Cheap flights from Santa Ana to Shannon from €536

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 4/10
Tue 11/10

Flight information for Santa Ana to Shannon
(SNA to SNN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Santa Ana to Shannon

Best price found

€536

Fastest flight time

16h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Shannon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Shannon from Santa Ana in the past 72 hours is €536. The best return flight deal from Santa Ana to Shannon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is €847.
The fastest flight from Santa Ana to Shannon takes 16h 35m
There are no direct flights from Santa Ana to Shannon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport - Shannon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Shannon: Shannon (SNN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Santa Ana to Shannon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Santa Ana to Shannon flight route?

Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty - Shannon. Fly from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty to Shannon for the best Santa Ana - Shannon flight prices

When travelling from Santa Ana to Shannon, the most popular airport to fly into is Shannon Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Shannon Airport from Santa Ana are departing from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Shannon, you can try flying out of Los Angeles Airport (in Los Angeles), Ontario Airport (in Ontario), or Burbank Bob Hope Airport (in Burbank). You may be looking for an airport near Shannon Airport to land at when travelling from Santa Ana and luckily, there are options! You can try Cork Airport which is located in Cork or Milltown (Kerry) Kerry Airport which is located in Milltown (Kerry). In September, €642 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Santa Ana to Shannon which you can find when you fly LAX — ORK.

Los Angeles Airport (LAX) to Cork Airport (ORK)€642
Search Flight Deals
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (SNA) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€824
Search Flight Deals
Ontario Airport (ONT) to Cork Airport (ORK)€664
Search Flight Deals
Los Angeles Airport (LAX) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€740
Search Flight Deals
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (SNA) to Cork Airport (ORK)€833
Search Flight Deals
Ontario Airport (ONT) to Shannon Airport (SNN)€830
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Santa Ana to Shannon

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Santa Ana to Shannon by changing tabs
British Airways
26 Dec
SNA07:05Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
19h 40m
2 stops
SNN02:45Shannon
11 Jan
SNN15:05Shannon
32h 13m
2 stops
SNA23:18Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec
SNA02:00Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
20h 30m
2 stops
SNN22:30Shannon
28 Dec
SNN15:05Shannon
27h 57m
2 stops
SNA19:02Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Air Canada
26 Dec
SNA08:40Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
18h 05m
2 stops
SNN02:45Shannon
11 Jan
SNN02:50Shannon
32h 43m
3 stops
SNA11:33Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
€1,321
Find similar
United Airlines
19 Dec
SNA03:00Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
23h 45m
3 stops
SNN02:45Shannon
28 Dec
SNN02:50Shannon
22h 29m
2 stops
SNA01:19Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
€1,440
Find similar
British Airways
1 Feb
SNA09:56Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
16h 49m
2 stops
SNN02:45Shannon
8 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
17h 55m
2 stops
SNA20:45Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
British Airways
25 Dec
SNA04:00Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
18h 30m
2 stops
SNN22:30Shannon
11 Jan
SNN15:05Shannon
32h 13m
2 stops
SNA23:18Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Santa Ana to Shannon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Santa Ana to Shannon, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and British Airways
British Airways
26 Dec
SNA03:45Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
23h 00m
2 stops
SNN02:45Shannon
Air Canada
25 Dec
SNA03:15Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
23h 30m
3 stops
SNN02:45Shannon
British Airways
27 Oct
SNA08:19Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
19h 51m
2 stops
SNN04:10Shannon

Search last-minute flights to Shannon from Santa Ana

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Santa Ana to Shannon
British Airways
4 Oct
SNA10:47Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
17h 23m
2 stops
SNN04:10Shannon
11 Oct
SNN13:15Shannon
32h 47m
2 stops
SNA22:02Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
British Airways
6 Oct
SNA04:45Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
18h 35m
2 stops
SNN23:20Shannon
11 Oct
SNN13:15Shannon
30h 06m
2 stops
SNA19:21Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
British Airways
7 Oct
SNA06:45Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
16h 35m
2 stops
SNN23:20Shannon
8 Oct
SNN13:30Shannon
30h 22m
2 stops
SNA19:52Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
€1,299
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
SNA08:17Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
13h 48m
1 stop
SNN22:05Shannon
7 Oct
SNN13:15Shannon
30h 06m
2 stops
SNA19:21Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
€12,104
Find similar
British Airways
4 Oct
SNA04:45Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
23h 25m
2 stops
SNN04:10Shannon
7 Oct
SNN13:15Shannon
30h 37m
2 stops
SNA19:52Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
€10,191
Find similar

British Airways flights from Santa Ana to Shannon

Our best British Airways deals on Santa Ana to Shannon flight tickets
British Airways
26 Dec
SNA07:05Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
19h 40m
2 stops
SNN02:45Shannon
11 Jan
SNN15:05Shannon
32h 13m
2 stops
SNA23:18Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
British Airways
1 Feb
SNA09:56Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
16h 49m
2 stops
SNN02:45Shannon
8 Feb
SNN02:50Shannon
17h 55m
2 stops
SNA20:45Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
British Airways
4 Oct
SNA10:47Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
17h 23m
2 stops
SNN04:10Shannon
11 Oct
SNN13:15Shannon
32h 47m
2 stops
SNA22:02Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty

Air Canada flights from Santa Ana to Shannon

Our best Air Canada deals on Santa Ana to Shannon flight tickets
Air Canada
26 Dec
SNA08:40Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
18h 05m
2 stops
SNN02:45Shannon
11 Jan
SNN02:50Shannon
32h 43m
3 stops
SNA11:33Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
€1,321
Find similar
Air Canada
25 Dec
SNA03:15Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
23h 30m
3 stops
SNN02:45Shannon
11 Jan
SNN02:50Shannon
32h 43m
3 stops
SNA11:33Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
€1,325
Find similar
Air Canada
27 Dec
SNA08:40Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
18h 05m
2 stops
SNN02:45Shannon
11 Jan
SNN02:50Shannon
32h 43m
3 stops
SNA11:33Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
€1,379
Find similar

  • How far is Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty to Shannon by plane?

    Shannon is 8208.0 km away from Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty. By plane, this route typically takes 16h 49m.



Alternative routes for Santa Ana to Shannon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price€379
Los Angeles to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time10h 05m
Cheapest price€515
San Jose to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 29m
Cheapest price€597
Santa Ana to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 21m
Cheapest price€611
Ontario to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price€596
Oakland, California to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest price€621
Burbank to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price€638
San Diego to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price€670
Santa Rosa to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price€974
Sacramento to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 01m
Cheapest price€697
San Francisco to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest price€642
Los Angeles to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price€642

Similar Santa Ana to Shannon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Santa Ana to Shannon route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Shannon? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Santa Ana to Shannon flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Shannon that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Shannon from Santa Ana with this policy.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Santa Ana to Shannon.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Santa Ana to Shannon flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.