Cheap Flights from Shannon to Middle East from €136

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Shannon to Middle East

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Shannon to Middle East
Fastest flight time10h 50mThe fastest flight from Shannon to Middle East takes 10h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Shannon to Middle East. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Shannon Airport - Doha Hamad Intl Airport, Shannon Airport - Dubai Intl Airport and Shannon Airport - Beirut Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Shannon to Middle East

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Middle East from Shannon?

British Airways

Aer Lingus and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Shannon to Middle East

What is the cheapest Shannon to Middle East flight route?

Shannon - Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl

Fly from Shannon to Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl for the best Shannon - Middle East flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Shannon to Middle East

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Shannon to Middle East by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
10h 50m
1 stop
DXB22:20Dubai Intl
30 Dec
DXB02:40Dubai Intl
12h 00m
1 stop
SNN14:40Shannon
British Airways
13 Jan
SNN11:30Shannon
11h 15m
1 stop
DXB22:45Dubai Intl
26 Jan
DXB21:15Dubai Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
SNN14:40Shannon
€1,410
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
25h 05m
2 stops
DXB12:35Dubai Intl
30 Dec
DXB10:45Dubai Intl
27h 55m
2 stops
SNN14:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
23 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
12h 15m
1 stop
DXB23:45Dubai Intl
29 Dec
DXB22:10Dubai Intl
16h 30m
1 stop
SNN14:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
27 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
10h 50m
1 stop
DXB22:20Dubai Intl
5 Jan
DXB07:10Dubai Intl
31h 30m
1 stop
SNN14:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
30 Dec
SNN11:30Shannon
30h 10m
1 stop
DXB17:40Dubai Intl
8 Jan
DXB02:45Dubai Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
SNN14:40Shannon

Search last-minute flights to Middle East from Shannon

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Shannon to Middle East
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
SNN06:15Shannon
27h 10m
2 stops
DXB09:25Dubai Intl
13 Dec
DXB02:55Dubai Intl
16h 55m
2 stops
SNN19:50Shannon
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
SNN02:55Shannon
35h 10m
2 stops
DXB14:05Dubai Intl
13 Dec
DXB03:30Dubai Intl
40h 15m
3 stops
SNN19:45Shannon
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
SNN06:15Shannon
27h 10m
2 stops
DXB09:25Dubai Intl
13 Dec
DXB05:20Dubai Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
SNN19:50Shannon
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
SNN02:55Shannon
35h 10m
2 stops
DXB14:05Dubai Intl
12 Dec
DXB21:30Dubai Intl
22h 20m
2 stops
SNN19:50Shannon
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
SNN06:15Shannon
27h 10m
2 stops
DXB09:25Dubai Intl
12 Dec
DXB22:10Dubai Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
SNN13:40Shannon
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
SNN11:05Shannon
20h 20m
1 stop
DXB07:25Dubai Intl
13 Dec
DXB05:20Dubai Intl
14h 30m
1 stop
SNN19:50Shannon

Best airlines flying from Shannon to Middle East

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Shannon to Middle East with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom €210
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom €500
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Shannon to Middle East offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Shannon to Middle East are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways and Aer Lingus.


Alternative routes for Shannon to Middle East

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price€207
Dublin to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time7h 05m
Cheapest price€157
Dublin to Doha Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price€436
Dublin to Tel Aviv Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price€51
Dublin to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price€348
Dublin to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price€403
Dublin to Amman Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price€124
Dublin to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time16h 50m
Cheapest price€509
Dublin to Beirut Flights
Fastest flight time8h 45m
Cheapest price€274
Cork to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price€208
Cork to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time32h 10m
Cheapest price€431
Dublin to Riyadh Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price€411

Similar Shannon to Middle East flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Shannon to Middle East route