Cheap flights from Raleigh to Cork from €657

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 28/9
Wed 5/10

Flight information for Raleigh to Cork
(RDU to ORK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Raleigh to Cork

Best price found

€668

Fastest flight time

14h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cork

1 airport
The best flight deal from Raleigh to Cork found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €668
The fastest flight from Raleigh to Cork takes 14h 45m
There are no direct flights from Raleigh to Cork. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Raleigh-Durham Airport - Cork Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Raleigh to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Raleigh for Cork?

Saturday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

What is the cheapest Raleigh to Cork flight route?

Raleigh-Durham - Cork. Fly from Raleigh-Durham to Cork for the best Raleigh - Cork flight prices

When travelling from Raleigh to Cork, the most popular airport to fly into is Cork Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Cork Airport from Raleigh are departing from Raleigh-Durham Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Raleigh-Durham Airport to depart from when travelling to Cork and luckily, there are options! You can try Greensboro/H. Point Airport which is located in Greensboro or Jacksonville Albert J Ellis Airport which is located in Jacksonville. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Raleigh, you can try Shannon Airport or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which are located in Shannon and Milltown (Kerry) respectively. In September, €657 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Raleigh to Cork which you can find when you fly RDU — ORK.

Raleigh-Durham Airport (RDU) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€658
Search Flight Deals
Raleigh-Durham Airport (RDU) to Cork Airport (ORK)€657
Search Flight Deals
Raleigh-Durham Airport (RDU) to Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport (KIR)€2,757
Search Flight Deals
Greensboro/H. Point Airport (GSO) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€1,706
Search Flight Deals
Jacksonville Albert J Ellis Airport (OAJ) to Cork Airport (ORK)€657
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Raleigh to Cork

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Raleigh to Cork by changing tabs
Delta
5 Dec
RDU10:29Raleigh-Durham
16h 16m
2 stops
ORK02:45Cork
15 Dec
ORK01:00Cork
22h 12m
2 stops
RDU23:12Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
5 Dec
RDU13:33Raleigh-Durham
11h 37m
1 stop
ORK01:10Cork
15 Dec
ORK02:40Cork
18h 37m
2 stops
RDU21:17Raleigh-Durham
KLM
27 Oct
RDU13:27Raleigh-Durham
17h 38m
2 stops
ORK07:05Cork
3 Nov
ORK09:00Cork
32h 59m
2 stops
RDU17:59Raleigh-Durham
Air Canada
5 Dec
RDU11:00Raleigh-Durham
14h 10m
2 stops
ORK01:10Cork
15 Dec
ORK07:00Cork
26h 30m
3 stops
RDU09:30Raleigh-Durham
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
RDU15:27Raleigh-Durham
23h 23m
1 stop
ORK14:50Cork
27 Oct
ORK03:15Cork
11h 59m
1 stop
RDU15:14Raleigh-Durham
Delta
2 Mar
RDU02:00Raleigh-Durham
24h 45m
2 stops
ORK02:45Cork
15 Mar
ORK09:15Cork
24h 11m
2 stops
RDU09:26Raleigh-Durham

KLM flights from Raleigh to Cork

Our best KLM deals on Raleigh to Cork flight tickets
KLM
27 Oct
RDU13:27Raleigh-Durham
17h 38m
2 stops
ORK07:05Cork
3 Nov
ORK09:00Cork
32h 59m
2 stops
RDU17:59Raleigh-Durham
KLM
20 Oct
RDU09:07Raleigh-Durham
16h 33m
2 stops
ORK01:40Cork
27 Oct
ORK07:20Cork
17h 01m
2 stops
RDU00:21Raleigh-Durham

American Airlines flights from Raleigh to Cork

Our best American Airlines deals on Raleigh to Cork flight tickets
American Airlines
5 Dec
RDU13:33Raleigh-Durham
11h 37m
1 stop
ORK01:10Cork
15 Dec
ORK02:40Cork
18h 37m
2 stops
RDU21:17Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
5 Dec
RDU13:33Raleigh-Durham
21h 22m
1 stop
ORK10:55Cork
15 Dec
ORK02:40Cork
13h 17m
1 stop
RDU15:57Raleigh-Durham
American Airlines
2 Mar
RDU11:14Raleigh-Durham
13h 56m
2 stops
ORK01:10Cork
15 Mar
ORK08:00Cork
31h 55m
1 stop
RDU15:55Raleigh-Durham

  • How far is Raleigh-Durham to Cork by plane?

    There are 5662.4 km between Raleigh-Durham and Cork. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 37m.



Alternative routes for Raleigh to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Charlotte to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price€515
Raleigh to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time9h 31m
Cheapest price€475
Asheville to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price€616
Raleigh to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time14h 26m
Cheapest price€658
Greensboro to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price€655
Charlotte to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time19h 00m
Cheapest price€705
Fayetteville, North Carolina to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price€735
Charlotte to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price€1,063
Greensboro to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price€1,706
New Bern to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price€1,003
Wilmington to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price€1,452
Greenville, North Carolina to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€9,052

Similar Raleigh to Cork flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Raleigh to Cork route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Cork from Raleigh is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Cork quick and easy, saving you time and money.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Cork from Raleigh which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Cork from Raleigh.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Raleigh to Cork flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.