Cheap flights from Strasbourg to Dublin from €73

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Flight information for Strasbourg to Dublin
(SXB to DUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Strasbourg to Dublin

Fastest flight time

4h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dublin

1 airport
The fastest flight from Strasbourg to Dublin takes 4h 40m
There are no direct flights from Strasbourg to Dublin. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Strasbourg Entzheim Airport - Dublin Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Strasbourg to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Strasbourg to Dublin?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Strasbourg is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Strasbourg to Dublin flight route?

Strasbourg Entzheim - Dublin. Fly from Strasbourg Entzheim to Dublin for the best Strasbourg - Dublin flight prices

How far in advance should you book Strasbourg to Dublin flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Strasbourg to Dublin is approximately 60 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Strasbourg to Dublin, you are most likely going to fly from Strasbourg Entzheim Airport to Dublin Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Strasbourg Entzheim Airport to depart from when travelling to Dublin and luckily, there are options! You can try Mulhouse EuroAirport which is located in Mulhouse or Metz-Nancy-Lorraine Airport which is located in Metz. The least expensive flight option from Strasbourg to Dublin will typically be SXB — DUB during the month of February with an average price of €122 RT.

Strasbourg Entzheim Airport (SXB) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€122
Search Flight Deals
Mulhouse EuroAirport (MLH) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€190
Search Flight Deals
Metz-Nancy-Lorraine Airport (ETZ) to Dublin Airport (DUB)€617
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Strasbourg to Dublin

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Strasbourg to Dublin by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 May
SXB16:55Strasbourg Entzheim
4h 55m
1 stop
DUB21:50Dublin
11 May
DUB02:30Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
SXB15:35Strasbourg Entzheim
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
SXB10:45Strasbourg Entzheim
8h 10m
1 stop
DUB18:55Dublin
27 Feb
DUB01:05Dublin
15h 25m
2 stops
SXB16:30Strasbourg Entzheim
Multiple Airlines
9 May
SXB16:55Strasbourg Entzheim
4h 40m
1 stop
DUB21:35Dublin
11 May
DUB09:20Dublin
6h 15m
1 stop
SXB15:35Strasbourg Entzheim
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
SXB10:45Strasbourg Entzheim
7h 35m
1 stop
DUB18:20Dublin
27 Feb
DUB06:15Dublin
10h 15m
1 stop
SXB16:30Strasbourg Entzheim
Multiple Airlines
12 May
SXB08:50Strasbourg Entzheim
5h 30m
1 stop
DUB14:20Dublin
14 May
DUB06:00Dublin
6h 00m
1 stop
SXB12:00Strasbourg Entzheim
Multiple Airlines
19 May
SXB11:10Strasbourg Entzheim
8h 25m
1 stop
DUB19:35Dublin
21 May
DUB01:35Dublin
13h 10m
2 stops
SXB14:45Strasbourg Entzheim

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Strasbourg to Dublin

Multiple Airlines
10 Mar
SXB01:45Strasbourg Entzheim
29h 40m
2 stops
DUB07:25Dublin
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb
SXB01:15Strasbourg Entzheim
18h 30m
2 stops
DUB19:45Dublin
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
SXB14:55Strasbourg Entzheim
18h 15m
2 stops
DUB09:10Dublin

  • How far is Strasbourg Entzheim to Dublin by plane?

    The distance between Strasbourg Entzheim and Dublin is about 1112.2 km. By plane, this route typically takes 4h 15m.


Alternative routes for Strasbourg to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Paris to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price€37
Paris to Cork Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price€53
Paris to Shannon Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price€80
Paris to Knock Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price€133
Paris to Milltown (Kerry) Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price€106
Mulhouse to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price€190
Metz to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price€617

Similar Strasbourg to Dublin flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Strasbourg to Dublin route

Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Dublin? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Dublin from Strasbourg is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Dublin quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Strasbourg to Dublin on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Dublin from Strasbourg.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Strasbourg to Dublin flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.