Dublin?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Port Louis to Dublin?

in the evening

Port Louis to Dublin flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest Port Louis to Dublin flight route?

Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. - Dublin

Fly from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. to Dublin for the best Port Louis - Dublin flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Port Louis to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Port Louis to Dublin by changing tabs
SWISS
12 Feb
MRU03:45Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
29h 50m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
2 Jul
DUB10:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
MRU01:55Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
MRU03:50Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
29h 10m
2 stops
DUB09:00Dublin
2 Jul
DUB10:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
MRU01:55Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
MRU03:40Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
36h 00m
2 stops
DUB15:40Dublin
2 Jul
DUB07:45Dublin
27h 35m
2 stops
MRU11:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
MRU13:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
22h 20m
3 stops
DUB11:40Dublin
2 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
24h 00m
3 stops
MRU01:55Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
€1,158
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb
MRU11:15Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
24h 25m
2 stops
DUB11:40Dublin
2 Jul
DUB01:55Dublin
24h 00m
3 stops
MRU01:55Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
€1,160
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Port Louis

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Port Louis to Dublin
SWISS
12 Dec
MRU16:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:05Dublin
13 Dec
DUB14:00Dublin
33h 05m
1 stop
MRU23:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
MRU16:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:05Dublin
13 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
34h 20m
2 stops
MRU23:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Lufthansa
12 Dec
MRU06:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
27h 35m
2 stops
DUB09:55Dublin
13 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
34h 20m
2 stops
MRU23:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
SWISS
12 Dec
MRU16:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:05Dublin
13 Dec
DUB14:00Dublin
33h 05m
1 stop
MRU23:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
MRU16:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:05Dublin
13 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
34h 20m
2 stops
MRU23:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Lufthansa
12 Dec
MRU06:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
27h 35m
2 stops
DUB09:55Dublin
13 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
34h 20m
2 stops
MRU23:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

SWISS flights from Port Louis to Dublin

Our best SWISS deals on Port Louis to Dublin flight tickets
SWISS
12 Feb
MRU03:45Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
29h 50m
1 stop
DUB09:35Dublin
2 Jul
DUB10:55Dublin
15h 00m
1 stop
MRU01:55Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
SWISS
12 Dec
MRU16:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:05Dublin
13 Dec
DUB14:00Dublin
33h 05m
1 stop
MRU23:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
SWISS
12 Dec
MRU16:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20h 30m
1 stop
DUB13:05Dublin
13 Dec
DUB14:00Dublin
33h 05m
1 stop
MRU23:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

Lufthansa flights from Port Louis to Dublin

Our best Lufthansa deals on Port Louis to Dublin flight tickets
Lufthansa
12 Dec
MRU06:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
27h 35m
2 stops
DUB09:55Dublin
13 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
34h 20m
2 stops
MRU23:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Lufthansa
12 Dec
MRU06:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
27h 35m
2 stops
DUB09:55Dublin
13 Dec
DUB12:45Dublin
34h 20m
2 stops
MRU23:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

  • How far is Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. to Dublin by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. to Dublin is 10184.5 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 22h 20m.


Similar Port Louis to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Port Louis to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland