Cheap flights from Salt Lake City to Dublin from €319

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Flight information for Salt Lake City to Dublin
(SLC to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Salt Lake City to Dublin
Best price found€417The best flight deal from Salt Lake City to Dublin found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €417
Fastest flight time15h 55mThe fastest flight from Salt Lake City to Dublin takes 15h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Salt Lake City to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Salt Lake City Airport - Dublin Airport.
Airports in Dublin1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Salt Lake City to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Salt Lake City to Dublin?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Salt Lake City is November. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Salt Lake City for Dublin?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

What is the cheapest Salt Lake City to Dublin flight route?

Salt Lake City - Dublin

Fly from Salt Lake City to Dublin for the best Salt Lake City - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Salt Lake City to Dublin flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Salt Lake City to Dublin is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Salt Lake City to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Salt Lake City to Dublin by changing tabs
United Airlines
1 Feb
SLC07:00Salt Lake City
12h 00m
1 stop
DUB19:00Dublin
9 Feb
DUB05:05Dublin
36h 08m
2 stops
SLC17:13Salt Lake City
Air Canada
16 Mar
SLC03:36Salt Lake City
42h 44m
2 stops
DUB22:20Dublin
29 Mar
DUB08:00Dublin
34h 27m
2 stops
SLC18:27Salt Lake City
KLM
1 Feb
SLC04:35Salt Lake City
15h 55m
1 stop
DUB20:30Dublin
9 Feb
DUB06:25Dublin
17h 21m
1 stop
SLC23:46Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
SLC07:57Salt Lake City
12h 38m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
15 Feb
DUB07:30Dublin
41h 15m
2 stops
SLC00:45Salt Lake City
Delta
19 Feb
SLC18:15Salt Lake City
26h 15m
1 stop
DUB20:30Dublin
12 Mar
DUB07:30Dublin
15h 43m
1 stop
SLC23:13Salt Lake City
Air France
22 Mar
SLC11:25Salt Lake City
18h 55m
2 stops
DUB06:20Dublin
29 Mar
DUB07:00Dublin
17h 32m
1 stop
SLC00:32Salt Lake City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Salt Lake City to Dublin

If you're looking for one-way flights from Salt Lake City to Dublin, view some of our deals below provided by SAS and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
SLC17:39Salt Lake City
36h 51m
3 stops
DUB06:30Dublin
SAS
12 Feb
SLC09:24Salt Lake City
18h 41m
2 stops
DUB04:05Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
5 May
SLC19:59Salt Lake City
26h 56m
2 stops
DUB22:55Dublin

Search last-minute flights to Dublin from Salt Lake City

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Salt Lake City to Dublin
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
SLC18:48Salt Lake City
32h 47m
2 stops
DUB03:35Dublin
12 Dec
DUB06:05Dublin
42h 32m
2 stops
SLC00:37Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
SLC05:00Salt Lake City
24h 00m
2 stops
DUB05:00Dublin
10 Dec
DUB00:15Dublin
22h 17m
2 stops
SLC22:32Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
SLC02:00Salt Lake City
18h 40m
3 stops
DUB20:40Dublin
12 Dec
DUB05:40Dublin
28h 19m
3 stops
SLC09:59Salt Lake City
Air Canada
3 Dec
SLC13:05Salt Lake City
31h 15m
3 stops
DUB20:20Dublin
10 Dec
DUB05:05Dublin
30h 40m
3 stops
SLC11:45Salt Lake City
€2,106
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
SLC18:48Salt Lake City
21h 57m
1 stop
DUB16:45Dublin
10 Dec
DUB10:50Dublin
26h 28m
1 stop
SLC13:18Salt Lake City
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
SLC07:20Salt Lake City
27h 55m
2 stops
DUB11:15Dublin
10 Dec
DUB00:00Dublin
37h 18m
2 stops
SLC13:18Salt Lake City

  • How far is Salt Lake City to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Salt Lake City and Dublin is about 7366.7 km. Typically, this will take 12h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Salt Lake City to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Salt Lake City to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time50h 15m
Cheapest price€1,328

Similar Salt Lake City to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Salt Lake City to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland